EDUCATION NOTES.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
DEAN'S LIST
WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY
Acton: Stephanie Davis and Katie Light.
Athol: Emilie Merron and Sara Newton.
Auburn: Elizabeth Bitar, Scott Burlingame Jr., Megan Camarra, Lorraine Chesna, Joshua Demers, Amber Ellis, Peter Ferreira, Tammy Gately, Haley Germain, Nicole Girouard, Lukas Godaire, Melissa Johnson, Kathryn Kane, Christopher Miller, Scott Nevers, Leah Norris, Evan Pluff, Leah Ritacco, James Sarkisian, Robert Sharma, Kathryn Simone, James Smith, Nicole Soucy, Zachary Stuczko, Kasey Waters and Peter Zompetti.
Ayer: Stephanie Elkins
Baldwinville: Meghan Hazelton
Barre: Jeffrey Anderson, Kelly Giorgi, Sarah Plante and Neil Thayer.
Berlin: Jonathan Blanton, Benjamin Matthew, Nikki Scott and Janice Wolverton.
Blackstone: Patrick Aldrich, Hillary Atstupenas, Samantha Cote, Ashley Cournoyer-Smith, Laura D'Alessandro, Cody Fournier, Richard Nerbonne, Kristen Robinson and Kelly Tracy.
Bolton: John Balco, Rona Balco, Jason Bandzul and Samuel Fiehler.
Boylston: Thomas Brown, Christina Cravedi, Pauline Mullen and Kaleb Smith.
Brookfield: Matthew Brown, Steven Karrmann, Nicholas Krasinski, Alyssa Mulhern, Nicholas Nelson, David Thompson and Christopher Yaskoski.
Charlton: Jessie Allen, Jill Battista, Rebecca Beesley, Karissa Booth, Emily Burakiewicz, Paige Cameron, Amanda Dam, Lisa Enman, Tess Froio, Shauna Gale, Christopher Georgiadis, Stephen Hall, Alyssa Hast, Richard Hay, Stacey Howarth, Shawn Joy, Zachary Luczyk, Nicole Michaud, Brittany Mitchell, Kelly Morgan, Jennifer Mulcahy, Michael Mullaly, Timothy Murphy, Karissa Netsch, Matthew Pageau, Kristen Palmer, Beth Posner-Waldron, Izabela Tomkiewicz and Bethany Walker.
Cherry Valley: Nichol Howard and Laura Ryder.
Clinton: Julissa Briddell, Kara Devaney, Andrea Ducharme, Jessica Lindquist, William Reusch, Samuel Rhode and Christopher Ryll.
Douglas: Patricia Alvarez, Brittnee Bleau, Daniel Boucher, Jillian Chiasson, Colleen Croteau, Melissa Gontijo, Shannon Hester, Evelyn Hickey, Erin McLaughlin, Kathryn Roy, Emmalee Small and Joseph Zakszewski.
Dudley: Kristin Brezenski, Sarah Brill, Kristina Chester, Lauren DiBonaventura, Elizabeth Garcia, Linnea Garvin, Jennifer Germain, Timothy Howard, Kristen Martinson, Daniel Morrissey, Dillon Murphy, Gillian Pappas, Katelyn Rozenas, Ryan Stevens, Joanna Sudyka, Matthew Tarpey and Timothy White.
East Douglas: Matthew Kennedy and Cailin Nickerson.
Fiskdale: Samantha Celko
Fitchburg: Meghan Walker
Grafton: Catherine Dore, Lisa Ferrantino, Alison Ferris, Mara Kralian, Kristopher LaCroix and Steven O'Leary.
Hardwick: Adam Cannon.
Harvard: Mina Rae Beckman.
Holden: Michael Allen, John Armstrong, Karen Barr, Jayson Crosby, Caroline Early, Elizabeth Kappos, Andrew Kurtz, Nicole Lada, Margaret Nguyen, Katelyn O'Brien, Maryanna Owoc, Rachel Para, Jeffrey Paula, Sarah Pisa, Jon Portanova, Tatiana Seles, Gregory Shuler and Patricia Woodbury.
Holland: Tyler Noga.
Hopedale: Michael Brown and Jenna Germagian.
Hopkinton:Elizabeth Charette and Steven Spector.
Hubbardston: Michael...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.