EDUCATION NOTES.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
The following area students have received honors or awards.
Dean's Lists
Salem State College
Ashby: Alexander R. Finn, Brendan J. Mullins and Christopher M. Mullins.
Athol: Adrianna L. Avery, Daniel D. DeJordy and Sarah J. Robichaud.
Auburn: Erin P. Joyce.
Blackstone: Kristin M. Walsh.
Bolton: Courtney L. OBrien.
Brimfield: Caitlin R. Phifer and Laura E. Sherris.
Clinton: Laura Galeski.
East Brookfield: Cherie A. Mann.
Fitchburg: Jennifer A. Bisol, Mary K. DiFrancesco, Elizabeth M. Hawkins and Emmanuel K. Ndzi.
Gardner: Damen R. Nisula.
Harvard: Joseph Kivaa and Ryan J. Walsh.
Holden: Adam R. Gates.
Hopedale: Justin D. Leone and Janeen S. Rahman.
Hudson: Sara M. Bertonassi, Shawn Richard Dowen, Brian J. Lepire and Kristin L. Neidig.
Lancaster: Michael J. Cook and Steffan J. Mainini.
Leominister: Michael A. Carpenito, Mercedes B. Abreu, Kara A. Beauregard, Douglas R. Croteau, Jason M. Gasbarro, Carol E. Knox and Thomas James Wironen.
Marlboro: Mark D. Ireland, Krista L. Kelly, James F. Krantz and Erica L. Miethner.
Milford: Katelyn M. Curran, Matthew J. Denice, Jonathan P. DeSantis, Robyn M. Gagnon, Michael P. Rolo, Andrew Thayer and Erica M. Vercruysse.
Millbury: Beth A. Rheaume and Jeffrey M. Santora.
Millville: Kaitlyn E. Folds.
Oakham: Kimberly C. Young.
Orange: Garrett M. Burke and Rachel N. Michael.
Shrewsbury: Kondwani Chirwa, Joseph A. Coppellotti, Ryan M. Edlinger and Lauren D. Fazzuoli.
Southbridge: Lindsay Vrabel.
Spencer: Amanda M. Fothergill and Amanda M. Lusignan.
Uxbridge: Jeffrey P. Taylor.
Webster: Craig A. Pion.
West Boylston: Kelly M. Daszuta.
West Brookfield: Danielle K. Duby and Alison R. Santos.
West Townsend: Rhiannon A. Peduzzi.
Westboro: Jennifer A. Dargie, Jeremy P. Graves and Cortney J. Hillier.
Whitinsville: Katelyn H. Lamoreaux.
Worcester: Eunice A. Amoo, Lauren M. Bosco, Stephen J. Cardinal, Katherine M. Cortes, Adelle L. Fitzpatrick, Mayra A. Maldonado, Aimee J. Manseau and Monica Staszkiewicz.
Ashby: Katrina M. Creighton.
Worcester State College
Auburn: Susan M. Charest, Paula J. Denoncourt, Donna J. Dube, Kathryn F. Fokas, Karin Loach, Allyson E. MacKenna, Katie L. Malley, Aaron J. Metzger, Jared W. Olen, Michelle L. Renihan, James B. Smith, Joshua D. Somers, Ashley Sullivan and Marybeth Young.
Baldwinville: Veronica A. Farrell and Krystal M. La Barge.
Barre: Jean-Paul A. Ahearn, Sarah A. Lynds and Chrissy M. Robillard.
Berlin: Linda B. Hicks and Lauren A. Wheeler.
Blackstone: Adam P. Chubka Jr, Megan M. Daignault and Paulina M. Mikulko.
Bolton: Dana L .Steigerwalt.
Boylston: Maureen A. McHugh and Seth M. Ridinger.
Brimfield: Mariah L. Burke, Michele Y. Lacombe and Sarah M. Masuzzo.
Brookfield: Wendy Cleveland and Emily R. Thurlow.Charlton: Lorelle L. Anisko, Kimberly A. Barnes, Jessica Y. Bernier, Jacqueline M. Boss, Anna L. Burakiewicz...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.