High school standings, leaders.
Position | Sports |
Boys' soccer
Central Mass.
Lge All
St. John's 1-0 7-3-2
St. Bernard's 1-0 2-5-2
Holy Name 1-1 4-5-1
St. Peter-Marian 0-2 0-8
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Mike Romeo, Holy Name 11 5 16
Adam French, St. John's 7 0 7
Evan Benham, St. Bernard's 2 5 7
John Fay, St. John's 2 3 5
Kyle Archambault, St. John's 4 0 4
Niko Padilla, Holy Name 3 1 4
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Tyler Hartman, St. John's 6.5 7 1.08
Maxwell Kotsopoulos, SJ's 5.5 6 1.09
Evan Koogler, Holy Name 10 18 1.80
Colonial
Lge All
Valley Tech 6-0-1 8-0-2
Monty Tech 4-2-1 5-3-1
Assabet 3-3 3-6
Bay Path 3-1-3 7-1-3
Keefe Tech 2-3-1 3-5-1
Parker Charter 1-5 2-6-1
Nashoba Tech 1-6 3-7
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Amarildo DePaula, Assabet 8 2 10
Chris Grotton, Bay Path 6 3 9
Charles Brodeur, Valley Tech 6 3 9
Riley Kobus, Monty Tech 3 6 9
Daniel Wotton, Valley Tech 6 2 8
Dylan Girourd, Monty Tech 6 1 7
Zack Leung, Valley Tech 2 5 7
Tom Cole, Bay Path 5 2 7
Matheus Gomes, Valley Tech 5 2 7
Erik MacDonald, Nash. Tech 4 3 7
Chris Waine, Bay Path 3 4 7
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Bryce Demers, Valley Tech 10 5 0.50
Josh Pecore, Bay Path 9 11 1.22
Tom Sharon, Assabet 8 18 2.25
Dual Valley
Lge All
Sutton 7-0 10-0-1
Nipmuc 1-1-2 4-1-4
Blackstone-Millville 1-2-1 3-5-2
Hopedale 1-1-3 4-2-3
Douglas 1-3-1 5-3-2
Whitinsville Christian 0-4-1 3-6-2
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Kevin Rothermich, Sutton 13 5 18
James McCleary, Sutton 7 3 10
Brandon Esker, Nipmuc 6 3 9
Eric Bater, Sutton 4 5 9
Duncan Sutherland, WC 7 1 8
Jordan Elster, Sutton 4 4 8
Cam Sutherland, WC 6 2 8
Zach Ellis, Douglas 5 2 7
Cole Acocelli, Sutton 4 3 7
Jeremy Martin, Hopedale 1 5 6
Kevin Bresciani, Hopedale 4 2 6
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Brandon Elster, Sutton 11 2 0.18
Danny Hayes, Douglas 10 12 1.20
Inter-High
Lge All
South 2-1-1 6-2-2
North 1-0-2 2-4-4
Doherty 1-1-2 4-3-2
Burncoat 0-2-1 3-6-1
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Gift Kalombo, Doherty 10 3 13
Adam Amoah, Doherty 6 3 9
Xavier Carmona, Doherty 2 6 8
Elvis Ibrahimi, Doherty 2 5 7
Pirro Tomco, South 5 2 7
Ariel Buezo, Burncoat 2 4 6
Hader Mohammed, Burncoat 2 3 5
Xherd Aliko, South 2 2 4
James Bowhile, North 3 0 3
Evans Kussi, Doherty 2 1 3
Nate White, Burncoat 3 0 3
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Juan Daniel, South 10 9 0.90
Angelo Perrone, North 10 11 1.10
Mason Kirley, Doherty 9 12 1.33
Max Amoah, Burncoat 7 15 2.14
Midland League A
Lge All
Algonquin 5-0 8-0
Shrewsbury 4-1 8-2
Wachusett 1-2-2 6-2-2
Leominster 1-2-2 3-4-2
Shepherd Hill 0-2-3 4-2-3
Nashoba 0-4-1 1-5-2
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Tyler Morin, Algonquin 14 4 18
Ben Amaral, Wachusett 10 7 17
Ethan Melia, Shrewsbury 10 5 15
Dominic Cianci, Algonquin 9 5 14
Matt Beauregard, Shep. Hill 7 4 11
Keon Haji, Shrewsbury 4 7 11
Nahuel Algibay, Leominster 7 3 10
Max Michaud, Algonquin 5 4 9
Carl Underkofler, Shrewsbury 3 3 6
Liam Setterlund, Wachusett 2 4 6
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Kyle Trocki, Shrewsbury 9.5 6 0.63
Jonny Manousaridis, Algon. 4 4 1.00
Dennis Siaw, Leominster 6 7 1.17
Oliver Salvas, Wachusett 10 12 1.20
Kacper Puczydlowski, SH 8.25 15 1.82
Midland League B
Lge All
Groton-Dunstable 5-0 7-3-1
Westboro 4-1 6-3-2
Hudson 2-2-1 5-5-1
Marlboro 2-2-1 3-5-1
Quabbin 1-4 2-6-2
North Middlesex 0-5 1-8
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Matt Straw, Groton-Dunstable 2 13 15
Mitchel Wheeler, Groton-Dun. 6 7 13
Matt Tornaritis, Groton-Dun. 7 6 13
Matt Krikorian, Groton-Dun. 10 1 11
Gabe Dingle, Groton-Dun. 4 6 10
Lucas Silva, Westboro 8 2 10
Joao Mendes, Hudson 6 2 8
Lucas Medeiros, Hudson 2 6 8
Mike Conley, Hudson 7 0 7
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Griffin Barry, Westboro 11 16 1.46
Garrett Maggio, Quabbin 10 16 1.60
Chris Buzan, Groton-Dun. 8.5 16 1.88
Arthur Torres, Marlboro 8.5 16 1.88
Ryan Lyman, Hudson 8 16 2.00
SWCL
East
Lge All
Grafton 6-1-3 6-2-3
Millbury 5-2-2 5-4-2
Uxbridge 5-3-2 5-5-2
Northbridge 3-4-3 3-4-4
Auburn 2-6-1 3-8-1
Oxford 0-8-2 1-9-2
West
Lge All
Bartlett 10-0 11-0
Leicester 4-4-1 6-4-1
Tantasqua 4-2-4 4-4-4
Quaboag 2-4-4 3-5-4
David Prouty 0-7-2 1-7-2
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Jacob Simonis, Bartlett 11 7 18
Nicholas Bleau, Leicester 11 2 13
Kody Morio, Bartlett 6 6 12
Dylan Murphy, Bartlett 8 4 12
Liam O'Shea, Millbury 5 3 8
Kyle Scanlon, Grafton 6 1 7
Michael Herbst, Leicester 6 1 7
Cam Reilly, Oxford 4 3 7
John Stone, Northbridge 4 3 7
Creighton Dorfman, N'bridge 3 4 7
Tom Flynn, Grafton 3 4 7
Anthony Notaro, Leicester 3 4 7
Matthew Kilmonis, Leicester 6 1 7
Haedar Hakem, Millbury 4 2 6
Evans Soter, David Prouty 5 1 6
Nick Chatzopolus, Prouty 5 1 6
Anthony Grzembski, Bartlett 5 1 6
James Allen, Leicester 3 3 6
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Brian Tondel, Bartlett 10.5 6 0.57
Noah Ratcliffe, Northbridge 11 12 1.09
Jesse Guillette, Tantasqua 11 15 1.36
Ryan Fitzpatrick, Millbury 10 16 1.60
Zack Ford, Leicester 10.5 17 1.62
Ryan Sasseville, Prouty 8 23 2.88
Wachusett League C
Lge All
Bromfield 5-0 7-1-1
Lunenburg 2-1-2 5-2-3
Oakmont 2-1-2 4-2-4
Tyngsboro 1-1-3 1-7-3
Tahanto 1-4 4-6
Gardner 0-4-1 4-7-1
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Adam Lorenz-Kruk, Bromfield 6 4 10
Omar Al-Homsi, Bromfield 7 1 8
Brett Smith, Oakmont 5 0 5
Mohammed Haddadi, Tahanto 4 0 4
Scott Christensen, Lunenburg 4 0 4
Cody Bates, Oakmont 2 1 3
Peter Jones, Oakmont 2 1 3
Aidan Yidiz, Tahanto 2 1 3
Teddy Solomonides, Tahanto 1 2 3
David Quaye, Oakmont 1 2 3
Tristan Deschenes, Lunenburg 3 0 3
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Tyler Brandom, Bromfield 3 1 0.33
Patrick Porpora, Oakmont 10 5 0.50
James Reif, Lunenburg 8 6 0.75
Ben Cadman, Bromfield 6 6 1.00
James Masse, Tahanto 10 19 1.90
Wachusett League D
Lge All
Clinton 4-0-2 7-0-2
Ayer-Shirley 4-2 4-4-1
Littleton 3-1-2 6-2-3
Narragansett 3-3 7-4
Maynard 1-1-2 2-4-3
Murdock 0-4 0-6
Fitchburg 0-4 0-7-1
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Felipe Bispo, Clinton 16 6 22
Ryan Laine, Narragansett 6 10 16
Austin Myers, Narragansett 12 3 15
Tyler Cedeno, Maynard 10 3 13
Matthew Caldicott, Maynard 5 4 9
Nick DeCastro, Maynard 6 2 8
Zach Miller, Littleton 6 2 8
Bruno Padilha, Clinton 4 3 7
Eben Philbin, Clinton 3 4 7
Devin Finnerty, Littleton 3 4 7
Scott Page, Narragansett 7 0 7
Hayden Gray, Littleton 3 4 7
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Shaun Stearns, Littleton 2.5 0 0.00
Ga Massicotte, Clinton 7.5 7 0.93
David Tornell, Littleton 8.5 8 0.94
Connor Pyatt, Clinton 1.5 2 1.33
Nate Rasch, Narragansett 11 17 1.55
Worcester County
Lge All
AMSA 6-0-1 7-3-1
Abby Kelley 4-0-3 4-3-3
South Lancaster 2-2 2-2
North Brookfield 2-4-1 2-5-1
St. Mary's 1-2-1 1-3-1
Trivium 0-2-2 1-2-2
Sizer 0-5 0-6
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Charlie Lane, AMSA 14 7 21
Igor Pessoni, AMSA 7 4 11
Alan Greenberg, AMSA 5 5 10
Ben Schwartzman, AMSA 3 5 8
Patrick Langton, AMSA 4 4 8
Ethan Bishop, AMSA 3 4 7
Luis Chapa, Abby Kelley 3 3 6
Alex Lane, AMSA 4 2 6
Elijan Barannikov, AMSA 4 2 6
Leading goalkeeper
Name, School GP GA GAA
Cameron Halloran, A. Kelley 8 2 0.25
Girls' soccer
Central Mass.
Lge All
Holy Name 1-0 6-2-2
St. Peter-Marian 1-1 6-3-1
St. Bernard's 0-1 0-10
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Megan White, Holy Name 7 6 13
Alana Dolan, St. Peter-Marian 8 5 13
Gigi Guenther, Holy Name 4 8 12
Shawna O'Neill, SPM 6 3 9
Leading goalkeeper
Name, School GP GA GAA
Logan Lornell, Holy Name 10 7 0.70
Colonial
Lge All
Valley Tech 4-1 6-1-1
Parker Charter 3-1 5-1
Assabet 3-1 5-3-1
Monty Tech 2-3 6-3
Nashoba Tech 0-1 1-8-1
Bay Path 0-5 0-6
Leading scorers
Name, School G A Pts.
Natalie Arsenault, Monty Tech 18 11 29
Rayne Basma, Parker 20 4 24
Paige Senatore, Parker 9 4 13
Phoebe Sanderson, Parker 9 4 13
Emma Parker, Parker 3 9 12
Nicole Lento, Assabet 6 5 11
Lily Haschig, Monty Tech 5 6 11
Haleigh Medlin, Monty Tech 7 3 10
Brooke Linnehan, Valley Tech 9 0 9
Leading goalkeepers
Name, School GP GA GAA
Noelle Trall, Valley Tech 6.5 6 0.92
Samantha Brody, Parker 8 10 1.25
Lexi Pierce, Assabet 8 13 1.63
Ashley Maloney, Monty Tech 8.5 21 2.47
Jena Desroches, Bay Path 7 18 2.57
Dual Valley
Lge All
Nipmuc 5-0 8-1
Sutton 6-2 7-3
Douglas 4-2 5-3-2
Hopedale 2-3 4-6
Blackstone-Millville 1-5 3-8
Whitinsville Christian 0-6 0-8-2
Leading...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.