Assabet Honor Roll.

 
FREE EXCERPT

MARLBORO - Here is the Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School Honor Roll for the second term:

BERLIN

Highest Honors: Marissa M. Monteiro, Grade 9; Kristin L. D'Amico, Grade 11.

High Honors: Dylan M. Tracia, Grade 9.

Honors: Meghan L. Hamlin, Grade 10; Travis L. Pacific, Grade 11; Julie M. Wheeler-Luna, Grade 11; David A. Drapeau, Grade 12.

BOYLSTON

Highest Honors: Tara C. Walsh, Grade 10.

Honors: Rebecca C. Cordeiro, Grade 9; Brooke M. Healy, Grade 10; Savannah L. Plante, Grade 10; Denis S. Savoie, Grade 10; Patrick J. Sharron, Grade 10; Nathan R. Stark, Leslie R. Johnson, Grade 12; Casey E. Phillips, Grade 12.

CLINTON

Highest Honors: Glenda M. Maldonado, Grade 9; Andrew J. Morin, Grade 9; Taylor R. Rondeau, Grade 9.

High Honors: Shayne M. Bufton, Grade 9; Matthew D. Sanders, Grade 10; Lucas F. Vitoriano, Grade 10.

Honors: Tina M. Costa, Grade 9; Zachary D. Downing, Grade 9; Lauren R. Hodsdon, Grade 9; Chloe R. Nelson, Grade 9; Tianna M. Sawers, Grade 9; Jeffrey A. Windward, Grade 9; Janelle E. Belanger, Grade 10; Chelsea A. Gordon, Grade 10; Brittany E. Tarves, Grade 10; Haylie D. Weaver, Grade 10; Gary W. Hodge Jr, Grade 11; Seth C. McGeehan, Grade 11; Valerie B. Nyaigoti, Grade 11; Kailyn A. Pasquale, Grade 11.

HUDSON

Highest Honors: Ashley N. Peck, Grade 9; Mirza A. Garcia, Grade 10; John P. Rich, Grade 11.

High Honors: Kenneth C. Charbonneau, Grade 10; Shaina R. Mansur, Grade 10; Tyler J. Haskins, Grade 11; Nicholas J. Mulherin, Grade 11.

Honors: Brenda M. Andrade, Grade 9; Christy A. Andrews, Grade 9; Danielle M. Chaves, Grade 9; Brandin L. Gilson, Grade 9; Lucas B. Peixoto, Grade 9; Tracey L. Tavares, Grade 9; Raquel A. Braga, Grade 10; Victoria J. Brooks, Grade 10; Samir T. Leal, Grade 10; Ismenia B. Melo, Grade 10; Christopher B. Moura, Grade 10; Thomas M. Mulherin, Grade 10; Morgan E. Cefalu, Grade 11; Brian A. Niemi, Grade 11; Maura C. Fuller, Grade 12.

LEICESTER

Honors: Bryan T. Navaroli, Grade 9.

MARLBORO

Highest Honors: Jessica O. Pomerleau, Grade 10; Yoselyn M. Roman, Grade 10; Kaitlyn M. Saunders, Grade 10; Guillermo J. Vincentelli, Grade 10; Nicolette E. Whiting, Grade 11;

High Honors: Christopher D. Caissie, Grade 9; Andrew D. Clark, Grade 9; Daniella B. DeAndrade, Grade 9; William C. Kalilainen, Grade 10; Meghan L. McMahon, Grade 10; Higor M. Resende, Grade 10; Joshua R. Allen, Grade 11; Paula M. Colgate, Grade 11; Jessica R. DeAmicis, Grade 11; Andrew R. Dwinells, Grade 11; Evelyn J. Lopes, Grade 12.

Honors...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP