Bancroft School Honor Roll and Awards list.

 
FREE EXCERPT

WORCESTER - Bancroft School has announced the second semester honor roll and awards list for the 2009-2010 school year:

SENIORS

High Honors: Megan Anderson, Rachael Berman, Alexander Buslov, Matthew Caron, Stefanie Dec, Jo-Ellen El Khoury, Jocelin Lee, Malavika Mehta, Kristin Mulvey, Johanna Okerlund, Russell Oliver, Micaela Palermo, Sylvia Parol, Elizabeth Perez, Annie Rivera, Adam Rosenberg, Kelly Russo, Bettina Salfeld, Anne Salloom, Victoria Sbrogna, Nina Shapiro, Tiffany Soobitsky, Ashley Sparhawk, Emilee St. Germain, Jacqueline Theoharis, Kaitlyn Witt and Clara Zinman.

Honors: Abigail Ayres, Sarah Bousquet, Kyle Brownell, Brandon Brunelle, Anastassios Dardas, Alisheya Luthman, Nicole Manning, Harrison Palatucci, Anastasia Rzhevskaya, Sarah Sloane, Shahbaz Soofi, David Stillman, Gabrielle Trotter, Devin Utter, Elizabeth Valdes, Kelsey Watkins and Alexandra Yanoff.

JUNIORS

High Honors: Shubh Agrawal, Uday Agrawal, Nicole Booman, Caroline Brown, Ryan Burns, Shane Byrne, Jaclyn Danko, Priyanka Dharampuriya, Aashana Dhruva, Nikolai Doytchinov, Lucile Duncan, Joshua Erban, Andrew Hitzhusen, Robin Hopkinson, Solon Kelleher, Alexandra Kennedy, Alyssa Kotin, Alexandre Lucena, Samuel Millette, Ursula Munger, Tatiana Petrovik, Connor Richmond, Donald Rodriguez, Prithwijit Roychowdhury, Bryce Turner and Anna Winthrop.

Honors: Azarmeedokht Azizi, Alexander Harrington, Kassandra Jermyn, Matthew Kapaon, Margaret Kush, Shaina Lo, Heather Loring, Katie Mandara, Cassandra Nedved, Tommy Pham, Ronald Ren, Jessica Shepro, Elisabeth Tadiri and Jasmine Torrey.

SOPHOMORES

High Honors: Peter Baker, Zachary Bamberger, Danielle Cahn, Suzanne Casey, Courtney Cochrane, Elena Cochrane, Benjamin Cuba, Margaret Fortier, Samuel Fujimori, Rachel Hahn, Rebecca Hawk, Collin Lapinsky, Justine Lee, Duncan MacDougall, Hannah Reisinger, Jessica Rosenberg, Rebecca Siladi, Calla Simeone, Dana Spencer, Keely Sullivan, Robert Turley, Jennifer Wallace, Ann Whalen and Alexander Witt.

Honors: Stefan Cepko, Marios Dardas, Zachary Dittami, Karlie Fitzgerald, Andrew Gleysteen, Nahun Ha, Susannah Jones, Eryl MacConnell, Felicia Pellegrini, Molly Shea and Victoria Stearns.

FRESHMEN

High Honors: Jeremy Abend, Edmund Brose, Rachel Brutvan, Daniel Clemson, Michael Ferguson, Brynn Jackel, Melissa Johnson, Aria Killough-Miller, Alyssa Mattei, Nicita Mehta, Eura Myrta, James Pane-Joyce and Nimisha Patil.

Honors: Adrienne Chodnowsky, Nicholas Cyganski, Robert Donohue, Neha Indoliya, Amanda...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP