David Prouty High School Scholarships.

 
FREE EXCERPT

SPENCER - David Prouty High School has announced the winners of the following scholarships:

Flexcon: Rebecca LaCroix.

David Prouty High School Permanent Scholarships: Jeffrey Ball, Bryan Start, Alton B. Cole, Rebecca Paradis, Hillary Chesson, James Hathaway, Aimee Lamoureux.

Irene Petruzzi Memorial: Lindsey Grasis.

David Prouty High School Permanent Scholarship in Memory of Alfred Morin Sr.: Daniel Lajoie.

Francis E./Rachel E. McQuaid: Victoria Monette.

In Memory of Aurea E. Jackson: Hillary Blood.

Spencer Exchange Club: Zachary Wyman.

Class of 1958 - 50th Reunion: Jerold Hughes.

Spencer Savings Bank: Lizdaly Zavala, Angela Orton.

In Memory of Patrick Briggs, Class Of 1993: Ian Ramsey.

In Memory of Jennifer McLaughlin from David Prouty High School Comm.: Ryan Vandal.

Charles W. Miczek Memorial: Matthew Meyerdierks.

Brian D. Sweeney Memorial: Peter Mitchell.

John A. Soboleski III Memorial: Amanda Hebson.

Frank McNamara: Meghan Jerome.

Derek Gaudette Memorial: Rose Farmosa, Jenna Simakauskas.

St. Joseph's Abbey: Kathryn Perrault.

Betty Landine Memorial: Sara Reidy.

Kelly Houston Memorial: Kelly Grant.

Lamoureux Ford: Timothy Brunelle.

Webster First Federal Credit: Casey McTiernan.

Spencer/East Brookfield Teachers' Association: Alison Lavigne.

Patrick Newell Memorial: Chelsea Wilczynski.

Dr. Kevin P. Grace: Alexander Lee.

Mercury Wire Products: Kayla Girouard.

David Prouty High School Honor Society: Joseph DeCoff III.

In Memory of Geno Waugh: Jessica Cirba.

Richard F. Kane Jr. Memorial: Kaitlyn Reeve.

Class of 1985 - In Memory of Deceased Classmates: Cody Brigham.

Ray Kroc Memorial (McDonald's): Kristen Morrison.

Sen. Philip Quinn Memorial: Paige Morrill.

David Prouty High School Class of 1968 - In Memory of Deceased Classmates: Kristyn Mangini.

Morin Family Memorial Scholarship - In Memory of Alfred Morin Sr.: Holly Ballard.

Eleanor Small-Downey Memorial: Sara Evans.

Daniel W. Naff Memorial: Joseph Torrey.

Bercume Equipment: Joshua Gibbons.

Paul Archambeault: Erica Gagnon.

Auger Accounting: Kyle LaPrade.

Gary Leveillee Memorial Scholarship and Community Fund: Daniel Harris.

In Memory of Dave Ekleberry: Joseph Scola.

In Memory of Richard Tatro Sr.: Megan O'Leary.

In Memory of Alice Mullaney Snow: Jesse Hebert.

Dr. Lisa Giarrusso and Dr. Gregory Livanos Orthodontics...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP