EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

GRADUATIONS

Fitchburg State University

Acton: Michelle Caron, Julie Liuzzo and Nishad Naik.

Ashburnham: Ann Horgan, Brandon King, Danielle Lynch, Ashley Mathieu, Mark Minnucci, Karli Mordue, Brian O'Hern, Natalie Russell, Daniel Strand and Sara Valeri.

Ashby: Jodi Franklin and Michael Patti.

Athol: Collen Amadon, Aaron Barrett, Danielle Chapalonis, Lauren Simkewicz and Caitlin Smith.

Attleboro: Thomas Silver Jr.

Auburn: Evan Barrows and Joseph Lindberg.

Ayer: Janice Chapin, Sophia Decot, Daniel Donell, Allison Nealy, Daniel Quin and Amanda Williams.

Baldwinville: Constance Williams

Barre: Kari Averill and Katherine Hoey.

Berlin: Julia Tataronis

Bolton: Timothy Ferrante

Charlton: James Burakiewicz

Clinton: Kathryn Babetski and Erica Smith.

Fitchburg: Karen Baldyga, Patrick Boudreau, Edward Campbell, Kadidiatou diakite, Sifael Eliamani, Elizabeth Fife, Curtis Fleming, Nicole Foote, Danielle Gabree, Angelique Goodhue, Heather Gould, Gaelyn Hastings, Katrina Hendricks, Virginia Huntoon, Logan Johnson, Sandeep Kaliga, Mark Kibbe, Garrick Kwan, Eric Limbert, Patrice Lincoln, Thomas Lyons, Laurie Marcinkewicz, Anthony Marrama, Jordan McCormack, Samantha McGuane, Satish Nellipudi, Mildred Owino, Brian Pelletier, Maureen Perry, Demetrice Phillips, Carly Poirier, Andrew Richard, Timothy Rivard, Melissa Rodrigues, Timothy Roy, Jayne Sambito, Francis Sienkiewicz, Margaret Snyder, Maria Sosa, Kelly Sylvia, Jennifer Tuomala, Srinikhileshwar Uppaluri, Michelle Walsh, Wei Wang, Gregg Williams, Eldred Wright and Jasmine Yang.

Franklin: Andrew Gray, Megan Spinella and Emily Swan.

Gardner: Michael Andrade, William Ayers, Nicole Bienvenu, Jay Cormier, Kimberly Davis, Matthew Francis, Grace Garcia, Ralph Hogan, Jennifer Hubble, Shauna Kulczyk, Dawn Murphy, Hilary Pineo, Stacy Smith, Hope Stephano and Jake Zbikowski.

Harvard: Joseph Gatto

Holden: Nancy Austin, Joshua Henderson and Timothy Wood.

Holland: Lauren Bouley

Hubbardston: Amanda Beaulieu, Elizabeth Fowler, Raymond Palazzo and David Tyler.

Hudson: Valerie Biglow, Warren Freda, Christina Hayden, Janessa Roberts and Kyle Schaeffer.

Jefferson: Erik Gerhardt and April Zaterka.

Lancaster: Donna Wood

Leicester: AJ Mercier

Leominster: Mary Alcala, Samuel Amoah, Nicole Beaulieu, Sara Beckman-Devik, Steven Bergman, Gergory Booth, jennifer Brideau, Yazmik Cantillano, Susan Charpentier, Carol Ciccone, Sara Cormier, Erika Cox, Joshua Davis, Molly Dellechiaie, Cahty Dickinson, Reine Djordjevic, Megan Doherty, Matthew Downing, Jennifer Ellis, Milena Feliz, Kathleen Fillion, Maria Gariepy, Jessica Gibson, Laurian Goode, Luciana Hayner, John Huszar, Jason LaBell, Rosemary Laverdiere, Jennifer Leclerc, Alicia Little, Stephen Lucier, Ashley McManus, Julie McNally, Highness Meena, Judith Moran, Devin O'Neill, Kristie Quinn, Nicholas Quick, Matthew Raymond, Jill Reed, Tabitha Reid, Niccolo Seretto, Meredith Sweet, Margaret Tata, Victoria Torres, Kirk Wallace and Alesha Wockenfuss.

Lunenburg: Erick Berube, Brittany Cancelmo, Daniel Dembkowski, Brittney Faulkner, John Guildford, Jesse Letarte, Andrea Paton, Kimberly Rose, Melissa Tasca, Susan Tetreault, Gina William and Alexander Xarras.

Marlboro: Guy Manning and Lizia Oliveira.

Millbury: Jessica McArdle

New Braintree: Abby Dolson

North Brookfield: Timothy Bergman

Northboro: Joshua Aldenberg, Cortney McMullen and Lyndsey McMullen.

Phillipston: Karsa Hirons and Alyssa Moore.

Rutland: Nadine Ekstrom and Linda McKenna.

Shrewsbury: Brittany Atwood, Stacey Atwood, Json Bergman, Mary Blute, Carolyn Daniels, Keith Goodier and Nicholas Novotny.

Sterling: Kerry Bart-Raber and Meghan Germain

Sturbridge: Heather Miranda

Templeton: Karen DeJoy, Kelsey Quinlan, Brett Tourigny and Nicholas Wilson.

Townsend: Scott Boyd, Marianne Brouillette, Ryan Balton, Ashley DuCharme, Jessica Durette, Darrell Lambert, Brian Lizotte, Christopher Mackos, Vanessa Medeiros, Stephanie Morse, Amy Ross, Amanda Roy, Erika Scarpignato and Joshua Whitney.

Warren: Jessica Medeiros

Webster: Rebecca Flynn, Lauren Gray and Kendra Jasmin.

West Brookfield: Maria Hanlan

West Townsend: Ashley Fusco, Suan Ladd, Leon Niemiera and Brittany O'Brien.

Westboro: Sarah Ellam and Julie Westcott.

Westminster: Brendan Arsenault, Amanda Arsenault, Shevaun Connors, Molly Despres, Michael Donovan, Nicole Hollums, Amber LeBlanc, Megan Leger, Heather Marsh, Ashley McDonald, Lynne O'Clair, Christopher Seidlich and Joseph Simard.

Winchendon: James Carvill, Lea Denette, Miguel Gonzalez, Kevin Langford, Jennifer Leitl, Amy Salter, Barbara Soucy and Catherine Pierre.

Worcester...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP