EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have earned various honors:

GRADUATES

University of Vermont

West Boylston: Bryan Gaskins

Springfield College

Charlton: Brian Locwin

Marlboro: Vivienne Murdock

North Brookfield: Albert Hasenfus

Shrewsbury: Alfredo DiMauro

Worcester: Doris Melendez and Carmen Carmona.

DEAN'S LIST

American International College

Auburn: Christopher Tottser

Brimfield: Ashley Henn and Ethan Prentiss.

Dudley: John Hanna

East Brookfield: Amber Ramsey

Holland: Alysha Croke and Hailey Petricola.

Leicester: Kevin Monahan and Eric Stutman.

Millbury: Heidi Picard

North Oxford: Breeyn Green

Rutland: Mackenzie Kewley

Spencer: Catherine Mellen

Sterling: David Julian

Sturbridge: Ronald Gunagan

Sutton: Justin Roberts

West Brookfield: Kenai Adams

Worcester: Dorimar Diaz, Kyle Richardson and Zachary Weber-Parker.

Assumption College

Auburn: Stephanie Bertrand and Jenna Damato.

Barre: Gianna Gugliotti

Berlin: Caitlin Keefe

Boylston: Megan Donnelly

Brimfield: Sarah Prizio

Charlton: Kathleen Cetin amd Laura Olson.

Douglas: Haley Andrews, Kelsey Keough, Nicole Levesque and Allyson Rennell.

Dudley: Marie Ebacher and Karen Craig.

Gardner: Kathryn Wirzbicki

Grafton: Christopher Acciardi and Makenzie Tonelli.

Holden: Shannon Rice, Nicole Carpenter, Michael Foley, Alexander Mackoulria McSorley, Laura Pandianiciej Szyszko and Patrick Valinski.

Hopedale: Marian Murphy

Hubbardston: Kelly Brzozowski

Hudson: Marybeth Mulligan

Leicester: Lindsey Fahey, Peter Bui, Stephanie Giguere and Kimberly Parretti.

Leominster: Bryana Boudreau, Sophia El-Hayek, Tammy Goguen, Anthony Sacino and Gina Torcoletti.

Marlboro: Taylor Nune

Mendon: Meaghan Farnam, Alexandra Flynn and Erin Neilan.

North Grafton: Benjamin Gabriel

Northboro: David Paradise, Kerry Benedict, Laura Brannon, Danielle Luongo, Brianna Murphy and Christine Stanney.

Oxford: Siobhan Bennett and Christine Lesieur.

Paxton: Lauren Silvia

Princeton: Chandler Ervin and Molly Wiley.

Putnam: Megan Harrington

Rutland: Anna Szemiot, Nicole Alarie and Kelly McNutt.

Shrewsbury: Ariana Babigian, Kathryn Beall, Arista Pialtos, Jessica Heirtzlertthew Brennan, Julie Haggerty, Britni Hagopian, Kathryn Luby, Emily Palermo and Anthony Rofino-Nadworny

South Grafton: Amrit Vinod

Spencer: Alan Martineau

Sterling: Lauren Brownrjorie Gold, Erica Henrickson, Rebecca Holmes, Susan Konola and Stephanie Wichelman.

Sturbridge: Alden Bianchi

Sutton: Taylor Dimmick and Catherine MacGillivray.

Thompson: Tanya Mahon

Uxbridge: Louis DiCrescentis and Katelyn Krause.

West Boylston: Amy Noyes

West Brookfield: Gregory Frew

Westboro: Julie Johnston and Sarah Salman.

Whitinsville: Leah Cameron

Worcester: Jessica Aubin, Emilia Koka, Carly Finegan, Alexander Papoojian, Robert Sansoucy, Caitlen Beahn, Joshua Boucher, Katelyn Brunelle, Kristina Chakarian, Sarah Chelio, Katelyn Cousens, Elena Despotopulos, Erin Fitzgerald, Anna Hunt, James King, Joseph McElroy, Alexandria Paladino, Michael Smith, Lauren Trapasso and Nicole Vescera.

Averett University

Cherry Valley: Joseph Brouillard.

Bryant University

President's List:

Blackstone: Jennifer Prentice

East Brookfield: Matthew Ciaffone

Dudley: Rebecca Orsini

Dean's List:

Ashburnham: Elisa Boissoneau

Auburn: Martin Moss

Ayer: Katherine Buck and Justine Poirier.

Barre: Allison Hubbard

Blackstone: Kelly Bisbee, Kristen Bousquet, Jared Kamfonik and Jennifer Prentice.

Boylston: Matthew McGrath

Brimfield: Kathleen Twarowski

Charlton: Zachary Gardner, Robert Gingras and Allison Peppel.

Cherry Valley: Kyle Wood

Douglas: Gregory Crawford

Dudley: Samantha Faille, Rebecca Orsini and Alyson Richer.

East Brookfield: Matthew Ciaffone

Fiskdale: Emily Arnone

Gardner: Nathaniel Harty

Grafton: William Morrill

Holden: Victoria Frazier, Pryan Letourneau, Jaclyn Savickas and James Skagerlind.

Holland: Kyl Ebersold

Hopedale: Michael Catanzariti and Maria Fontana.

Hubbardston: Zachary Smith

Hudson: Laura Bowen, Alex Daley, Kimberly DiCenso, David Garrity, Jessica Higham, Louis Orastti and Kyle Woodbury.

Jefferson: Colby Challenger and Daniel Cournoyer.

Lancaster: Daniel Piazza

Leicester: Paul Hanley

Leominster: Matthew Gallagher and Renee Vaillancourt.

Marlboro: Meghan Farrell, Daniel Feeney, Brittany Ferrecchia, Arielle Katz, Evelyn Lopes, Daniel Loveland and Stephen Tirpak.

Mendon: Jessica Greenwood, Michael Maxwell, Jessica Maxwell, Michael McGovern and Jeffrey Pierro.

Millbury: Christopher Gaskell, Tucker O'Brien, Michael Rudge and Anthony Tomasetta.

Millville: April Giguere

North Brookfield: Jeffrey Leas and Bryan Start.

Northboro: Michael Aisenberg, Miles...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP