EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

DEAN'S LIST

Quinsigamond Community College

Ashburnham: Josiah David and Tracy Letourneau.

Ashby: Joseph Hebert

Athol: Jenna Archibald

Auburn: Connor Beach, Shaylynn Beaudoin, Michael Burke, Maria Cantos, Eric Cotton, Sarah Dwyer, Amanda Grenon, Tracy Hernandez, Huy Huynh, Laura Lodi, Andrew MacDonald, Kevin Merchant, James O'Connor, Jennifer O'Connor, Patrick Paul, Krysten Renihan, Amanda Sclamo, Nicole Smith and Douglas Stodolski.

Ayer: David McGloughlin

Barre: Kristen Burnett, Dylan Clark, Alexis King, Craig Nesbitt and Charlene Nimtz.

Bellingham: Britanny Stickney

Berlin: Derek Martinez

Blackstone: Brandon Laferriere

Bolton: Nicole Kovacs, Matthew McLaughlin and Ruth McLaughlin.

Boylston: Hong Cao, Nicholas Pappas, Jessica Probst and Stephanie Smith.

Brimfield: Nichole Ayers

Brookfield: Kathryn Damon, Melanie Karbowski, Evan Parker and Joseph Shirley.

Charlton: Ryan Bagley, Katie Kavorkian and Daniel Lent.

Clinton: Maximilian Ardini, Regine Joseph-Baya and Carol O'Loughlin.

Douglas: Jillian Lachapelle

Dudley: Jennifer Bourassa, Caitlyn Ciasullo, Elizabeth Forehand, Nam Ly, Christina Pietrzak, Karen Richard, Bryan Stevens, Cynthia Torres, Jonathan Umana and Brian Walker.

East Brookfield: Michael Briggs, David Couture and Christopher Mitchell.

East Douglas: Jared Blackmoon, Douglas Bowen, Kathryn Bowen, Holly Callahan, Michael Hackett and Sara Sullivan.

Fiskdale: Peter Grossi and Thomas Martin.

Fitchburg: Allison Mafera and Aimee Marceau.

Framingham: Glenn Feldhouse, Federico Medina, Floyd Miller, Ashley Otenti and Lazaro Perez.

Grafton: Amanda Charest and Sarah Demers.

Holden: Kristopher Briggs, Dana Desmarais, Timothy Dodd, Erica Dwyer, Kathleen Foley, Erin Ollis and Sebastian Vasquez.

Holland: Karen Chipps, Jacqueline Dusza and Rose Roman.

Hopedale: Jenna MacEwen and Mary Zonghi.

Hopkinton: Gabrielle Correia and Spencer Leal.

Hubbardston: Jack Cerveira

Hudson: James Klotz, Michael LaCure, Stephanie Sousa, Stephanie Tejada and Corey Warner.

Jefferson: Timothy Campbell

Lancaster: Kendall Beyeler, Owen Fenwick and Rodney Leach.

Leicester: Kara Carmody, Adah Idoko, Keira Powell and Brandon Slack.

Leominster: Christine Catanzaro, Courtney Henrie, Hao Maokhamphiou, Sarah Marceau and Andrew Mountzuris.

Lunenburg: Ashlyn Conners

Marlboro: Christopher Clark, Nathalia Costa, Melissa Delorey, Jeremy Duquette, Dylan Edwards, Levent Erhan, Allyson Farley, Caitlin Gentile, Garrett Gregg, Haneen Jaara, Germano Lima, Heather Montalvo, Jeffrey Mula, Nicholas Nadeau and Claudineia Sandock.

Medway: Molly Eckert

Mendon: Gabrielle Caughey, Todd Crivello and Jodi Roberts.

Milford: Sherri Carlucci, Christian Gomes, Paola Gomez, Michelle Goncalves, Nicholas Guidi, Alison Needleman, Jason Rizzo, Gabriela Veloz and Lee Wolfe.

Millbury: Kathryn Allain, Matthew Beaucage, Lisa Berube, Anthony Bisceglia, Derrick Chase, Zachary Dalrymple, Danielle Goyette, Timothy Heard, Lynzi Hollis, Tyler Josephson, Victoria Mandella, Lesa McWalters, Brian Sora and Olivia Sumblin.

Millville: Amanda Renault and Christopher Rice.

North Attleboro: Neil Chatterjee

North Brookfield: Todd Burnett, Keri-Ann Harvey, Matthew Santaguida, Kathleen Shea and Kristopher Toomey.

North Grafton: Jessica Ahlman, Odette Duran, David Girard, Shai He, Christin Picht, Amanda Prescott and Christopher Spinazola.

North Oxford: Kerrie Catacchio

Northborough: Kelsey Forsberg, Salisa Kunathatorn, Michael Leonard, Lisa Sharp, Stacey Taylor, Chadd Yurkevicius and Patrick Yurkevicius.

Northbridge: Cory Krzanik, Katelyn Robards and Kathryn Szerlag.

Oakham: Victoria Bollivar and Catherine Foley.

Oxford: Ryan Ahern, Elizabeth Dyer, Thomas Friend, Marc Johnson, Michael Krouse, Eric LaRiviere, Christine O'Connor, Michael Palumbo, Nicholas Pastier and Jessica Slauenwhite.

Paxton: Corey Anderson, Glen Ferris, Jason Hintlian and Elizabeth Webber.

Rochdale: Matthew Coakley

Royalston: Andrew Parnanen

Rutland: Matthew Dell'Erba, Breana Hatch, Max Kariko, Michael LaPorte, Shawn Miller, Lysa Ringgard, Casey Westerlind and Bethany Willson.

Shrewsbury: Mahmoud Afzali, Ketul Amin, Ginelle Blais, Paula Carlin, Angela Cibien, April Cohen, Brittany Davis, Richard Domine, Sandy Du, Bradford Harlow, Julianne Harms, Jamie Heron, Amanda Jeznach, Caitlyn Kearns, Margaret Nicholson, Kelly O'Brien, Thomas O'Brien, Sasha Prince, Nan Qin, Shanna Roy, Henrique Santos, Yuka Sato, Devon Seymour, Courtney Swenson, Adrine Tomaz and Joseph Williams.

South Grafton: Alyssa Barbato, Stefan Giroux and Cynthia Vigeant.

Southbridge: Darci Baniukiewicz, Emily Comeau, Kevin Ethier, Claryn Heath, Kirsten Larson, Lily Phoummalayvane, Amy Rundell, Gina Sirivongxay and Melissa Thiel.

Spencer: Donna Blodgett, Chelsey Downey, Caitlin Hayes, Jacquelyn Hoyt, Nicholas Kasputis, Tonya Kozlowski, Jennifer Sawyer, Elizabeth Sjogren, Tracy Tabicas and Jennifer Thurlow.

Sterling: Laura Alty, Laura Antul, Amanda Doherty, Jarrett Egan, Michael Garceau, Colleen Malinsky, Alexis Polack and Jesse Williams.

Sturbridge: Kyle Nauman, Matthew O'Brien and Michael Power.

Sutton: Michael Carra, Peter Davagian, Timothy Gordon, Danielle Johnson, Kayla Mendelowitz, Joshua Minor, Mark Pavone and Jennifer Plante.

Uxbridge: Pamela Carrier, Kathy...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP