EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have received honors:

Mount Wachusett Community College

President's List:

Ashburnham: Amanda Gorrell, Mary Soeldner and Nicole Vallee.

Ashby: Erin Johnson

Athol: Jennifer Colasurdo, Jonathan Skinner and Hollee Watson.

Ayer: Ashleigh Stanton

Baldwinville: Denise Alley and Emily Lucas.

Berlin: Andrew Tataronis

Fitchburg: Wilmarie Alvarado-Hernandez, Theodora Champa, Tricia DiPace, Tia Kinsman, Brenda Mackinnon, John Olivari, Ashley Rediker, Yeirinette Rodriguez, Georgette Tohouo, Sully Torres and Matthew Wright.

Gardner: Sarah Anderson, Nicholaus Bergeron, James Bures, Thomas Elbourn, Christina Kuhns and Jean Paul Turayishimye.

Gilbertville: Samantha Hanson

Harvard: Roger Bigelow

Holden: Erica Jacobsen

Hubbardston: Adam Dewar, Jessica Hood and Spencer Prentiss.

Hudson: Mary Baldelli

Lancaster: Zachary Raboin

Leominster: Jennifer Brooks, Christina Carboni, Elizabeth Croteau, Matthew Cucchiara, Michelle Desrosiers, Cristi Diaz, Ronald Escobales, Joana Fernandes, Alyssa Fishenden, Jonathan-Ray Fishenden, Janet Hannon, Jean Lohier, Jeremy McDowell, Jessica Palermo, Michael Pichette, Ashley Sartelle and Robin Watson.

Lunenburg: Jason Kotoch, Jesse Roberts, Ann Santiago Bonilla and Emma Weisman.

Northborough: Shane Gustin

Oxford: Kristie Harrington

Princeton: Michael Crowley

Royalston: William Rheault

Shirley: Amelia Gentry and James Marcinkewicz.

South Lancaster: Krystal Krantz-Hartford

Templeton: Brian Berard and Diana Couillard.

Westminster: Aimee Nowlan

Winchendon: Jennifer Joslin and James McGregor.

Worcester: Anne Mburu and Deborah Pratt-Barnette.

Dean's List:

Ashburnham: Alysha Ardagna, Jennifer Brennan, Jamie Connor, Michaela Cournoyer, Kristi Darcy, Brandy Goulkin, Kayla Hamilton, Carol Healey, Christina Labowicz, Seth Lavenski, Chad Lehtinen, Jacqueline Osolin, Emily Shaffer, Maija Sumner and Justine Thibeault.

Ashby: Elizabeth Ashmore, Erin Finneron, Thomas Greene, Ariana Keating and Keenan Williams.

Athol: Steven Adams, Brenton Allen, Trudy Baranoski, Kelsey Bednarz, Maria Brown, Jessica Chase, Cady Coleman, Kaytlin David, Samantha Dennis, Tyler Destefano, Derek Euvrard, Kelly Flaherty, Kimberly Geise-Disalle, Lauren Germano, Donald Hager, Pamela Harris, Dustin Holden, Rodney Kay, Joni Landry, Audrey MacLean, Benjamin Minty, Jeffrey Mompremier, Katelynn O'Brien, Sarah O'Donnell, Johnathan Rivers, Matthew Roberts, Nicholas Roche, Ashley Schulz, Anthony Sheffield, Jamie Tamasunas, Jessie Vescovi, Darlene Willhite and Kimberly Williams.

Auburn: David Goodrich

Ayer: Heather Abbott, Keith Doucette, Lauren Johnston, Andrew MacKinnon, Karen Pelletier, Sondria...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP