EDUCATION NOTES.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
The following area students have received honors or awards.
Graduations
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Bachelor of Arts
Ashburnham: Julie E. Eastman.
Auburn: Bridget A. Leahy.
Berlin: Jennifer L. Munyon.
Blackstone: Kimberly A. Jacobsen.
Brimfield: Danielle M. Kelleher.
Charlton: Bryan A. Booker and Megan L. Donegan.
Douglas: Kendrick J. Dempsey.
Dudley: Louisa G. Barnes.
Hopedale: Erin M. McNally and Annalisa M. Vust.
Lancaster: Gretchen E. Houseman.
Leicester: Jason A. Ajemian.
Lunenburg: Nicole Archambault.
Marlboro: Timothy P. Dunn, Daniel J. Mancini, Amanda L. Mayers, Amanda L. Mayers and Brian M. Schavone.
Millville: Lisa M. Liard.
Northbridge: Benjamin M.Hehn.
Oxford: Olga L. Podgorna.
Putnam: Brandon T .Lozeau.
Ware: Pamela S. Herzog.
Webster: Anne L. Condos.
Westboro: Lawrence Chiarella.
Westminster: Joseph Delbove.
Worcester: Melissa M. Drainville, Domenic Gemma and Joshua E. Smith.
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Barre: Jonathan C. Hayward.
Clinton: David J. Gorham.
Fitchburg: Jeffrey D. Desrosiers.
Holden: Sean M. Adams.
Lunenburg: Nathan J .DiPerri and Morgan H. Sharkey.
Marlboro: Amber C .Comeau, Andrea N. Goguen and Daniel J .Winske.
Southboro: Matthew R. Passarelli.
Sturbridge: Meghan E. Walsh.
Uxbridge: Meghan P. Adamski.
Ware: Heidi V. Gumula.
Westminster: Samantha R. LeBlanc.
Winchendon: Kory L. Dunton.
Worcester: Nana K. Obiri-Yeboah.
Bachelor of Science
Ashburnham: Patrick M. Ruble
Ashby: Savuth Kim.
Auburn: Thomas W. Bigelow and John W. Stencel.
Clinton: Matthew R.Bonci.
Douglas: Jason P. Dempsey, Dennis P. Kane, Joseph V. Montanari and Jill N. Porter.
Dudley: Peter S. Chateauneuf and Matthew M. Dostoler.
Fitchburg: Christine E. Leary.
Gardner: Clayton J. Gullatt, Johanna R. Hartford and Moira L. Kelley.
Holden: Erin K. Adams, Kathleen A. Lugo, Jessica H. Rosen and Scott B. Segrin.
Hudson: Kathryn T. Beals and Vanessa M. Chaves.
Lancaster: Brian M. Norris.
Leicester: Jaclyn R. Smith.
Marlboro: Jonathan F. Hafer.
Mendon: Jesse C. Bonnell and Lisa Julian.
Milford: Sandra Fraga and Joel V. Goncalves.
Millbury: Robert J. Felice and Jesse R. Haghanizadeh.
Northboro: Veronica J. Cooley Rajan D. Eddy, Jonathan D. Kazarian and Justin A. Legg.
Paxton: Jenna L. Smith.
Princeton: David A. Brooks, Eric M. Rudman and Michael T. Sullivan.
Southboro: David J. Corbett, Brendan J. Emerson, Evita M. Kerber, Kaitlyn M. Wickman and Kristina N. .Wickman.
Spencer: Robert E. Jaquith and Michael J. MacLean.
Sturbridge: Christopher A. Moulton, Christopher A. Moulton and Erik J. Rogalski.
Sutton: Nicole R. Fuentes. Uxbridge: Heather A. Belair and Shawna M. Howell.
Warren: Erin E. Manduke.
Webster: Emily N. Hilton, Amy L. Lawrence, Michael C. Mooney, Beau J. Saad and Bradford M. Walker.
Westboro: Tyler J. Teceno and Michael Bleakley.
Winchendon: Christopher S. Betourney, David J. Charubini and Jarod P. Tavares.
Worcester: Christine A. Dao, Joseph M. Iaccarino, Kwabena S. Kantanka, Theodoros K. Petsas, Sri H. Reddy and John R. Wetherbee.
Master of Arts
Harvard: James H. Fox.
Oxford: Jessica L. Desautels.
Sutton: Sonya Stomski.
Master of Business Administration
Webster: Eric M. Gray.
Master of Science
Spencer: Daniel S .MacLean.
Dean's Lists
Saint Michael's College
Holden: Pamela R. Kunar
Sturbridge: Mary B. Casey and Sean T. Malvey.
Sutton: Ian J. Guertin and Michael J. Morris.
Uxbridge: Christopher E...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.