EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

The following area students have received honors or awards.

Graduations

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Bachelor of Arts

Ashburnham: Julie E. Eastman.

Auburn: Bridget A. Leahy.

Berlin: Jennifer L. Munyon.

Blackstone: Kimberly A. Jacobsen.

Brimfield: Danielle M. Kelleher.

Charlton: Bryan A. Booker and Megan L. Donegan.

Douglas: Kendrick J. Dempsey.

Dudley: Louisa G. Barnes.

Hopedale: Erin M. McNally and Annalisa M. Vust.

Lancaster: Gretchen E. Houseman.

Leicester: Jason A. Ajemian.

Lunenburg: Nicole Archambault.

Marlboro: Timothy P. Dunn, Daniel J. Mancini, Amanda L. Mayers, Amanda L. Mayers and Brian M. Schavone.

Millville: Lisa M. Liard.

Northbridge: Benjamin M.Hehn.

Oxford: Olga L. Podgorna.

Putnam: Brandon T .Lozeau.

Ware: Pamela S. Herzog.

Webster: Anne L. Condos.

Westboro: Lawrence Chiarella.

Westminster: Joseph Delbove.

Worcester: Melissa M. Drainville, Domenic Gemma and Joshua E. Smith.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Barre: Jonathan C. Hayward.

Clinton: David J. Gorham.

Fitchburg: Jeffrey D. Desrosiers.

Holden: Sean M. Adams.

Lunenburg: Nathan J .DiPerri and Morgan H. Sharkey.

Marlboro: Amber C .Comeau, Andrea N. Goguen and Daniel J .Winske.

Southboro: Matthew R. Passarelli.

Sturbridge: Meghan E. Walsh.

Uxbridge: Meghan P. Adamski.

Ware: Heidi V. Gumula.

Westminster: Samantha R. LeBlanc.

Winchendon: Kory L. Dunton.

Worcester: Nana K. Obiri-Yeboah.

Bachelor of Science

Ashburnham: Patrick M. Ruble

Ashby: Savuth Kim.

Auburn: Thomas W. Bigelow and John W. Stencel.

Clinton: Matthew R.Bonci.

Douglas: Jason P. Dempsey, Dennis P. Kane, Joseph V. Montanari and Jill N. Porter.

Dudley: Peter S. Chateauneuf and Matthew M. Dostoler.

Fitchburg: Christine E. Leary.

Gardner: Clayton J. Gullatt, Johanna R. Hartford and Moira L. Kelley.

Holden: Erin K. Adams, Kathleen A. Lugo, Jessica H. Rosen and Scott B. Segrin.

Hudson: Kathryn T. Beals and Vanessa M. Chaves.

Lancaster: Brian M. Norris.

Leicester: Jaclyn R. Smith.

Marlboro: Jonathan F. Hafer.

Mendon: Jesse C. Bonnell and Lisa Julian.

Milford: Sandra Fraga and Joel V. Goncalves.

Millbury: Robert J. Felice and Jesse R. Haghanizadeh.

Northboro: Veronica J. Cooley Rajan D. Eddy, Jonathan D. Kazarian and Justin A. Legg.

Paxton: Jenna L. Smith.

Princeton: David A. Brooks, Eric M. Rudman and Michael T. Sullivan.

Southboro: David J. Corbett, Brendan J. Emerson, Evita M. Kerber, Kaitlyn M. Wickman and Kristina N. .Wickman.

Spencer: Robert E. Jaquith and Michael J. MacLean.

Sturbridge: Christopher A. Moulton, Christopher A. Moulton and Erik J. Rogalski.

Sutton: Nicole R. Fuentes. Uxbridge: Heather A. Belair and Shawna M. Howell.

Warren: Erin E. Manduke.

Webster: Emily N. Hilton, Amy L. Lawrence, Michael C. Mooney, Beau J. Saad and Bradford M. Walker.

Westboro: Tyler J. Teceno and Michael Bleakley.

Winchendon: Christopher S. Betourney, David J. Charubini and Jarod P. Tavares.

Worcester: Christine A. Dao, Joseph M. Iaccarino, Kwabena S. Kantanka, Theodoros K. Petsas, Sri H. Reddy and John R. Wetherbee.

Master of Arts

Harvard: James H. Fox.

Oxford: Jessica L. Desautels.

Sutton: Sonya Stomski.

Master of Business Administration

Webster: Eric M. Gray.

Master of Science

Spencer: Daniel S .MacLean.

Dean's Lists

Saint Michael's College

Holden: Pamela R. Kunar

Sturbridge: Mary B. Casey and Sean T. Malvey.

Sutton: Ian J. Guertin and Michael J. Morris.

Uxbridge: Christopher E...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP