EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have received the following honors:

DEAN'S LIST

Quinsigamond Community College

Ashburnham: Rebecca Dupuis.

Athol: Andrew Kenniff.

Auburn: Renee Bylund, Fred Comeau, Steven Culhane, Joshua Demers, Margaret Eells, Eric Engvall, Christopher Enman, Wilbur Garabedian, Marshall Gaye, Tammy Gow, Lisa Hammond, Michael Hammond, Robert Kirkorian, Cheryl Lancaster, Cheryl Lawrence, William Loftus and Denise Myers.

Ayer: Robert Pare.

Barre: Ashley Bentley, John Kowal, Scott Sheridan and Vanessa Wheeler.

Berlin: Jennifer Barrett and Mariann Nutter.

Blackstone: Jeffrey Boudreau and Justin Grigg.

Bolton: Agnes Bernabe and Julie Goldman.

Brookfield: Daniel Damon, Kathryn Damon, Randy Pierce and Roberta Tibbetts.

Charlton: Frank Bettosi, Danielle Febbo, Janelle Holm, Robert Holmes, Melissa Kujala, Victoria Osborn, Danielle Shaw and Stacey St.Cyr.

Cherry Valley: Marie Bernard, Shawn Cutroni, Mark Derosier, Jeffrey Gagnon, Marcus Goodwin and Richard Kennesson.

Clinton: Alyson Achorn, Lewis Achorn, Robert Blake, Elizabeth Bradley, Jerry Cardillo, Nafitaly Colon, Alex Gomez, Hugo Ortega, Mario Rodas, Edgar Romero, Susan Stone, Carree Villeneuve and Yu Wood.

Douglas: Thomas Chisholm, Mary Delphos, Pamela Green and Shun Yan.

Dudley: Alejandro Caez, Rachel Kelley, Debra Likes, Nicole McFarlin, Tiffany Pacher, Rhonda Penniman, Sasha Strong and Jonathan Umana.

East Brookfield: Deb Bailey and Stephen Gagnon.

East Douglas: Amanwil Armanious, Rosanna Fink, Amanda Hatfield and Allen Moulder.

Fiskdale: Theresa Dunshee, Susan Freeland, Cherie Moriarty and Jeffrey Strause.

Fitchburg: Cidalia Andrade, Jaymie Cote and Amanda Huggins.

Franklin: Adam McCarthy, Madri Vora and Todd Young.

Gardner: Edward Giancaterino.

Grafton: Michael Bakis, Lisa Grindle, Richard Landry, Jennifer Leonard, Timothy Mirabito, Jason Parker, Candice Richardson and Kelly Stratford.

Hardwick: Robyn Fowler.

Harvard: Jennie Michaels.

Holden: Karen Barr, Margaret Dumas, Bryan Gallagher, Lisa Goyer, Melissa Grosse, Paula Morrison, Steven Prosser, Samuel Virzi and Joseph Wohlleib.

Holland: Karen Chipps, Tonya Olsen and Abigail Rondeau.

Hopedale: Vernon Gross.

Hubbardston: Joshua Perry.

Hudson: Armindo Andrade, Margarida Chaves, Adam Conway, Monica Diaz, Sally Ellis, Steven Harris, Benjamin LaCure, Melissa Ponte and Alyssa Wetherell.

Jefferson: David Drew and Kateryna Khannanova.

Lancaster: Joy Norman aand Elaine Zamo.

Leicester: Tracey Dyson, Erin Faneuf, Jennifer...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP