EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have received the following honors:

DEAN'S LIST

University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Ashburnham: Daniel J. Nicastro, Katie L. Gosselin,Nicholas J Hathaway, Zachary E. Henderson, Jill A. Krysil,Katherine N. Marsh, Timothy J. Nicastro, Alexandra M Papagno and Nicholas M. Vitelli.

Ashby: Brendon J. Rearick and Adrian N. Sud.

Athol: Daniel J Babineau, Corey D. Biechele, Caitlin M. Cotter, Jaret R Doiron-La Rue, David J. Gatautis, Jessica L. King, Maggie M. Ledgard, Avery. E. Oldach, William J. Thompson, Hollee M Watson, Jeffrey M Whitney, Seth-David Wilson, Scott J. Woodbury and Adam P. Zinkievich.

Auburn: Geoffrey Austein-Miller, Kim M. Barkus, Michaela K. Barrette, Nadya E. Clark, Joseph A. Judge, Amy O. Robitaille and Maridath A. Wilson.

Barre: Rebecca E. Allberg, Lindsay E. Higgins, Patrick S. Rogan, Ryan C. Rogan, Rachel A Spielberg and Nellie R Stevens.

Berlin: Matthew T. Anderson, Jennifer L Chandler, Alison R Keleher and Samantha I. Melanson.

Blackstone: Mary Ambacher, Jeffrey A. Bielat, Melissa L. Boisvert, Robert J Cook III, Michael R. Hill and John R Sullivan.

Bolton: Nicholas A. Birse, Brennan M. Burns, Erinn C. Dandley, Sean M. Hannaway, Caitlin A. Lauer, Timothy M. Lauer, Brian R Melanson, Catherine A. Mullane, Allison L. Slater and Christopher K. Ward.

Boylston Elizabeth S. Hollands and Catherine A. Martin.

Brimfield: Jacob T. Clay, Carol F. Dubois, Adam D. McCurdy and Haley M. Navarro.

Brookfield Corey E. Cooke, Genevieve R. Lariviere, Brendan W. Longe, Michael R. Richards and Ryan J. Young.

Charlton: Timothy J. Alden, Julia C. Enman, Jeremy O. Graham, Elizabeth C. Hall, Francis J. Murphy IV, Scott A. Norcross and Mark D. Polito.

CherryValley: Johnathan A Skorb.

Clinton: Kyle Andrejczyk, Alyssa M. Kirby, Elise M. McHugh and Pin zhang Shi.

Devens: Valeriya S. Leikina.

Douglas: Michele L. Boucher, Daniel T. Brothers, Liana F. Christy, Michael P. Coyle, Jennifer M. Kunkel, Shannon M. Lampen, Corry A. Mackin, Sophia M. Pastore and Matthew J. Rocheleau.

Dudley: Gina L. D'Allessandro, Brittany L. Day, Devon L Frederick, Emily B. Racicot and Andrew R. Vayo.

Fitchburg: Marcy A. Carriere, Rebecca L. Carter, Sissy Chang, Jillian L. Crawley, Brett A Farnsworth, Joshua F. Grammel, Russell A. Haverty, Bradley J. Howe, Kathy A. Jo, Richard G. LaFosse, Whitney R. LaLancette, Nicole J. Makridis, Kaitlyn M. Martin, Nicole B. Mathieu and Lorin E. Stanley.

Gardner: Angela L. Bourque, Russell J. Boutelle Jr., Diane M. Callan, Deborah A. Chatigny, Jordan E. Curran, Heather I. DeRoy, Kristina L. DeRoy, Jason B. Defuria, Alexandra J. Griffin, Garrett C. Jones, Skaison H. Kim, David C. Mansfield, Dawn M. Murphy, Jennifer L. Popham, Cassandra M. Poulin, Jonathan M. Strong, Jake M. Swenson and Joelle R. Vautour.

Gilbertville: Nekelle C. Lemoine.

Grafton: Christina A. Barton, Michael R. Boyle, Rena C. DesRosiers, Erin E. French, Douglas George, Ryan P. Kelly, Lea K Lopriore Robert J. Lubenow and Emma L. Pfordresher.

Hardwick: Santo F. Mammone, Aili E. May and Rebecca A. Ploof.

Holden...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP