EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

The following area students and educators have received honors or awards:

Dean's Lists

American University

Woodstock: Dave Plassmann.

Bridgewater State College

Charlton: Angela E. Dowell.

Binghamton University

Gardner: Vincent F. Ialenti.

Chester College of New England

Holden: Shane Ernest.

Colby College

Shrewsbury: Lauren E. Duval.

Worcester: Benjamin R. Hummel and Noah A. Ligeti.

College of the Holy Cross

Auburn: Robert Sturdevant.

Shrewsbury: Christopher Bergan.

Worcester: Lisa M. Bieniek, Michelle Duclos and Christina Simollardes.

Johnson & Wales University

Auburn: Amanda Ferrie and Kelly Gibney.

Grafton: Anthony Martinelli and Gina Piscillo.

Holden: Stephanie Colman and Jared Bouthiller.

Leicester: Kristin Foley.

Leominster: Timothy Kennedy and Dean Larkin.

Millbury: Ashley Fiorillo.

Oakham: Ellen Brunelle and Justin Hall.

Princeton: James Carreiro.

Shrewsbury: Gregory Kasparian.

Spencer: Kara Chalifoux, Kelsey Charron and Jonathan Rochette.

Sutton: Brian Babin.

Worcester: Lianne Markert , Dustin Deren, Jared Camila , Stephanie Gillis, Sang Luu, Keishena Payne, Michael Garofoli, Alicia Albernaz, Kyle Britto, Theronda Myers and David Wolfe.

Juniata College

Spencer: Kate Goulet.

Maryville College

Millbury: Jenna K. Boucher.

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts

Sutton: Dustin Schwartz.

Massachusetts Maritime Academy

Sutton: Cadet John Kotseas.

Worcester: Cadet Matthew Duggan.

Messiah College

Leominster: Caitlin Babcock.

Mitchell College

Worcester: John Pescheta.

New England Institute of Technology

Sutton: Corey Lambert.

Quinebaug Valley Community College

Dudley: Sheryl Anderson

Putnam: Chance Andersen, Jennifer Cordes, Nicole Deslauriers, Paul Farrell, Amanda Livernoche, Julie Neal, Bryan Smith and Kayla Viens.

Rochdale: Susan Mayo

Shrewsbury: Liam Chagnon.

Sterling: Joanna Andrews, Kathryn Comtois-Nash, Brett Dubeau, Necolasa Espeleta, Heather Estes, Amy Kosa, Katherine MacNeil, Meghann McCoil, Ruby Rose, Anna Smith and Angela Stone.

Sturbridge: Jeanine Kuchta.

Webster: Elaine Andersonm and Shannon Ferri.

Woodstock: Debby Blackmer, Amanda Bottone, Stacey Bottone, Theresa Bouten, Kathryn Cabana, Tricia Cannon, Lori Coffey, Antonio DiBonaventura, Carol DiRienzo, Bobbie Jo Drake, Jenifer Ekman, Ian Farquhar, Richard Foisey, Liisbet Frost, Nicholas Goodwin, Jarrod Hebert, Lucy MacWilliams, Carolann Malboeuf, Erica Mann, Miriam Grace Mauk, Cynthia Mills, Danielle Orszulak, Kathleen Palacios, Anthony Pomposelli...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP