EDUCATION NOTES.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
DEAN'S LISTS
University of Wisconsin at Madison
Worcester: Eric A. Salitsky.
University of Massachusetts at Amherst
Ashburnham: Ashley M. Bridge, Derek B. Doherty, Katie L. Gosselin, David M. Hulette, Audrey L. Jones, Amanda K. Mohnk, Daniel J. Nicastro, Alexandra M Papagno, Nicholas M. Vitelli and Heather E. Western.
Ashby: Meagan K. Mulford, Brendon J. Rearick and Adrian N. Sud.
Athol: Daniel J. Babineau, Corey D. Biechele, Sandra I. Burney, Kerry L. Chenausky, Allison K. Elmer, Alycia M. Hause, Michelle S. LaValley, Edward J. Ledgard, Lauren E. Mansfield, Melanie B. McCance, Avery E. Oldach, Dustin J. Parker, Alexandra M. Post, Hollee M. Watson, Meaghan A. Whitfield, Seth-David Wilson and Adam P. Zinkievich.
Auburn: Kim M. Barkus, Michaela K. Barrette, Alicia L. Benander, Anders S. Bylund, Lindsey R. Carlomagno, Angela M. Formica, Dennis P. Grimala, Erin Hickey, Jonathan T. Klaucke, Amy L. Koenig, Chelsea R. Lebeau, Ashley M. Pratte and Brian M. Sherman.
Barre: Ryan C. Rogan and Nellie R. Stevens.
Berlin: Julia M. Brodmerkle, Jennifer L. Chandler, Alison R Keleher and Samantha I. Melanson.
Blackstone: Leah K. Boisvert, Courtney E. Collette, Robert J. Cook III, Michael R. Hill and Marissa G. Murphy.
Bolton: Natalya M. Betzig, Jenelle C. Bonazzoli, Brennan M. Burns, Sean M. Hannaway, Amber L. Kulak, Timothy M. Lauer, Alan R. Levin, Jennifer B. Preman, Meghan R. Rauber, Alexander K. Ward, Christopher K. Ward and Jillian A. Whalen.
Boylston: Lori A. Eaton, Jennifer A. Lamby, Hayang Lee and Catherine A. Martin.
Brimfield: Caroline M. Collins, Carol F. Dubois and Jennifer M. Kelleher.
Brookfield: Brett A. Cooke and Corey E. Cooke.
Charlton: Timothy J. Alden, Michael D. Barrows, Michael L. Blanchet, Ashley B. Johnson, Patrick J. Lennon, Lindsay J. Mann, Cassie L. Murphy, Christopher J. Nikopoulos, Scott A. Norcross, Robyn L. Ross, Kathryn L. Vangel, Larissa E. Vangel and Rebecca L. Wolstencroft.
Cherry Valley: Audrey N. Green.
Clinton: Kyle Andrejczyk, Kelly N. DeLeo, Krystal A. Minnicucci and Michael E. Sheridan.
Douglas: Scot D. Colton, Jennifer M. Kunkel, Corry A. Mackin, Stephanie M. McPherson, Christopher P. Rocheleau and Matthew J. Rocheleau.
Dudley: Gina L. D'Allessandro, Adam H. Frederick, Devon L. Frederick, David B. Jacobs and Damian J. Mroczka.
East Brookfield: Samuel E. Fayard.
Fiskdale: Rebecca A. Bays and Alan K. Chua.
Fitchburg: Michael R. Beaulieu, Marcy A. Carriere, Sissy Chang, Bradley J. Howe, Richard G. LaFosse, Nicole J. Makridis, Kaitlyn M. Martin, Luciana G. Silva, Shauna E. Staveley, Matthew M. Stewart and Ryan P. Sullivan.
Gardner: Paul F. Barba, Angela L. Bourque, Deborah A. Chatigny, Gabriel T. Chicoine, Kristina L. DeRoy, Jason B. Defuria, Alexandra J. Griffin, Roxanne L. Guarin, Danny R. King, Nicole M. Piantedosi, Ashley A. Silvia, Joelle R. Vautour and Chelsea L. Young.
Gilbertsville: Nekelle C. Lemoine.
Grafton: Michael A. Barbato, Christina A. Barton, Jacqueline A. Delorie, Rena C. DesRosiers, Matthew E. Dinaro, Erin E. French, Madeline L. Haynes, Michael B. Jacobson, Siobhan E...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.