EDUCATION NOTES.
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
The following area students have received honors or awards:
DEAN'S LISTS
Emmanuel College
Auburn: Christina M. Costa, Stephanie K. Levesque and Kayla A. Peck.
Grafton: Rebecca E. Anderson, Pamela Fahlbeck and Elijah V. Patterson.
Jefferson: Brian J. Dolan.
Leicester: Megan C. Harrington.
Leominster: Olivia H. Dougherty and Lindy M. Sontag.
Oakham: Samuel R. Lajoie.
Paxton: James J. Dowd.
Rochdale: Cassandra L. Reis.
Rutland: Alicia A. Bartholomew.
Shrewsbury: Katherine J. Cornine, Kristen D. Duplin and Lauren A. Vescera.
Sutton: Joseph R. Vallee.
Worcester: Derek J. Barton, Lauren E. Buffone, Erin A. Fogle, Ryan D. Milliken, Argyrios Petsas and Janelle J. Rugg.
James Madison University
Leicester: Elizabeth V. Wilson.
Quinsigamond Community College
Ashburnham: Rebecca Dupuis and Carol Healey.
Ashby: Lesley Bergquist and Nicole Howell.
Ashland: Thaise Nunes.
Athol: Kayla Judd.
Auburn: Joseph Amaral, James Bacon, Sheryl Beauregard, Andrew Bjork, Myles Burke, Casey Clouthier, Sarah Fenlon, Jennifer Muzzy, Heidi Pechie, Jaymes Poudrier, Jeffrey Shimkoski, Sheila Tucker and Kostika Vangjeli.
Baldwinville: Samuel Chandler.
Barre: Kristen Burnett.
Blackstone: Dyanna Dery, Robert Finch, Craig Landry and Lance Pickering.
Boylston: Jarad DeWolfe, Matthew Fuller, Thomas Seiler and Nathan Sevier.
Brimfield: Spenser Matre.
Brockton: Heidi Healey.
Brookfield: Adam Barrett, Christopher Garon and Christopher Ross.
Charlton: Amanda Bergstrom, Jeremiah Briand, Janelle Holm and Matthew Stewart.
Charlton City: Allan Andre.
Clinton: Kenton Brister, Meredith McClintock, Victoria Rainville, Luis Ramos and Steven Shirra.
Douglas: Kimberly Carroll, Anais Dakin and Kiani Kasper.
Dudley: Julie Brown, Jennifer Choruzek, William Engle, Ronald Oleski, Rayne Purcell and Emanuel Velez.
East Douglas: Melissa Flinton, Kristi MacLeod, Neal Makowski, Theresa Werme and Anton Zymin.
Fitchburg: Jaymie Cote and Othmane Rifki.
Framingham: Katiucia Correa and Anna Sullivan.
Franklin: Anne Phillips.
Grafton: Briana Boria, Jessica Bylin, Jessica Connolly, Nathan Fillers, Elizabeth Halpin and Mary Lennon.
Holden: Gregory Caswell, Randall Cole, Meghan Curtin, Dana Desmarais, Timothy Dodd, Matthew Frysinger, Bryan Gallagher, Jason Kuntz and Christine Morin.
Holland: Kate Swalec.
Hopedale: Olga Diaz.
Hubbardston: Jeannette Blohm, Raymond Gibson and Adam-James Ouellette.
Hudson: Debra Maryyanek and Melissa Ponte.
Jefferson: Amber Munafo and Derek Nylen.
Lancaster...
To continue reading
Request your trial