EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

The following area students have received honors or awards:

DEAN'S LISTS

Emmanuel College

Auburn: Christina M. Costa, Stephanie K. Levesque and Kayla A. Peck.

Grafton: Rebecca E. Anderson, Pamela Fahlbeck and Elijah V. Patterson.

Jefferson: Brian J. Dolan.

Leicester: Megan C. Harrington.

Leominster: Olivia H. Dougherty and Lindy M. Sontag.

Oakham: Samuel R. Lajoie.

Paxton: James J. Dowd.

Rochdale: Cassandra L. Reis.

Rutland: Alicia A. Bartholomew.

Shrewsbury: Katherine J. Cornine, Kristen D. Duplin and Lauren A. Vescera.

Sutton: Joseph R. Vallee.

Worcester: Derek J. Barton, Lauren E. Buffone, Erin A. Fogle, Ryan D. Milliken, Argyrios Petsas and Janelle J. Rugg.

James Madison University

Leicester: Elizabeth V. Wilson.

Quinsigamond Community College

Ashburnham: Rebecca Dupuis and Carol Healey.

Ashby: Lesley Bergquist and Nicole Howell.

Ashland: Thaise Nunes.

Athol: Kayla Judd.

Auburn: Joseph Amaral, James Bacon, Sheryl Beauregard, Andrew Bjork, Myles Burke, Casey Clouthier, Sarah Fenlon, Jennifer Muzzy, Heidi Pechie, Jaymes Poudrier, Jeffrey Shimkoski, Sheila Tucker and Kostika Vangjeli.

Baldwinville: Samuel Chandler.

Barre: Kristen Burnett.

Blackstone: Dyanna Dery, Robert Finch, Craig Landry and Lance Pickering.

Boylston: Jarad DeWolfe, Matthew Fuller, Thomas Seiler and Nathan Sevier.

Brimfield: Spenser Matre.

Brockton: Heidi Healey.

Brookfield: Adam Barrett, Christopher Garon and Christopher Ross.

Charlton: Amanda Bergstrom, Jeremiah Briand, Janelle Holm and Matthew Stewart.

Charlton City: Allan Andre.

Clinton: Kenton Brister, Meredith McClintock, Victoria Rainville, Luis Ramos and Steven Shirra.

Douglas: Kimberly Carroll, Anais Dakin and Kiani Kasper.

Dudley: Julie Brown, Jennifer Choruzek, William Engle, Ronald Oleski, Rayne Purcell and Emanuel Velez.

East Douglas: Melissa Flinton, Kristi MacLeod, Neal Makowski, Theresa Werme and Anton Zymin.

Fitchburg: Jaymie Cote and Othmane Rifki.

Framingham: Katiucia Correa and Anna Sullivan.

Franklin: Anne Phillips.

Grafton: Briana Boria, Jessica Bylin, Jessica Connolly, Nathan Fillers, Elizabeth Halpin and Mary Lennon.

Holden: Gregory Caswell, Randall Cole, Meghan Curtin, Dana Desmarais, Timothy Dodd, Matthew Frysinger, Bryan Gallagher, Jason Kuntz and Christine Morin.

Holland: Kate Swalec.

Hopedale: Olga Diaz.

Hubbardston: Jeannette Blohm, Raymond Gibson and Adam-James Ouellette.

Hudson: Debra Maryyanek and Melissa Ponte.

Jefferson: Amber Munafo and Derek Nylen.

Lancaster...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP