EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

The following area students have received honors or awards.

GRADUATIONS

Bridgewater State College

Athol: Anna S. Otto.

Blackstone: Jennifer M. Russo.

Dudley: Karie S. Lanza.

Fitchburg: Whitney M. White.

Hopedale: Andrew P. Tonelli.

Hudson: Kristen E. Conley.

Leominster: Janelle N. Lodor, Tanya A. Mooney and Nichole L. Porter.

Lunenburg: Robert R. Robuccio.

Milford: Zinkeng Afiadata and Roberto D. Gomes.

Northboro: Isaiah Carter.

Rutland: Daniel J. Flink.

Sturbridge: Michael J. Sprouse.

Upton: Kenneth A. Horan and James E. Morris.

Uxbridge: Adetokunbo S. Adenaike.

Westboro: Stephanie M. Lawrence, Joshua Maus, Natalie E. Petruska and Peter J. Vautier.

Worcester: Ciana R.Godin, Sarah Lavarin, Kenneth Noisette and Ashley C. Therien.

Salter College

Ashby: Cheryl Bruinsma.

Auburn: Nicholas Grandmaison, Kristine Landry-Cacarette, Amber Mathews, Samatha Murdough and Heather Ryan.

Barre: Jeanne Costello and Natalie Towner.

Bolton: Kristen Vattes.

Boylston: Andrea Dupont, Samantha Krause, Joyce Law, Shannon Montoya and Kara White.

Brimfield: Nicholas Zammarelli.

Brookfield: Jenifer Walker.

Charlton: Alicia Alfreds, Rosemary Flynn and Neicha Prunier.

Cherry Valley: Melanie Hedge, Debra Manseau, Katie Martin and Erica Rawlston.

Clinton: Christopher Blette, Leah Chiaravalloti, Stephanie Fontanez, Jean Joseph, Mary Kirk, Bryan McHugh and Jason Tetreault.

Dudley: Alyson Brothers, Jessica Graves and Liza Monaco.

East Brookfield: Mary Foskett and Laurie Hebert.

Fiskdale: Samantha Larzazs.

Fitchburg: Christopher Collins, Glenn Durand, Olivia Elmasri, , Rosalie Guzman, Arnetta Harris, Stacy Lessard, Natalie McClurken, Miranda Sanchez, Tao Moua, Meredith Tata, Marta Torres-Vargas and Roger Veilleux.

Gardner: Leanne Jolly, Mary Kimball, Hillary Prentice, Christie Pushee and Brenda Robbins.

Grafton: Janette Camara and Darlene Russell.

Holden: Gloria Gomez.

Hubbardston: Ryan Coomey.

Hudson: Justin Moura.

Jefferson: Jessica Keefe.

Lancaster: Paula Boisseau.

Leicester: Valerie Dalton.

Leicester: Erin McGeary, Sarah Strom and Leigh Thibert.

Leominster: Thelma Ayala, Jennifer Banchs, Sorsire Batallas, Jayne Brideau, Caitlin Fischer, Melissa Guilmette, Kristin Hilt, Aileen Laboy, William Lin, Kathleen Megarry, Sharon Pirro, Janet Richard, Leanna Swift, Berenid Torres, Yaribeth Valentin and Christopher Walker.

Linwood: Elizabeth Pearson and April White.

Manchaug: Christine Williams.

Marlboro: Sara Charron, Jennifer Luce, David Melanson, Jennifer Naples, Sanjo Ramos, Hersson Villatoro, Sara Williams...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP