EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have received the following honors or awards:

GRADUATIONS

Amherst College

Charlton: Alanna R. Darling.

East Brookfield: Calista A. McRae.

West Boylston: Rory E. O'Connor.

Westminster: Kate N. Moriarty.

Babson College

Berlin: Patrick T. McLaughlin.

Douglas: Victoria M. Kane.

Shrewsbury Navin Prabhakar Jain and Alexa M. Padavano.

Sutton: Patrick B. Belniak.

Worcester: Alexander Mazin.

Endicott College

Charlton: Marissa G.Williamson-Card.

Gardner: Samantha Bourgeois and Angela Klempner.

Grafton: Callie F.l Atchue.

North Grafton: Brian E. Andersen.

Lunenburg: Katherine Donovan.

Shrewsbury: Lindsey Reardon and Jeanette Simisky.

Sturbridge: Alyssa Rogalski.

Worcester: Michael Angoff and Joseph P. Paciello.

Messiah College

Spencer: Christopher Thibeault.

Sutton: Bonnie Cooper.

Regis College

Leominster: Angelina Hodgkins and Heather Simms.

Millbury: Nadine Remy.

Sutton: Alicia Cerasoli.

Webster: Jennifer Piette.

Worcester: Dawn Torres, Alyssa Johnson and Renee Letourneau.

Union College

Auburn: Caileigh Warren.

Wentworth Institute of Technology

Charlton: Julie Lavergne and Christopher Wolcott.

Fitchburg: Michael Bellio.

Dudley: Michael Bruell and Marc Cressey.

Holden: Nicholas Scheibel.

Leominster: Mourad Demerdjian and Erik Priddy.

Sutton: Benjamin Granlund.

Worcester: Sean Brennan.

DEAN'S LISTS

Bentley University

Auburn: Kristy Callahan.

Charlton: Nick Komissarov.

Douglas: Leah Johnson.

Fitchburg: Andrew P. Carreiro and Kate Poznick.

Leicester: Stephanie Cogswell.

Leominster: Sarah Antocci, Nicholas W. DiGeronimo, Todd DiGeronimo, Stephanie M. Grammel, Martin L. Mastovich, Nina C. Daigneault, Christine E. Mullahy, Benjamin W. Cauley, Justin P. Kittredge, Richard Powers, Joseph Stelluto and Beth Sticklor.

Linwood: Ashton Guy

Millbury: Antony Khalife.

Shrewsbury: Kimberly Waldbillig.

Sutton: Nicole Riel.

Westminster: Joseph M. Gannon and Caitlin Gribbons.

Worcester: Philip Ho and Vy Ho.

Endicott College

Auburn: Carissa P. Valentine.

Gardner: Samantha Bourgeois.

Holden: Ashley M. Lamir.

Hubbardston: Angela Klempner.

Lancaster: Ashley S. MacLeod.

Rochdale: Briana Quitadamo.

Shrewsbury: Lindsey Reardon.

Sturbridge: Alyssa Rogalski.

Worcester: Elizabeth E. Browing and Colton Cassanelli.

Gettysburg College

Holden: Caitlin M. Wood.

Leominster: Ashley M. Zimmerman.

West Boylston: Ryan M. Rosiello.

Mount Ida College

Brimfield: Kaila Bixby.

Brookfield: Jessica White.

Charlton: Lisa Milosh.

Grafton: Michael Conway and Brad Johnson.

Holden: Erica Lee-Oliver.

Hudson: Matthew Wiedeman.

Linwood: Katie Morvan.

Leominster: Jennifer Dolimpio and Marina Menchi.

Millbury: Brittany Bishop.

Princeton: Shayla Dunbar.

Rutland: Holly Buerlen.

Marlboro: Jamie McCabe.

Shirley: Alexandria Minalga.

Shrewsbury: Ermioni Moutoudis.

Sutton: Joslyn Hicks and Lisa Volpigno.

Townsend: Sarah Ouellette.

Uxbridge: Cari Dumais.

Westboro: Carolyn Sakalys.

Winchendon: Rachel Murphy.

Worcester: Jennifer Olivieri.

Mount Wachusett Community College

President's List

Ashburnham: Brianna Bodley-Gomes, Christina Lajoie and Mary...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP