EDUCATION NOTES.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
The following students have received honors or awards:
DEAN'S LIST
Worcester State College
Ashburnham: Melissa M. Chisholm, Ariana M. Leblanc and Joshua M. Richard.
Athol: Erin L. Martioski, Sara J. Newton, Alyssa L. Roberts and Joshua A. Sawyer.
Auburn: Robert A. Andrade, Alicia R. Arsenault, Jacqueline A. Blake, Samuel A. Bowler, Susan M. Charest, Lorraine J. Chesna, Amber R. Ellis, Kenneth R. Fairbanks Jr., Kathryn F. Fokas, Matthew C. George, Donna L. Handfield, Julie M. Hendrickson, Kathryn R. Kane, Hillary A. Krasowsky, Michelle A. Laprad, Jonathan D. Malley, Michael E. Norwood, Chelsea J. O'gara, Diane M. Paradis, Leah M. Ritacco, Robert S. Sharma, James B. Smith and Kasey E. Waters.
Baldwinville: Veronica A. Farrell.
Barre: Jean-Paul A. Ahearn, Brenda S. Cummings, Sarah A. Lynds, Kristen D. O'brien, Sarah R. Plante, Lori A. Stokes and Neil Thayer.
Berlin: Nicholas G. Boudreau, Linda L. Fite and Nikki L. Scott.
Blackstone: Katie L. Ceddia, Ernest J. Lozeau, Katie L. Mercure, Paulina M. Mikulko and Melora B. Nadeau.
Boylston: Sarah T. Jordan, Daniel T. Martin and Linda J. Stake.
Brimfield: Eric J. Hawk, Sherri A. Knapik, Alanna Madru, Erin J. Moore and Lauren E. Moore.
Brookfield: Matthew T. Brown, Wendy Cleveland, Mallory S. Mawdsley, Alyssa L. Mulhern and David P. Thompson.
Charlton: Patricia M. Bair, Christine Burlingame, Nicole L. Ciras, Patrick J. D'amore, Katelynn J. Dejesus, Daniel R. Duffy, Lisa D. Farrugia, Stephen Hall, Philip D. Massad, Jill W. Mason, Logan A. Meola, Kimberly D. Mulcahy, Kristen M. Palmer, Alycia M. Pickering, Angela L. Robert, Janna P. Santelli, Jessica A. Sargent, Wesley G. Simoes, Jennifer J. Tauper and Megan J. Tully.
Cherry Valley: Nicole M. Howard, Marcela M. Jimenez and Catherine G. Moore.
Clinton: Paul A. Fitch, Debora O Franco, Meagan E. Hedberg, Linda M. Hughes, Amanda R. Kelly, Lorelei T. Quinones and Amanda R. Zelent.
Douglas: Colleen A. Croteau, Shannon K. Fitzpatrick, Heather L. Furno, Trevor R. Hodde, Shannon Kennedy, Jeffrey D. Laporte, Kyle D. Ledoux, Melissa A. Mcbride, Tonia F. Naughton, Kathryn L. Roy, David M. Stilwell and Michael Watson.
Dudley: Kristin G. Brezenski, Caitlin A. Flanagan, Timothy D. Howard, Kelly A. Lanciault, Rachel L. Latour, Corey Majeau, Gillian R. Pappas and Joanna E. Pappas.
East Brookfield: Emily K. Casavant and Kristen M. Stevens.
Fiskdale: Maria A. Reilly, Elisabeth R. St. Germaine and Kathryn E. Stevens.
Fitchburg: Stephanie L. Brissette, Bahati P. Geliga, Paul S. Membrino, Lauren M. Quatrale, Laura M. Tapply, Tabitha L. Vaillancourt and Meghan J. Walker.
Gardner: Sheena M. Amistadi, Christine E. Andrade, Jocelyn L. Goodale, James Hotaling, Kimberly A. Jenkins, Tyler J. Leger, Steven R. Mulloy and Joyce A. Rodgerson.
Gilbertville: Molly A. Butkiewicz, Matthew M. Hollis and Richard T. Rice.
Grafton: Timothy A. Crepeau, Emily L. Davis, Katie F. Macomber, Christian N. Onorato.
Hardwick: Adam Cannon, Robert J. Donovan and Nikki J. Rice.
Harvard: Jennie A. Michaels.
Holden: Jenna M. Abraham, Justin D. Albani, Jonathan F. Breed, Elizabeth A. Breen, Jared P. Chrudimsky, Kasey Ciolfi, Jessica E. Cutroni, Christopher M. Donovan, Yaran L. Drawbridge, Katherine A. Dufresne, Michelle Dupuis, Jasmine M. Elmi, Jennifer M. Ford, Elizabeth Kappos, Jacquelyn F. Kasper, Samuel K. King...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.