EDUCATION NOTES.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES
Area students and educators have received the following awards or honors:
DEAN'S LISTS
Bucknell University
Berlin: William Butcher
Harvard: Alison Cohen
Sturbridge: Kelly McGee
Upton: Melissa Fox
West Boylston: Anne Barnard.
Westboro: Brennen Kim.
High Point University
Auburn: Rachael Collins
Mount Wachusett Community College
President's List:
Athol: Clayton Morse and Hollee Watson.
Baldwinville: Emily Lucas
Barre: Allan Russell and Krystal Wilson.
Douglas: Jennifer Neslusan
Fiskdale: Christopher Everson
Fitchburg: Patrick Cochran, Kelly Fedirko, Jessica Gloriant, Joanna Kanadys, David LaFosse, Matthew Maguy, Adriana Miguez, Ann Reynolds, Erica Rodriguez and Matthew Wright.
Gardner: Christopher Alexandrovich, Sarah Anderson, Renee Chandler, Suzanne Conrad, Ellen Davis, Amy Doucette and Amarilis Torres.
Harvard: Brendan Shea
Holden: Colleen Grimes
Hubbardston: Melissa MacCombie, Scott Maxwell, Jennifer White and Brian Wilson.
Lancaster: Charlene Gilchrest
Leominster: Kara Bradbury, Christopher Brown, Lori Brown, Elizabeth Croteau, Emma Rose Derr, Alyssa Fishenden, Christine Nickoloff, Jessica Palermo, Angela Tarr, Robin Watson and Lynne Wyckoff.
North Brookfield: Kelsey Waugh
Petersham: Ashley Matthews and Jessica Polana.
Princeton: Renee Horgan
Rutland: Amy Haley
South Lancaster: Edneia Silva
Sterling: Rebecca Clark and Amy Hoglund.
Templeton: Tia Babineau, Diana Couillard and Meagan Murray.
Townsend: Gihye Lee and Sarah Linstrom.
West Townsend: Lisa Baillargeon and Jennifer Brew.
Westminster: Kathleen Coleman and Nicole Rheault.
Winchendon: Jeff Berman, Donna Duvarney-Heacox, Jennifer Joslin, Jo-Ann Nalette and Deborah Sisco.
Winchendon Springs: Carina Morand
Worcester: Leah Dellasanta, Gina Marie Fleury, Olive Githogori, Maria Janczewska and Entela Roba.
Dean's List:
Athol: Jennifer Bacigalupo, Sofia Brighenti, Maria Brown, Katrina Burton, Pamela Caranfa, Jessica Carcieri, Kyle Carlson, Douglas Cass, Chelsea Cwalina, Derek Euvrard, Sarah Franchi, Phillip Gautreau, Andrea Gendron, Andrew Getchell, Virginia Hinchey, Scott Howland, Sarah Kislus, Trysha LaBarge, Joni Landry, Hannah Lanoue, Audrey MacLean, Bonnie Mahoney, Kelsey Matthews, Benjamin Minty, Jeffrey Mompremier, Nancy Mullet, Christopher O'Brien, Kaitlin O'Hagan, Johnathan Rivers, Nicholas Roche, Ashley Schulz, Anthony Sheffield and Nicole Tourigny.
Auburn: David Goodrich
Baldwinville: Joseph Beauregard, Sonnie Beck, Cassandra Carey, Sarah Farrell, Michael...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.