EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students and educators have received the following awards or honors:

DEAN'S LISTS

Bucknell University

Berlin: William Butcher

Harvard: Alison Cohen

Sturbridge: Kelly McGee

Upton: Melissa Fox

West Boylston: Anne Barnard.

Westboro: Brennen Kim.

High Point University

Auburn: Rachael Collins

Mount Wachusett Community College

President's List:

Athol: Clayton Morse and Hollee Watson.

Baldwinville: Emily Lucas

Barre: Allan Russell and Krystal Wilson.

Douglas: Jennifer Neslusan

Fiskdale: Christopher Everson

Fitchburg: Patrick Cochran, Kelly Fedirko, Jessica Gloriant, Joanna Kanadys, David LaFosse, Matthew Maguy, Adriana Miguez, Ann Reynolds, Erica Rodriguez and Matthew Wright.

Gardner: Christopher Alexandrovich, Sarah Anderson, Renee Chandler, Suzanne Conrad, Ellen Davis, Amy Doucette and Amarilis Torres.

Harvard: Brendan Shea

Holden: Colleen Grimes

Hubbardston: Melissa MacCombie, Scott Maxwell, Jennifer White and Brian Wilson.

Lancaster: Charlene Gilchrest

Leominster: Kara Bradbury, Christopher Brown, Lori Brown, Elizabeth Croteau, Emma Rose Derr, Alyssa Fishenden, Christine Nickoloff, Jessica Palermo, Angela Tarr, Robin Watson and Lynne Wyckoff.

North Brookfield: Kelsey Waugh

Petersham: Ashley Matthews and Jessica Polana.

Princeton: Renee Horgan

Rutland: Amy Haley

South Lancaster: Edneia Silva

Sterling: Rebecca Clark and Amy Hoglund.

Templeton: Tia Babineau, Diana Couillard and Meagan Murray.

Townsend: Gihye Lee and Sarah Linstrom.

West Townsend: Lisa Baillargeon and Jennifer Brew.

Westminster: Kathleen Coleman and Nicole Rheault.

Winchendon: Jeff Berman, Donna Duvarney-Heacox, Jennifer Joslin, Jo-Ann Nalette and Deborah Sisco.

Winchendon Springs: Carina Morand

Worcester: Leah Dellasanta, Gina Marie Fleury, Olive Githogori, Maria Janczewska and Entela Roba.

Dean's List:

Athol: Jennifer Bacigalupo, Sofia Brighenti, Maria Brown, Katrina Burton, Pamela Caranfa, Jessica Carcieri, Kyle Carlson, Douglas Cass, Chelsea Cwalina, Derek Euvrard, Sarah Franchi, Phillip Gautreau, Andrea Gendron, Andrew Getchell, Virginia Hinchey, Scott Howland, Sarah Kislus, Trysha LaBarge, Joni Landry, Hannah Lanoue, Audrey MacLean, Bonnie Mahoney, Kelsey Matthews, Benjamin Minty, Jeffrey Mompremier, Nancy Mullet, Christopher O'Brien, Kaitlin O'Hagan, Johnathan Rivers, Nicholas Roche, Ashley Schulz, Anthony Sheffield and Nicole Tourigny.

Auburn: David Goodrich

Baldwinville: Joseph Beauregard, Sonnie Beck, Cassandra Carey, Sarah Farrell, Michael...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP