Education Notes.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: Education Notes

DEAN'S LIST

Worcester State College

Ashburnham: Melissa Chisholm and Jessica Hebert.

Athol: Laura Kaczmarczyk, Erin Martioski and Sara Newton.

Auburn: Elizabeth Bitar, Samuel Bowler, Robert Budzyna, Scott Burlingame Jr., Rockwood Cataldo, Lorraine Chesna, Stephanie Demake, Keri Donahue, Danielle Duval, Kathryn Fokas, Tammy Gately, Jessica Gifford, Melissa Johnson, Kathryn Kane, Michelle Laprad, Scott Nevers, Susan Olson, Danielle Pratte, Leah Ritacco, James Sarkisian, Cheryl Scanlon, Robert Sharma, Kathryn Simone, Nicole Soucy, Kasey Waters and Woodrow Waters.

Baldwinsville: Veronica Farrell

Barre: Kelly Giorgi and Sarah Plante.

Berlin: Kelly Molloy, Nikki Scott and Adam Tremarche.

Blackstone: Hillary Atstupenas, Ashley Cournoyer-Smith, Paulina Mikulko and Melora Nadeau.

Bolton: John Balco, Samuel Fiehler, Philippe Neron and Dana Steigerwalt.

Boylston: Thomas Brown, Andrew Fiorentino, Shannon Jennings, Rebecca Jordan, Daniel Martin, Mallory Moran, Bethany Morrill, Maureen Murray and Maura Nickerson.

Brookfield: Matthew Brown, Nathan Casucci, Steven Karrmann, Nicholas Krasinski, Mallory Mawdsley, Alyssa Mulhern, David Thompson, Ashleigh Vangerven and Christopher Yaskoski.

Charlton: Michael Baker, Matthew Barnes, Jill Battista, Michelle Beauregard, Rebecca Beesley, Nathaniel Doe, Daniel Duffy, Christopher Georgiadis, Hannah Gunnell, Alyssa Hast, Stacey Howarth, Shawn Joy, Kelly Morgan, Jennifer Mulcahy, Michael Mullaly, Timothy Murphy, Karissa Netsch, Kristen Palmer, Zoe Palmer, Crystal Pannoni, Katherine Prior, Angela Robert, Janna Santelli, and Izabela Tomkiewicz

Charlton City: Rebecca Bullock and Alisha Warren.

Cherry Valley: Mark Derosier and Marcela Jimenez.

Clinton: Julissa Briddell, Marta Colon, Pedro Cortes, Kara Devaney, Lauren Fenuccio, Tiffany Hatstat, Heidi Johnson, Melba Morales, Heidi Noland, Samuel Rhode and Amanda Zelent.

Douglas: Daniel Boucher, Jillian Chiasson, Colleen Croteau, Melissa Flinton, Melissa Gontijo, Melissa McBride, Mary Murphy, Andrea Nelson, Kathryn Roy, Emmalee Small and Joseph Zakszewski.

Dudley: Erika Ammerman, Sarah Brill, Leandra Carey, Nathan Cathline, Ashley Didonato, Caitlin Flanagan, Linnea Garvin, Andrea Hay, David Macuga, Gillian Pappas, Emily Rivera, Stacy Rivera, Katelyn Rozenas, Erika Rusack and Ryan Stevens.

East Brookfield: Hillary Chesson, Michael Dembkowski, Ryan Purcell and Ashley Ravenelle.

East Douglas: Anne Bosma

Fiskdale: Matthew Button, Samantha Celko, Stephen Glynn and Ryan Woodward.

Fitchburg: Carina Allen-Parkhurst, Sadie Comaskey, Shana Fitz, Stefanie Iddings, Elisha Lico, Nora Martel, Jessica Ryba and Meghan Walker.

Gardner: Casey Bogan, Sarah Connors, Aimee Cormier, Elizabeth Kinzali, Steven Mulloy, Sara Murphy, Amanda Murray and Megan Tuite.

Gilbertville: Molly Butkiewicz and Matthew Hollis.

Grafton: Emily Davis, Alison Ferris, Christopher Flynn, Mara Kralian, Kristopher LaCroix, Adriana Papit and Michael Verdolino.

Hardwick: Robert Donovan

Harvard: Julie Bollinger

Holden: Michael...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP