EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Fitchburg State University

President's List:

Ashburnham: Amanda Couturier and Carl Faler.

Auburn: Kara Noonan

Ayer: Matthew Marchetti and Robert Pijewski.

Clinton: Marney Mayhew

Fitchburg: Shawn Chesbrough, Courtney Gustafson, Stephanie McCluske, Katherine Monaco, Haley Schilling, Cynthia Schilling, Christopher Thibodeau and Jessica Waite.

Gardner: Olivia Cushing

Harvard: Elizabeth Hogan

Hudson: Jaclyn Provencal

Leominster: Kailey Caisse, Kenneth Caudill, Stephania Da Rosa, Marybeth Donlan, Dominique Jouki, Amy Raffaele, Ashley Robison and Lauren Saunders.

Lunenburg: Andrew Clouser and Kristen Sauvageau.

Princeton: Jennifer Hansson

Rutland: Kimberly Anderson

Templeton: Lauren Cormier

Townsend: Chance Joyner, Peter Lustig and Fiina Mattson.

West Boylston: Steven Berkey

Westminster: Julie Barrows and Michael Duran

Winchendon: Luis Orosco

Worcester: John Connolly

Dean's List:

Ashburnham: Jennifer Allen, Justin Bonitz, Daniel Boucher, Melissa Caruso, Amanda Couturier, Carl Faler, Brandi Kennelly, Michael Lashua, Seth Lavenski, Alex LeBlanc, Kristen Liming, Daniel Marino, Stephen Michel, Stephanie Nebes, Lindsay Nickel, Jane Peters, Nay Richey and Rachel Tama.

Athol: William Caldwell, Daniel Delorge, Alexis Dexter, Laurinda Dion, Katie Gelinas, Timothy Glover, Kyle Godin, Heather Gray, Lindsay Irons, Kenneth Johnson, Shawn Morandi, Jessica Schavrien and Joslyn Thie.

Auburn: Julie Almstrom, Christopher Fancy, Kellie Foley-Foste, Samantha Kozik, Kara Noonan and Nicole Smit

Ayer: Darren Anderson, Ashley Colburn, Katherine Comeau, Sarah Comeau, Jordan Haslock, Matthew Marchetti, Jonathan Minnich and Robert Pijewski.

Baldwinville: Wayne Brown, Heather Corey, Sheena Doyle, Jillian Ehnstrom and Angela Szymcik.

Barre: Karson Allen.

Berlin: Julia Tataronis and Hillary Wheele.

Blackstone: Leah Bianchi and Ryan Houl.

Brookfield: Shayla Beley and Christopher Ros.

Charlton: Julia Ohristo.

Clinton: Keith Bonneau, Janna Goodale, Caitlyn Hutchinson, Marney Mayhew, Travis S. Hilaire and Daniel Sullivan.

Douglas: Joshua Richards

Dudley: Brittany Davis, Jessica Downer, Jamie Dunn, Nicole Fulton, Jordan McCullough and Renae Pollett.

East Brookfield: Marie Powers.

East Templeton: Derek St Pierre.

Fiskdale: Jason Pacitti and Sarah Whaley.

Fitchburg: Stephanie Aguilar, Rachel Benoit, Kevin Benoit, Tiffany Bonitatibu, Nikki Boucher, Michelle Brisebois, Thomas Bujold, Shawn Chesbrough, Hannah Chetkowski, Melissa Colunga, Katelyn Comeau, Christine Conroy, Cassandra Cook...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP