EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

DEAN'S LIST

Worcester State University

Acton: Katie Light

Ashburnham: Ryan Connor

Ashby: Nicole Powers

Athol: Casey Benjamin, Emilie Merron and Sara Newton.

Auburn: Marta Baclawska, Maggie-Claire Baker, Elizabeth Bitar, Scott Burlingame Jr., Rockwood Cataldo, Stephanie Demake, Joshua Demers, Keri Donahue, Amber Ellis, Joshua Giangrande, Patricia Ginese, Lukas Godaire, Bailey Hennemann, Kathryn Kane, Hillary Krasowsky, Kristen Magerowski, Ian Malone, Kevin Merchant Jr., Grazyna Mieczkowska, Christopher Miller, Danielle Pratte, James Sarkisian, Amanda Sclamo, Robert Sharma, Kathryn Simone, Matthew Walsh and Woodrow Waters.

Ayer: Stephanie Elkins and Renee Pierce.

Baldwinville: Meghan Hazelton

Barre: Heidi Biron, Jessica Brown, Ellen Duhamel, Shane Francoeur, Kelly Giorgi, Patricia Mitko and Neil Thayer.

Bellingham: Rebecca Galipeau, Jennifer Gardner and Danielle Gregorich

Berlin: Benjamin Matthew, Nikki Scott and Janice Wolverton.

Blackstone: Patrick Aldrich, Emily Allen, Jennifer Andrews, Hillary Atstupenas, Sarah Brown, Laura D'Alessandro, Cody Fournier, Craig Landry, Richard Nerbonne, Bryan Paterson and Lance Pickering.

Bolton: John Balco, Rona Balco and Philippe Neron.

Boylston: Morgan Boes, Andrew Fiorentino, Matthew Fiorentino, Keri Fuller, Shannon Jennings, Denise Laroche, Ryan Miller, Mallory Moran, Pauline Mullen and Tammy O'Connor.

Brimfield: Ashley Dessert, Brian Domenicucci, Nicole Marchand, Erin Moore, Lauren Moore and Robert Shertick.

Brookfield: Nathan Casucci, Andrew Caswell, Stephen Comtois II, Caitlin Guyette, Steven Karrmann, Nicholas Krasinski, Alyssa Mulhern and David Thompson.

Charlton: Matthew Angelis, Nicole Atchue, Ariana Baillargeon, Jill Battista, Michelle Beauregard, Emily Burakiewicz, Paige Cameron, Derek Carlin, Nathaniel Doe, Lisa Enman, Colin Erickson, Tess Froio, Shauna Gale, Stephen Hall, Timothy Hannan, Alyssa Hast, Stacey Howarth, Jason Kapurch, John Lanpher, Philip Massad, Michael Messier, Brittany Mitchell, Kelly Morgan, Michael Mullaly, Timothy Murphy, Karissa Netsch, Stephanie Nowicki, Beth Posner-Waldron, Jennifer Schwarzenberg, Kara St. Francis, Rebecca Taylor, Brittany Tolman and Izabela Tomkiewicz

Cherry Valley: Liliani Barcelo, Mark Derosier, Nicole Howard, Andrew Lemerise, Heidi McCarthy, Laura Ryder and Deborah Suarez.

Clinton: Mary Ball, Julissa Briddell, Pedro Cortes, Andrea Ducharme, Hillary Hart, Tiffany Hatstat, Colleen Kittredge, Devin Lombard, Lorelei Quinones, William Reusch, Samuel Rhode, Christopher Ryll and Joseph Vazquez.

Douglas: Patricia Alvarez, Lisa Denomme, John Field, Melissa Gontijo, Evelyn Hickey, Trevor Hodde, Laura Katragjini, Erin McLaughlin, Andrea Nelson and Daniel Romeiro.

Dudley: Kristin Brezenski, Sarah Brill, Caitlin Flanagan, Elizabeth Garcia, Linnea Garvin, Patricia Gelineau, Timothy Howard, Shirley Irizarry, Amanda Jovan, Mira Linhart, Daniel Morrissey, Dillon Murphy, Nathan Payne, Emily Peek, Monique Pierangeli, Anna Plewa, Stacy Rivera, Katelyn Rozenas, Jessica Stelmach, Joanna Sudyka and Timothy White.

East Brookfield: Michael Dembkowski, Kellie Hamilton and Aimee Lamoureux.

Fiskdale: Samantha Celko, Stephen Glynn, Cynthia Taudel and Corey Thompson.

Fitchburg: Erica Dellogono, Ryan Major and Meghan Walker.

Gardner: Sarah Connors, Aimee Cormier, Sarah Doiron, Cassie Maillet, Sara Murphy, Amanda Murray and Katie Palmieri.

Gilbertville: Molly Butkiewicz

Grafton: Steven Bracero, Keri...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP