EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

GRADUATES

Baylor University

Southboro: Hillary Fitch

Westboro: Joanna Muppidi

Carson-Newman College

Shrewsbury: Troy Zawadzki

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Leominster: Christopher Cote

DEAN'S LIST

American International College

Auburn: Christopher Tottser

Brimfield: Ethan Prentiss

Clinton: Austin Ball

East Brookfield: Amber Ramsey

Leominster: Lydia Yohannes

Paxton: Lyndsey Letourneau

Rutland: Mackenzie Kewley

Spencer: Christine Bourret

Sturbridge: Rachel Schroth

Wales: Desiree Hagen

Warren: Erica Davis

Westboro: Sydney DeArmond, Elizabeth Sricharoenchaikit

Worcester: Lien Pham, Kyle Richardson

Anna Maria College

Auburn: Angelo Belsito, Kayla Cummings, Kasey Dube, Molly Pond, David Sheridan

Blackstone: Douglas Roberge

Bolton: Gregory Vigneaux

Boylston: Leslie Johnson

Charlton: Mikaela Choiniere, Elizabeth Haggerty, Mikhala O'Donnell

Cherry Valley: Krystiana Ethier, Monica Merchant

Douglas: Julia Archambault

Dudley: Samantha Miller, Emily Southard

East Brookfield: Erica Gagnon

Fitchburg: Shane Boucher, Nicole Halligan

Gardner: Alexandria Butler, Misti Rahaim

Grafton: Katerina Kilmonis, Nicole Lombard

Hardwick: Shana Girouard

Holden: Stephanie Reno

Holland: Chelsea Blair

Hopkinton: Rachel Kniager

Jefferson: Meredith McCarthy

Lancaster: Adrienne Gadoua

Leicester: Abbey Lake, Jesse Simonson

Leominster: Adam Leclerc, Tiffany Thibodeau

Lunenburg: Kaitlyn Patno

Marlborough: Shannon Donovan, Stephanie Colacchio, Connor O'Leary

Mendon: Katelyn Ketchum

Milford: Leah Dittman, Nicole Luce

Millbury: Eric Boll

New Braintree: Sloane Perron

North Oxford: Jennifer Munger

Northborough: Natascha Lauchart, Angela Littlefield, David Kruppert

Oxford: Meaghan Callahan, Alison LaForce, Arianna Masley

Paxton: Sarah Cole, Ashley Marley, Joanne Riches

Rochdale: Kati-Jane Burdzel

Rutland: Julie Brown

Shirley: Andrew Ellis, Justine Lalonde

Shrewsbury: Nicole Desimone, Nicole Harvell, Tia Tomaiolo, Philip Weihn

Southbridge: Emily Amodeo, Amanda Richards, Brendan Shunaman

Spencer: Mary Stone, Emily Williamson

Sterling: Briana Welsh

Sturbridge: Hannah Clark, Tabitha Ruggeri, Jacob Young

Uxbridge: Moriah Hicks

Webster: Aubree Dunbar

West Boylston: Caitlyn Chamberlain, Colleen Ryder

Whitinsville: Kaitlyn Pryor

Worcester: Sandra Agyemang, Sonya Atherley, Joshua Causill, Thanasi Christoforou, Mauro DePasquale, Donald Espinoza Valenzuela, Ashley Fournier, Luis Frias, Derek Higbie, Kallie Hunter, Michael Kilcoyne, Katrina Lugo, Lisa Martinez-Cape...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP