Education Notes.

Position:Local
 
FREE EXCERPT

Fitchburg State University President's List for Spring Semester 2014 is below. A student is named to the list after achieving a 3.75 average in each of three successive semesters.

Ashby: Jillian E. Cormier, Laura M. DeMartino

Barre: Matthew P. Mitchell

Clinton: Tava C. Hoag, Heather R. Rotti

Fitchburg: Elizabet Domnitser, Katelyn A. Fitzgerald, Narra F. Georges, William X. Godin, Rebeca L. Martinez-Rivera, William A. Pearson, Christopher J. Thibodeau, Michelle Valentin-Moreno

Harvard: James P. Harte

Hubbardston: Graham P. Deneen

Leominster: Danielle L. Beaulieu, Kristen M. Condon, Katelyn A. Creed, Tanisha N. Davila, Meagan A. Dembitzky, Kimberly E. Hilton, Aleise E. Kebreau, David J. Koch, Michael J. Pichette, Monica M. Rodriguez

Lunenburg: Jesse M. Roberts

Milford: Harrison J. Chute

North Brookfield: Devin L. Hildick

Orange: Lauren E. Donovan

Phillipston: Casey R. Leger

Shirley: Christina L. Stocks

South Lancaster: Scott J. Linton

Sterling: Lauren A. Covey, Leewood L. Lane

Sutton: Bridget E. Murphy

Templeton: Jillian M. Buckley, Shauna M. Springer

Townsend: Justin M. Keohane, Gregory P. Leclerc

Westminster: Taylor E. O'Brien

Winchendon: Heather M. Leger, Megan A. Provencial

Woodstock: Rebecca R. Stafford

Fitchburg State University Dean's List for Spring Semester 2014

Ashburnham: Kayla R. Bates, Kevin D. Clancy, Tracy L. Daniell, Jason Driscoll, Ian A. Hanlon, Katherine J. Herndon, Stephen R. Hilton, Kendell L. Hyre, Eric L. Lamarine, Seth T. Lavenski, Stacey K. Lavenski, Denise A. LeBlanc, Jacob D. Lee, Kristen J. Liming, Vanessa A. Lugo, Ryan M. Monaghan, Eric J. Ouellette, Jane A. Peters, Nay Richey, Nicholas J. Roger, Ryan S. Sansossio, Nicole J. Young

Ashby: Marco L. Bangrazi, Victoria L. Boyer, Lindsay N. Delorme, Megan J. Drummond, Kara B. Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn A. Fredrickson, Chere S. Hallett-Adams, Angela S. Johnson, Sarah E. Niemi, Amber N. Saari, Kelton Stacy, Cindi G. Terrell, Kristi L. Violette, Elizabeth G. Ward, Andrea N. Zuccalmaglio

Athol: Steven Adams Jr., Tynan P. Bruso, Katie Clegg, Kevin C. Crabtree, Terrance L. Dunn, Shelby A. Kolick, Michelle L. Lafountain, Dawn M. Strott, Jayce B. Tamulevich, Kaleighna J. Wheeler

Auburn: Laura R. Plante

Barre: Nicole M. Auger

Blackstone: Shannon K. Fitzgerald, Ashley E. Mello,

Bolton: Heather W. Malone, Zachary J. Pierce

Boylston: Nicole L. Green, Jennifer L. Moncil

Brookfield: Shaun W. LaFountain

Charlton: Samuel E. Aronson, Devin J. Donnelly

Clinton: Michael R. Anderson, Elisabeth R. Baer, Danielle Chamberland Roberts, Natalie R. Chase, Felicia M. Couture, Sam M. Gonyea, John F. Kilcoyne, Ashley K. Labossiere, Stephanie A. Marreiro, Gianna L. Moscillo, Gustavo A. Quiros, Gretchen L. Segelhorst, Shannon J. Wheeler

Douglas: Erin N. Martin

Dudley: Grace E. Blaisdell, Sydney M. Dalton, Margaret A. Kane, Renae J. Pollett

East Brookfield: Meagan Morin, Marie C. Powers

Fitchburg: Phillip O. Allain, Gina M. Angelini, Sarah A. Arriola, Christopher A. Barnes, Shayla K. Beley, Letty A. Bell, Rachel A. Benoit, Marissa L. Binnall, Michael P. Bragg, Rebecca Y. Brideau, Timothy W. Burke, Daniel J. Butler, Hannah M. Butler, Alexandrya H...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP