EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

The following area students have received honors or awards:

GRADUATIONS

Ashford University

Worcester: Marissa DeFeo.

DEAN'S LISTS

Bridgewater State College

Athol: Tia LeBlanc.

Auburn: Alyson O'Connor, Felicia Melendez, Lowell Chumsae, Nicole Contois and Ryan Levesque.

Blackstone: Alexandra Graves, Amanda Woolford, Ashley Caouette, Erin Bergeron, Justin Randall, Kayla Harvey and Stephanie Kovaly.

Bolton: Brad Belliveau.

Boylston: Catherine Ekblom.

Brimfield: Caytlin Buckel and Ethan Plue.

Charlton: Kelsey Berry and Matthew Chatham.

Clinton: Alicia Gordon, Casandra Kane, Charley Mayhew, Spenser Hatstat and Yunior Gonzalez.

Douglas: Aaron Rivard, Alexander Amico, Ashley Ryan, Megan Theriault, Meghan Olbrys and Ryan Hippert.

Dudley: Alison Donahue, Karen Bickley and Stephanie Kusek.

Fiskdale: Ryan Manseau

Fitchburg: Alexandrea Hall, Hannah LaLancette, James McGrady and Meredith McNamara.

Gardner: James Langlois and Sara Murphy.

Holden: Caitlin Young, Jake Wilde, Jesslyn Orciuch, Paige Tately and Taylor Collins.

Holland: Ethan Anderstrom.

Hopedale: Diana Beckvold, Noelle Laumeister, Sean Lehman and Shanna Lathrop.

Hubbardston: Amanda Moore.

Hudson: James Reed.

Lancaster: Amanda Pipich, Emma Gosselin and Rebecca Aldrich.

Leominster: Alexis Kay, Caitlin Hope, Casie Treen, Daniel Anderson, Daniel Bliss, Jeffrey Moore, Jessica Tufts, Kathrine Landry, Matthew Leong, Michelle Brosseau, O'Neil Guadet, Samantha Kenyon and Travis Condon.

Lunenburg: Atticus Perry and Kevin Berthiaume.

Marlboro: Amanda St. Jean, Courtney Creamer, Katherine LeFrancois, Kelly Nemitz and Kelly McLaughlin.

Mendon: Daniel Gardner, Erik Fischer, Kristina Dalio, Lucas Gustafson and Tinisha Mitchell.

Milford: Adam Schaen, Alejandro Ruelas, Allen Schaen, Caleb Lopes, Jacqueline Lawson, Kenneth Minks, Kevin Tracy, Molly Kearns and Nikole Auger.

Millbury: Craig Dean, Nicole Sauber and Ryan Despres.

Millville: Kelly Schoop, Kerri Hughes and Melissa Hughes.

Northboro: Jacqueline Lucas, Michelle Lucas, Kaitlyn Murray, Kara Bemis and Samantha Spiewak.

Northbridge: Juan DeLeon.

Orange: Adriann Flint, Clifford Martin, Jaimie Tyler and Timothy Powling.

Oxford: Alexia Jean, Joel Gervais, Kristin McCassey, Krystal Bergstrom and Nicole Fitzpatrick.

Paxton: Kelly Stalmok.

Rutland: Murtaza Qutab.

Shrewsbury: Brian Grasso, Christina Novotny, Laurel Saia, Lindsay Waple and Stephanie James.

Southboro: Kelley Walsh, Alyssa Bacon, Joshua Whitney, Laura Joyce and Rachael Ackley.

Spencer: Kelly Grant and Melissa Harvey.

Sterling: Courtney Powell and Hillary Ivaldi.

Sturbridge: Lauren Hazirjian.

Sutton: Kurt Mitchell and Trevor Poudrier.

Townsend: Timothy Crory.

Upton: Desiree Cunningham and Kevin Earl.

Uxbridge: Amy Whitten, Andrew Groth, Christine Aloia, Cortney Jodoin, Lauren Gray, Megan Dumais, Melissa Harris, Michelle Davey, Nicholas Desisto and Sara Brodeur.

Webster: Arielle Pizarro, Kristin Pion, Megan Ciesluk, Paulina Ucher and Sarah Stefaniak.

West Boylston: Caitlin Casamassa.

West Brookfield: Benjamin Jordan-Careau.

Westminster: Amanda Pinkerton, Colleen Moran and Katelyn Beaudoin.

Worcester: Abigail LaFrance, Allison Kowalik, Alyssa Kempski, Chelsea O'Connor, Daniel Foley, Diana Ramos, Elizabeth Phillips, Kara Plourde, Kristen Iwanicki, Matthew Freeman, Naomi Therien, Thomas Ocloo and Ngoc Phan.

Bryant University

Ashburnham: Elisa Boissoneau.

Auburn: Martin Moss.

Ayer: Justine Poirier.

Barre: Angela Chrobak.

Blackstone: Kelly Bisbee, Holly Landry, Kwang-Ho Shim and Brian Davidge.

Boylston: Matthew McGrath.

Brimfield: Kathleen Twarowski.

Charlton: Eli Gervais.

Clinton: Ashley Trautner.

Douglas: Gregory Crawford, Marc Valas and Kaleigh Durkin.

Dudley: Alyson Richer and Rebecca Orsini.

East Brookfield: Matthew Ciaffone.

Fiskdale: Thomas Faxon.

Fitchburg: Mark Descoteaux, Luke Leger, Mallory Rousseau, Kate Murray and David...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP