EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have received the following honors or awards:

DEAN'S LISTS

Assumption College

Auburn: Stephanie Bertrand, Jenna Damato, Jenna Murphy and Matthew Roseen.

Blackstone: Sarah Ambacher

Brookfield: Justine McElroy

Charlton: Candice Baird, Kathleen Cetin and Rachael Kingston.

Douglas: Kelsey Keough and Nicole Levesque.

Dudley: Karen Craig, Marie Ebacher, Ramneek Hoonjan, Jessica Lynch and Jaclyn St. Louis.

Gardner: Mary-Justine Hancock, Rebecca Hunt and Jenna McGrath.

Holden: Melissa Boisvert, Nicole Carpenter, Michael Foley, Melissa Goodell, Laura Hall, Alexander Mackoul, Maria McSorley, Laura Pandiani, Maciej Szyszko and Patrick Valinski.

Hopkinton: Michelle Barrows and Samantha Lohnes.

Hubbardston: Angela DeMalia and Brittany Grasseschi.

Hudson: Daniel Bumbarger, Angela Harris and Marybeth Mulligan.

Jefferson: Rebecca Bernard

Leominster: Bryana Boudreau, Danielle Doucet, Sophia El-Hayek, Alyssa Papia, Anthony Sacino and Gina Torcoletti.

Leicester: Andrew Colebrook, Michael Colebrook and Kimberly Parretti.

Littleton: Lauren Coffey, Jocelyn Cousins, Siobhan Kelly and Poliane Oliveira.

Lunenburg: Ashley Proietti

Marlboro: Yvonne Coulombe, Ednardo Sousa, Christina Winske and Chantal Zeh.

Millbury: Ryan Alt

North Brookfield: Jenna Hubacz

Northboro: Kerry Benedict, Megan Evangelista, Danielle Luongo and Brianna Murphy.

Northbridge: David Graham Jr.

Oakham: Maria Cerce

Oxford: Danielle Asdikian, Alexandra Bellerose, Siobhan Bennett, Joshua Boucher, Christine Lesieur, Christopher Moran and Stephanie Ventriglia.

Paxton: Lauren Silvia

Princeton: Krista Duchnowski and Molly Wiley.

Pomfret Center, Conn.: Kate Bucklin and Leslie Lupien.

Rutland: Daniel Arioli, Maria Cerce, Caitlin Harvey, Kelley McNutt and Sara Paulsen.

Shrewsbury: Matthew Brennan, Maciej Korycki, Kathryn Luby, Emily Palermo, Michelle Pasquale, Danielle Porcaro, Gianna Padavano, Caitlin Schneider, Kristin Thayer and Caitlin Tupper.

South Grafton: Amrit Vinod

Spencer: Alan Martineau and Ian Ramsey.

Sterling: Erica Henrickson and Stephanie Wichelman.

Thompson, Conn.: Tanya Mahon

Townsend: Kathleen Amante

Upton: Andrew Horan, Laura Lambert and Alexandra Scouras.

Uxbridge: Robert Benoit, Ryan Leverone and Rebecca Petty.

Webster: Christopher Moran

West Boylston: Caitlin Tupper

West Brookfield: Gregory Frew

Westboro: Kate Basque

Whitinsville: Carryne Clements and Savannah Harvey.

Winchendon: Ashley Rivard

Worcester: Caitlen Beahn, Jason Belsito, Daniel Bierfeldt, Katelyn Brunelle, Jennifer Burgoyne, Nicole Carpenter, Kristina Chakarian, Jessie Nixon, Robert Sansoucy, Alexandria Paladino, Timothy Scafidi, Allison Slavinskas, Lauren Trapasso and Mirza Zukic.

Becker College

Auburn: Eric Anderson, Megan Blais, Veronica Campoverde...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP