EDUCATION NOTES.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

COLUMN: EDUCATION NOTES

Area students have received the following honors or awards:

GRADUATIONS

Virginia Tech

Grafton: Stephen Holmes

Shrewsbury: Kyle Lesniewski

DEAN'S LISTS

Anna Maria College

Auburn: Grady Burns

Charlton: Neenah Nichols and Louis Perron.

East Brookfield: Erica Gagnon

Fitchburg: Nicole Halligan and Melody Lacombe.

Holden: Molly DePatsy, Lindley Koenig and Christina Smith.

Jefferson: Jeffrey Kodys and Sarah Moore.

Lancaster: Adrienne Gadoua

Leicester: Jodie Birchett and Jesse Simonson.

Leominster: Adam Leclerc and Kayla Robillard.

Marlboro: Deirdre Moran

Oxford: Allyssa Masiello

Paxton: Jona Prifti

Putnam: Colin Purdon

Rochdale: Sarah Kelly

Rutland: Erin Glynn and Molly Toomey.

Shrewsbury: Daniel Freeman and Vanessa Lanzillotti.

Southbridge: Ashley Pena, Amanda Richards and Jessica Smith.

Sterling: James Maloney and Samantha VanRiper.

Uxbridge: Michael Bosma

West Brookfield: Ashley Landry

Webster: Gita Littlejohn and Maggie Sielawa.

Worcester: Catherine Athanasiou, Allyssa Boykin, Vincent Buffone, Kristen Dejoinville, Craig Doyle, Andrew Fallon, Veronica Grenon, Stephanie Jacques, Saniel Jazwinski, Ngoc Ly, Jenifer Lynch, Denisa Manushi, Rose Murphy and Leyla Rawan.

Babson College

Douglas: Alissa Anderson

Holden: Jun Qi, Eric Tidman and Joshua Weinman.

Millbury: Jeffrey Buress

Oxford: Sebastian Florez

Paxton: Ashley Hunt

Shrewsbury: Kristina Benoit, Kelsey Kneeland, Alyssa L'Bassi and Joshua Weinman.

Sutton: Annalisa Specter

Uxbridge: Christine Janson

Webster: Augustin Awai Ba and Enrico Palmerino.

West Boylston: Amy Zalatan

Whitinsville: Ryan Meadows

Worcester: Casey Matthews, Kristina Benoit, Daniel O'Connell and

Sebastian Florez.

Worcester State College

Ashburnham: Ryan Connor, Jessica Hebert and Ariana LeBlanc.

Athol: Alexis Hache and Joshua Sawyer.

Auburn: Rockwood Cataldo, Lorraine Chesna, Donna Dube, Danielle Duval, Kenneth Fairbanks Jr., Kathryn Fokas, Jessica Gifford, Nicole Girouard, Nicole Godaire, Kathryn Kane, Michelle Laprad, Sara Loach, Corey Marino, Sarah Murphy, Leah Norris, Chelsea O'Gara, James Sarkisian, Robert Sharma, Nicole Soucy, Kasey Waters and Joan Elliott.

Baldwinville: Veronica Farrell

Barre: Jessica Brown, Kelly Giorgi, Maryann Jackson, Sarah Lynds and Sarah Plante.

Berlin: Jonathan Blanton, Nicholas Boudreau, Linda Fite, Kelly Molloy and Nikki Scott.

Bolton: Samuel Fiehler

Boylston: Daniel Martin, Bethany Morrill, Maureen Murray and Kaleb Smith.

Brimfield: Alanna Madru

Brookfield: Matthew Brown, Steven Karrmann, Alyssa Mulhern, David Thompson and Christopher Yaskoski.

Charlton: Matthew Barnes, Emily Burakiewicz, Daniel Duffy, Christopher Georgiadis, Hannah Gunnell, Stacey Howarth, Shawn Joy, Jourdan Lemay, Melissa Longden, Kelly Morgan, Timothy Murphy, Karissa Netsch, Kristen Palmer, Crystal Pannoni, Katherine Prior, Janna Santelli, Ryan Stevens, Jennifer Tauper and Megan Tully.

Cherry Valley: Nicole Howard

Clinton: Julissa Briddell, Kara Devaney, Lauren Fenuccio, Patrick Gannon, Tiffany Hatstat, Devin Lombard, Christopher McNamara, Melba Morales and Samuel Rhode.

Douglas: Anne Bosma, Daniel Boucher, Jillian Chiasson, Colleen Croteau, John Field, Melissa Flinton, Trevor Hodde, Shirley Irizarry, Matthew Kennedy, Heather...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP