High school football leaders.

Position:Sports
 
FREE EXCERPT

Leading rushers

Name, school Att Yds Avg TD

Mark Wright, Auburn 192 1,248 6.5 14

Alex Givins-Perry, Bartlett 121 1,182 9.8 13

Ross Sudar, Millbury 153 1,095 7.2 16

Chad L'Ecuyer, Oakmont 143 1,033 7.2 10

Kyle Braile, Nipmuc 152 992 6.5 10

Kenny Delgado, St. Bernard's 101 926 9.2 16

Jahkari Carpenter, Doherty 88 901 10.2 4

Koby Schofer, Northbridge 113 866 7.7 11

Alex McLaughlin, Littleton 76 856 11.3 14

Nick Diliberto, Shrewsbury 159 847 5.3 9

Sean Maki, St. Bernard's 74 823 11.1 13

Peter Gallant, Gardner 153 802 5.2 9

Adam Hyde, St. Bernard's 136 779 5.7 5

Stephen Peterson, Maynard 121 745 6.2 11

Cody Husselbee, Monty Tech 90 735 8.2 6

Isiah Soucy, St. Peter-Marian 103 732 7.1 1

Dan Mendes, Hudson 73 721 9.9 12

Nic Wojnar, Valley Tech 59 707 12.0 14

Francis Konneh, Worc. Tech 62 700 11.3 9

Julio Gonzalez, Fitchburg 110 695 6.3 5

Jeff Holland, Holy Name 89 681 7.7 5

Drew Pelkey, Murdock 110 679 6.2 5

Dan Bothwell, Hudson 67 678 10.1 6

Shane Combs, St. John's 78 678 8.7 8

William Cowdrey, Marlboro 116 674 5.8 6

Jake Gelb, Shepherd Hill 84 639 7.6 9

Alex Churchill, West Boylston 109 630 5.8 11

Tom Rodrick, Leicester 53 602 11.4 9

Travis Bassett, Littleton 72 602 8.4 10

Javoy Griffiths, Monty Tech 86 593 6.9 8

Shane Padeni, Leicester 34 566 16.6 5

Joe O'Neil, Narragansett 111 566 5.1 5

Emmanuel Jalbert, Shrews. 69 564 8.2 7

Neil O'Connor, Leominster 64 552 8.6 11

Drew Mazzeo, Leicester 32 544 17.0 8

Dylan Kierman, Quabbin 70 542 7.7 7

Matt Sabourin, Nashoba 81 537 6.6 5

Eli Williams, Nashoba 72 533 7.4 5

Zach Gorczynski, Sutton 75 531 7.1 9

Tyler Tremblay, Oxford 90 526 5.8 8

Richard Jolly, Millbury 63 522 8.3 6

Drew Jean-Guillaume, S. Hill. 72 501 7.0 9

Emilio Torres, Southbridge 79 489 6.2 7

Ben Tasker, West Boylston 60 482 8.0 4

Ryan McKay, Leicester 71 482 6.8 2

Tom Russell, Clinton 91 472 5.2 4

Jared Stewart, Uxbridge 91 469 5.2 8

Stephen Beahn, David Prouty 41 462 11.3 11

Dillon O'Brien, Grafton 82 457 5.6 5

Bryan Kiley, Maynard 53 448 8.5 5

Erik McCormick, Quaboag 59 443 7.5 6

Drew Smiley, St. John's 66 439 6.7 7

Jose Barbosa, Holy Name 59 436 7.4 4

Darryl Jent, Clinton 61 431 7.1 2

Jesse Nemerowicz, Hudson 60 428 7.1 5

Sam Castro, North 75 426 5.7 4

Nathan Nash, Lunenburg 52 419 8.1 6

Vinny Sherry, Bay Path 69 419 6.1 4

Justin Sherman, Bay Path 53 411 7.8 5

Tyis Boykin, St. Peter-Marian 51 409 8.0 10

Ben Reiffarth, Valley Tech 48 404 8.4 8

Alex Thomas, West Boylston 40 399 10.0 9

Sean Peterson, Maynard 24 378 15.8 6

Tristan Day, David Prouty 51 376 7.4 6

Dominic Allard, Murdock 43 373 8.7 2

Demetrice Williams, Fitchburg 43 365 8.5 3

James Gurley, Leominster 73 361 4.9 8

Josh Eaton, Narragansett 52 360 6.9 7

Brian Gasco, Millbury 58 353 6.1 2

Jon Bollin, Bay Path 82 351 4.3 4

Mike Nichols, Tantasqua 68 349 5.1 5

James Patterson, Bartlett 43 346 8.0 3

Santo Frascolla, Assabet 46 344 7.5 12

Jake Taparausky, Uxbridge 61 342 5.6 4

Tom Wagner, Lunenburg 54 339 6.3 6

Joe Caico, Holy Name 36 337 9.4 3

Rickey Webster, Doherty 28 332 11.9 4

Devin Williams, Gardner 63 330 5.2 7

Tom McCarthy, West Boylston 46 329 7.2 5

Andrew Markvenus, Auburn 55 324 5.9 2

Zach Uglevich, Maynard 48 323 6.7 4

Jake Wood, Northbridge 70 321 4.6 5

Cam Savoy, Narragansett 41 318 7.8 10

Nate Rucki, Quaboag 38 317 8.3 3

Spencer Duncan, Tantasqua 35 306 8.7 7

Tyrae Sims, Burncoat 61 305 5.0 2

Trevor Robert, Tantasqua 29 303 10.4 2

Cody Miner, David Prouty 35 301 8.6 3

Darell Beer, David Prouty 39 300 7.7 7

Michael Heffernan, Westboro 69 298 4.3 2

Tim Keville, Algonquin 57 297 5.2 1

Tyler Kmon, Doherty 43 296 6.9 3

Jakob McVane, Shrewsbury 39 289 7.4 5

Ben Lazare, Clinton 42 288 6.9 2

Tyler Golden, David Prouty 25 286 11.4 4

Brady Ravenelle, Shep. Hill 38 282 7.4 2

Tyler Zech, North Middlesex 48 279 5.8 2

Andrew Tichy, Tantasqua 48 276 5.8 3

John Gendron, Grafton 65 275 4.2 4

Devin Kempster, Valley Tech 31 274 8.8 2

Alex Salytchev, Bartlett 29 269 9.3 2

Tristan Lynch, Groton-Dun. 43 268 6.2 5

Kyler Clancy, Narragansett 38 266 7.0 2

Camden Brown, Oakmont 21 265 12.6 3

Jake Shetrawski, Gardner 38 265 7.0 0

Dylan Woods, N. Middlesex 41 263 6.4 5

Quintin Forbes, Groton-Dun. 52 254 4.9 4

Matt McGovern, Sutton 38 252 6.6 2

Cam Stewart, Uxbridge 69 251 3.6 2

Frankie Chiodo, Nashoba 60 248 4.1 6

John Boutwell, N. Middlesex 49 247 5.0 5

Isaac Yiadom, Doherty 20 236 11.8 4

Tanner Amico, Shepherd Hill 43 231 5.4 3

Zakk Hoffner, Worcester Tech 23 228 9.9 5

Seamus Leary, SPM 39 227 5.8 4

Tony Lemay, Worcester Tech 38 226 5.9 4

Dan Orlando, Westboro 62 216 3.5 5

John Stake, Assabet 24 215 9.0 2

Andrew Churchill, Quabbin 28 210 7.5 1

Brandon Contois, Monty Tech 33 208 6.3 2

Joey Orlando, Groton-Dun. 40 205 5.1 2

Devonta Parker, Quaboag 43 205 4.8 2

Joe Kapp, Lunenburg 15 204 13.6...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP