High school standings, leaders.

Position::Sports
 
FREE EXCERPT

Boys' soccer

Central Mass.

Lge All

St. John's 1-0 7-3-2

St. Bernard's 1-0 2-5-2

Holy Name 1-1 4-5-1

St. Peter-Marian 0-2 0-8

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Mike Romeo, Holy Name 11 5 16

Adam French, St. John's 7 0 7

Evan Benham, St. Bernard's 2 5 7

John Fay, St. John's 2 3 5

Kyle Archambault, St. John's 4 0 4

Niko Padilla, Holy Name 3 1 4

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Tyler Hartman, St. John's 6.5 7 1.08

Maxwell Kotsopoulos, SJ's 5.5 6 1.09

Evan Koogler, Holy Name 10 18 1.80

Colonial

Lge All

Valley Tech 6-0-1 8-0-2

Monty Tech 4-2-1 5-3-1

Assabet 3-3 3-6

Bay Path 3-1-3 7-1-3

Keefe Tech 2-3-1 3-5-1

Parker Charter 1-5 2-6-1

Nashoba Tech 1-6 3-7

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Amarildo DePaula, Assabet 8 2 10

Chris Grotton, Bay Path 6 3 9

Charles Brodeur, Valley Tech 6 3 9

Riley Kobus, Monty Tech 3 6 9

Daniel Wotton, Valley Tech 6 2 8

Dylan Girourd, Monty Tech 6 1 7

Zack Leung, Valley Tech 2 5 7

Tom Cole, Bay Path 5 2 7

Matheus Gomes, Valley Tech 5 2 7

Erik MacDonald, Nash. Tech 4 3 7

Chris Waine, Bay Path 3 4 7

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Bryce Demers, Valley Tech 10 5 0.50

Josh Pecore, Bay Path 9 11 1.22

Tom Sharon, Assabet 8 18 2.25

Dual Valley

Lge All

Sutton 7-0 10-0-1

Nipmuc 1-1-2 4-1-4

Blackstone-Millville 1-2-1 3-5-2

Hopedale 1-1-3 4-2-3

Douglas 1-3-1 5-3-2

Whitinsville Christian 0-4-1 3-6-2

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Kevin Rothermich, Sutton 13 5 18

James McCleary, Sutton 7 3 10

Brandon Esker, Nipmuc 6 3 9

Eric Bater, Sutton 4 5 9

Duncan Sutherland, WC 7 1 8

Jordan Elster, Sutton 4 4 8

Cam Sutherland, WC 6 2 8

Zach Ellis, Douglas 5 2 7

Cole Acocelli, Sutton 4 3 7

Jeremy Martin, Hopedale 1 5 6

Kevin Bresciani, Hopedale 4 2 6

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Brandon Elster, Sutton 11 2 0.18

Danny Hayes, Douglas 10 12 1.20

Inter-High

Lge All

South 2-1-1 6-2-2

North 1-0-2 2-4-4

Doherty 1-1-2 4-3-2

Burncoat 0-2-1 3-6-1

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Gift Kalombo, Doherty 10 3 13

Adam Amoah, Doherty 6 3 9

Xavier Carmona, Doherty 2 6 8

Elvis Ibrahimi, Doherty 2 5 7

Pirro Tomco, South 5 2 7

Ariel Buezo, Burncoat 2 4 6

Hader Mohammed, Burncoat 2 3 5

Xherd Aliko, South 2 2 4

James Bowhile, North 3 0 3

Evans Kussi, Doherty 2 1 3

Nate White, Burncoat 3 0 3

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Juan Daniel, South 10 9 0.90

Angelo Perrone, North 10 11 1.10

Mason Kirley, Doherty 9 12 1.33

Max Amoah, Burncoat 7 15 2.14

Midland League A

Lge All

Algonquin 5-0 8-0

Shrewsbury 4-1 8-2

Wachusett 1-2-2 6-2-2

Leominster 1-2-2 3-4-2

Shepherd Hill 0-2-3 4-2-3

Nashoba 0-4-1 1-5-2

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Tyler Morin, Algonquin 14 4 18

Ben Amaral, Wachusett 10 7 17

Ethan Melia, Shrewsbury 10 5 15

Dominic Cianci, Algonquin 9 5 14

Matt Beauregard, Shep. Hill 7 4 11

Keon Haji, Shrewsbury 4 7 11

Nahuel Algibay, Leominster 7 3 10

Max Michaud, Algonquin 5 4 9

Carl Underkofler, Shrewsbury 3 3 6

Liam Setterlund, Wachusett 2 4 6

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Kyle Trocki, Shrewsbury 9.5 6 0.63

Jonny Manousaridis, Algon. 4 4 1.00

Dennis Siaw, Leominster 6 7 1.17

Oliver Salvas, Wachusett 10 12 1.20

Kacper Puczydlowski, SH 8.25 15 1.82

Midland League B

Lge All

Groton-Dunstable 5-0 7-3-1

Westboro 4-1 6-3-2

Hudson 2-2-1 5-5-1

Marlboro 2-2-1 3-5-1

Quabbin 1-4 2-6-2

North Middlesex 0-5 1-8

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Matt Straw, Groton-Dunstable 2 13 15

Mitchel Wheeler, Groton-Dun. 6 7 13

Matt Tornaritis, Groton-Dun. 7 6 13

Matt Krikorian, Groton-Dun. 10 1 11

Gabe Dingle, Groton-Dun. 4 6 10

Lucas Silva, Westboro 8 2 10

Joao Mendes, Hudson 6 2 8

Lucas Medeiros, Hudson 2 6 8

Mike Conley, Hudson 7 0 7

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Griffin Barry, Westboro 11 16 1.46

Garrett Maggio, Quabbin 10 16 1.60

Chris Buzan, Groton-Dun. 8.5 16 1.88

Arthur Torres, Marlboro 8.5 16 1.88

Ryan Lyman, Hudson 8 16 2.00

SWCL

East

Lge All

Grafton 6-1-3 6-2-3

Millbury 5-2-2 5-4-2

Uxbridge 5-3-2 5-5-2

Northbridge 3-4-3 3-4-4

Auburn 2-6-1 3-8-1

Oxford 0-8-2 1-9-2

West

Lge All

Bartlett 10-0 11-0

Leicester 4-4-1 6-4-1

Tantasqua 4-2-4 4-4-4

Quaboag 2-4-4 3-5-4

David Prouty 0-7-2 1-7-2

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Jacob Simonis, Bartlett 11 7 18

Nicholas Bleau, Leicester 11 2 13

Kody Morio, Bartlett 6 6 12

Dylan Murphy, Bartlett 8 4 12

Liam O'Shea, Millbury 5 3 8

Kyle Scanlon, Grafton 6 1 7

Michael Herbst, Leicester 6 1 7

Cam Reilly, Oxford 4 3 7

John Stone, Northbridge 4 3 7

Creighton Dorfman, N'bridge 3 4 7

Tom Flynn, Grafton 3 4 7

Anthony Notaro, Leicester 3 4 7

Matthew Kilmonis, Leicester 6 1 7

Haedar Hakem, Millbury 4 2 6

Evans Soter, David Prouty 5 1 6

Nick Chatzopolus, Prouty 5 1 6

Anthony Grzembski, Bartlett 5 1 6

James Allen, Leicester 3 3 6

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Brian Tondel, Bartlett 10.5 6 0.57

Noah Ratcliffe, Northbridge 11 12 1.09

Jesse Guillette, Tantasqua 11 15 1.36

Ryan Fitzpatrick, Millbury 10 16 1.60

Zack Ford, Leicester 10.5 17 1.62

Ryan Sasseville, Prouty 8 23 2.88

Wachusett League C

Lge All

Bromfield 5-0 7-1-1

Lunenburg 2-1-2 5-2-3

Oakmont 2-1-2 4-2-4

Tyngsboro 1-1-3 1-7-3

Tahanto 1-4 4-6

Gardner 0-4-1 4-7-1

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Adam Lorenz-Kruk, Bromfield 6 4 10

Omar Al-Homsi, Bromfield 7 1 8

Brett Smith, Oakmont 5 0 5

Mohammed Haddadi, Tahanto 4 0 4

Scott Christensen, Lunenburg 4 0 4

Cody Bates, Oakmont 2 1 3

Peter Jones, Oakmont 2 1 3

Aidan Yidiz, Tahanto 2 1 3

Teddy Solomonides, Tahanto 1 2 3

David Quaye, Oakmont 1 2 3

Tristan Deschenes, Lunenburg 3 0 3

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Tyler Brandom, Bromfield 3 1 0.33

Patrick Porpora, Oakmont 10 5 0.50

James Reif, Lunenburg 8 6 0.75

Ben Cadman, Bromfield 6 6 1.00

James Masse, Tahanto 10 19 1.90

Wachusett League D

Lge All

Clinton 4-0-2 7-0-2

Ayer-Shirley 4-2 4-4-1

Littleton 3-1-2 6-2-3

Narragansett 3-3 7-4

Maynard 1-1-2 2-4-3

Murdock 0-4 0-6

Fitchburg 0-4 0-7-1

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Felipe Bispo, Clinton 16 6 22

Ryan Laine, Narragansett 6 10 16

Austin Myers, Narragansett 12 3 15

Tyler Cedeno, Maynard 10 3 13

Matthew Caldicott, Maynard 5 4 9

Nick DeCastro, Maynard 6 2 8

Zach Miller, Littleton 6 2 8

Bruno Padilha, Clinton 4 3 7

Eben Philbin, Clinton 3 4 7

Devin Finnerty, Littleton 3 4 7

Scott Page, Narragansett 7 0 7

Hayden Gray, Littleton 3 4 7

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Shaun Stearns, Littleton 2.5 0 0.00

Ga Massicotte, Clinton 7.5 7 0.93

David Tornell, Littleton 8.5 8 0.94

Connor Pyatt, Clinton 1.5 2 1.33

Nate Rasch, Narragansett 11 17 1.55

Worcester County

Lge All

AMSA 6-0-1 7-3-1

Abby Kelley 4-0-3 4-3-3

South Lancaster 2-2 2-2

North Brookfield 2-4-1 2-5-1

St. Mary's 1-2-1 1-3-1

Trivium 0-2-2 1-2-2

Sizer 0-5 0-6

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Charlie Lane, AMSA 14 7 21

Igor Pessoni, AMSA 7 4 11

Alan Greenberg, AMSA 5 5 10

Ben Schwartzman, AMSA 3 5 8

Patrick Langton, AMSA 4 4 8

Ethan Bishop, AMSA 3 4 7

Luis Chapa, Abby Kelley 3 3 6

Alex Lane, AMSA 4 2 6

Elijan Barannikov, AMSA 4 2 6

Leading goalkeeper

Name, School GP GA GAA

Cameron Halloran, A. Kelley 8 2 0.25

Girls' soccer

Central Mass.

Lge All

Holy Name 1-0 6-2-2

St. Peter-Marian 1-1 6-3-1

St. Bernard's 0-1 0-10

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Megan White, Holy Name 7 6 13

Alana Dolan, St. Peter-Marian 8 5 13

Gigi Guenther, Holy Name 4 8 12

Shawna O'Neill, SPM 6 3 9

Leading goalkeeper

Name, School GP GA GAA

Logan Lornell, Holy Name 10 7 0.70

Colonial

Lge All

Valley Tech 4-1 6-1-1

Parker Charter 3-1 5-1

Assabet 3-1 5-3-1

Monty Tech 2-3 6-3

Nashoba Tech 0-1 1-8-1

Bay Path 0-5 0-6

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Natalie Arsenault, Monty Tech 18 11 29

Rayne Basma, Parker 20 4 24

Paige Senatore, Parker 9 4 13

Phoebe Sanderson, Parker 9 4 13

Emma Parker, Parker 3 9 12

Nicole Lento, Assabet 6 5 11

Lily Haschig, Monty Tech 5 6 11

Haleigh Medlin, Monty Tech 7 3 10

Brooke Linnehan, Valley Tech 9 0 9

Leading goalkeepers

Name, School GP GA GAA

Noelle Trall, Valley Tech 6.5 6 0.92

Samantha Brody, Parker 8 10 1.25

Lexi Pierce, Assabet 8 13 1.63

Ashley Maloney, Monty Tech 8.5 21 2.47

Jena Desroches, Bay Path 7 18 2.57

Dual Valley

Lge All

Nipmuc 5-0 8-1

Sutton 6-2 7-3

Douglas 4-2 5-3-2

Hopedale 2-3 4-6

Blackstone-Millville 1-5 3-8

Whitinsville Christian 0-6 0-8-2

Leading scorers

Name, School G A Pts.

Gabby Carriero, Nipmuc 10 3 13

Kiley Laroque, Nipmuc 8 3 11

Colleen Kincaid, Hopedale 7 3 10

Madison Neri, Nipmuc 1 8 9

Alexa Elworthy, Sutton 5 3 8

Caroline McDermott, Hopedale 4 4 8

Sarah Lambert, Hopedale 5 3 8

Sofie Elworthy,...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP