Holy Name Central Catholic lists honor roll.
WORCESTER - Holy Name Central Catholic High School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2007-08 academic year.
HIGH HONORS
SENIORS
Clinton: Devon Magliozzi.
Oxford: Alyssa McCarthy.
Rochdale: Rebekah Socha.
Shrewsbury: Da Eun Chun.
Spencer: Amy Crawford and Jaclyn Slack.
Worcester: Sarah Fulginiti and Alicia Leland.
JUNIORS
Shrewsbury: Ko Eun Chun.
Worcester: Anjelica Ayers and Yoojin Kim.
SOPHOMORES
Boylston: Jessica Probst.
Framingham: Sung Eun Kim.
Millbury: Eileen O'Brien.
Grafton: Martha Walters.
Oxford: Kelly Robbins.
Paxton: Danielle Martin.
Sutton: Corinne Kennedy.
Worcester: Brian Breeden, Jr., Tariq Fayyad, Matthew Gagnon and Erica Trombly.
FRESHMEN
Auburn: Katherine Nelson and Antoinette Pacifico.
Charlton: Ana Bowden.
Dudley: Aaron Fossas.
Grafton: Alyssa Magill and Bridget O'Sullivan.
Oakham: Victoria Landyn.
Shrewsbury: Kyu Hyun Chang.
Southboro: Ryan Moran.
Worcester: Alyssa Bourke, Christelle Boursiquot, Kelli Breeden, Lindsey DeLuca, Kevin Donohue, Nadia Eke, Lucas Gherbesi, Elizabeth Laudone, Samantha Manzello, Marius Rdultowski Jr. and Asha Simpson.
West Boylston: Sarah Spellane.
Westboro: Joo Hyuck Kim.
HONORS
SENIORS
Auburn: Hillary Krasowsky and Sarah Whalen.
Clinton: Katie Dulleakellegrew and Kaiya Herbert-Boyd.
Grafton: Jessica Pendleton.
Holland: Kelly Mahan.
Millbury: Danielle Miles and Anthony Tomasetta.
Grafton: Matthew Dion.
Oxford: Thomas Brennan and Joseph Sierra.
Paxton: Rachel Buckley.
Princeton: Lisa Ivas.
Putnam: Andre Leduc.
Shrewsbury: Cassandra Derosier.
Southboro: Stephen Moran.
Spencer: BoRa Lee and Mary Stone.
Webster: Jillian Dymek.
West Boylston: Madeleine Bonneau.
Whitinsville: Sigute Meilus.
Worcester: Annetta Allen, Regina Amorello, Joseph Boover, Maureen Coakley, Kristina DeCillis, Christina Donas, Inva Durmillari, Joseph Geagea, Rachel Gingras, Edward Habib III, Anna Halloran, Maxwell Hegedus, Tiffany Korp, Yuna Lee, Emily Poulos, Brianna Rinaldi, Ji Sun Shim, Erin Stomski and Erin Thornton.
JUNIORS
Auburn: Kristen Magerowski.
Holden: Lauren Kiritsy.
Millbury: Nicholas Granger, Jake Jacevicius, Martha Lombard and Niccole Minka.
North Brookfield: Amanda Perry.
North Uxbridge: Rebecca Gazaille.
Shrewsbury: Laura Burr, Han Joong Kim and Jeanelle Uy.
Southbridge: Phillip Cepeda and Samuel Yoder.
Sterling: Jeffrey Zanghi.
Sutton: Anthony Baldarelli, Kristen Lavin, Alexa Owen and Sonia Paulino.
Uxbridge: Steven O'Brien.
West Boylston: Michael Watkins and Courtney Watson.
...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.