St. John's High School holds graduation ceremonies.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

SHREWSBURY - St. John's High School held graduation ceremonies Sunday. Area students who received diplomas are:

Auburn: Tyler R. Bove, Anthony Domenick, William A. Feraco, Jeffrey R. MacDonald, Kyle E. McDonald, John F. O'Day III, Anthony V. Pellegrino, Brian R. Perron, Eric W. Plante.

Boylston: Noah St. Souver Bilgrien, Tyler G. Curley, Daniel J. Duquette, James D. Erickson.

Brimfield: Nathan LaPointe, Tucker M. Strzempko, Camden L. Vancil.

Charlton: Zachary P. Moore, Christopher F. Perkins.

Cherry Valley: Garrett R. Habib.

Douglas: Peter W. Chan, Kevin C. Dallaire.

Grafton: Alexander C. Barresi, Andrew M. Bennett, Michael G. Bourisk, Samual E. Byrne, James Peterson, Peter M. Zona.

Holden: Andrew P. Abrahamian, Stephen T. Burke, Brennan P. Dagle, Robert C. Daw, Alexander J. Galkowski, Joshua D. Riley, Alexander J. Gusha, Matthew J. Kelly, Matthew S. Legere, Michael D. Lynch, John B. Neilan, Evan S. Paskalis, Patrick R. Smalanskas, Cameron D. Stoker, Patrick J. Sullivan, Christopher M. Tella, Anthony J. Verdini, Mark D. Wild.

Jefferson: Brendan M. Henrich.

Leicester: Brian D. Belisle, Eric L. Copeland, Emilio M. Gorlich, Nicholas A. Toomey.

Leominster: Thomas D. Krysil, Christopher J. Martineau.

Lunenburg: Ryan T. Jones, Daniel J. Raboin.

Marlboro: Michael R. Coulombe, Oliver L. Pope.

Milford: Craig S. Colpitts Jr.

Millbury: Ian A. Dignam, Earl E. Duncan III, John M. Morana.

Millville: Ryan J. Fish.

North Grafton: Sean P. May, Louis Shropshire IV.

North Grosvenordale: Nicholas T. Jacobs, Nicholas J. Margaritis.

Northboro: Brennan D. Elliott, Nicolas T. Giannotti, Drew M. Rapa, Christopher D. Sears, Colin S. Wall, Connor F. Walsh.

Northbridge: Jason A. Elrod, Trevor M. Larson.

Oxford: Raymond A. Desautels IV, Davidson K.O. Mensah, Matthew A. Miville, Chang Whan Park.

Paxton: Daniel P. Atchue, Anthony M. Trifero.

Rochdale: Anthony F. Lefemine.

Rutland: Matthew Delrosario, Stephen A. Marzo, Patrick W. McCarthy, Conlan J. Orino.

Shrewsbury: Derek C. Ames, Nicholas J. Arcabascio, Joseph M. Aube, Patrick T. Bertram, Andrew J. Cafarella, Connor Candito, Aaron M. Caola, Brendan M. Cassidy, Anthony M. Chandler Jr., Ryan R. Chaparian, Pureum Choe, Robert J. Duckworth, Eric A. Gajnak, Jared M. Giordano, Benjamin C. Hardwick, Allan J. Hemdal, You Sik Kim, Bennett C. Knowlton, Mark W. Kotsopoulos, Chad J. LaBove, Charles P. Long, Cory J. Loomer, Sam Manning, Nicholas R. McCarthy, Luke P. Millar, Jin wook Park, Ryan W. Perkins, Nathan A. Racicot, Evan N...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP