St. John's Honor Roll.

 
FREE EXCERPT

SHREWSBURY - Here is the St. John's High School honor roll for the first quarter:

HEADMASTER'S LIST:

Berlin: Chandler Anctil

Boylston: James, Goljan, Daniel Lazour

Grafton: Samuel Coveney, Kyle Dubuque, Sean Rowell, Andre Souffrant, Anthony Souffrant

Holden: Maxwell Menard, Sean Morrison, Timothy Wasgatt

Hopedale: Sean Donnelly

Hopkinton: Liam Finnerty, Connor Maloney

Leominster: Peter Hodskins

Marlboro: Adithyan Panchamoorthy, Thomas Porter, Matthew Williams

Millbury: William Peterson

Northboro: Patrick Stocklin

Northbridge: Zane Ostoin

Paxton: Steven Johnson

Shrewsbury: Dhroova Aiylam, Matthew Barrieau, Matthew Cafarella, Scott Manea, Nicholas Maniatis, Timothy O'Donnell, Daniel Snook, James Zatsiorsky

Southboro: Saarik Kalia, Daniel Perron, Matthew Walsh

Sterling: Daniel Kerrigan

Sturbridge: Dhruv Srinivasachar

Sutton: Daniel Paradis

West Boylston: Nicholas Vangos

Worcester: John Goggins, Sean Keeley, Leo Pagano, Stephen Petry, Thomas Petry, JiWon Shin

FIRST HONORS:

Athol: Alexander Fisher

Auburn: David Carpino, Joshua LaPalme, Camden Murphy, Peter Richard, Cody Shallow, Luke Taylor

Blackstone: Matthew Whalen

Bolton: Samuel Michaud

Boylston: Ethan Coskie, Myles Greenough, Joshua O'Neill, Nicholas Sieber, Bradford Wyatt

Charlton: Matthew Flowers, Nicholas Flowers, Matthew Gill, Nicholas Gill, Matthew Powell

Douglas: Dylan Choate

Dudley: Christian L'Heureux

Grafton: Jacob Byrne, Jack Dobat, Christian Dulmaine, Nicholas Fedor, Anders Johnson, Beckley Miller, Matthew Pieciak, Michael Samaha, Benjamin Sarkis, Mahidhar Shapally, Michael Stygles

Holden: Ryan Adams, Mitchell Axelson, Christopher Contonio, Rocco Diverdi, Alexander Dowd, Stephen Ferguson, Cameron Jeon-Chapman, Brendan Mahoney, Andrew Shoro, Michael Smalanskas, Benjamin White

Holliston: Cameron Adams, Sean Donovan, William Gray

Hopkinton: Ryan Danahy, Kyle Moss, Nicholas Rossini

Hubbardston: Matthew Breagy, Andre Tarquinio

Hudson: Craig Berry, Alexander Carlman, Beau Lirette

Jefferson: Paul Browne, Mitchell Shepherd

Leicester: Colby Hyland, Michael Leahy, James Leary, Brendan McKeogh, David Monahan

Leominster: Alexander Crowley, Joseph Leite, Peter Mazzaferro, Connor Morette, Ryan Sheehan, Eric Solloway

Marlboro: Thomas Calderini, Colin Campbell, Philip Cognetta, Matthew Dehner, Benjamin Gowaski, Derek McMaster, Michael Prewitt, Matteo Puzella

Mendon: Patrick Carmody, Blake Elordi, John Hodgens, Christopher Morris, Conor Morrison, Drew Salvaggio

Milford: Richard Smith

Millbury...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP