LEAGUE ALL-STARS.

 
FREE EXCERPT

FOOTBALL

Massachusetts High School Football

Coaches Association All-State Members

Nashoba - Conor Wyand (LB); Northbridge - Tom Murphy (QB); St. John's - Richard Rodgers (WR); Wachusett - Matt LeBlanc (LB)

Central Mass. Coaches' Association

Division 1A

League MVP - Richard Rodgers (St. John's); Offensive MVP - Dan Light (St. John's); Defensive MVP - Quinton Perkins (Fitchburg); QB - Kyle McGinnity (Algonquin); RB - Alex Paulina (Shrewsbury), John Vassar (St. John's), Eric Darko (Wachusett); WR - Mike Fucci (Algonquin), Sean Dixon (Shrewsbury); OL - David Ferguson (Leominster), Nate Dauphinais (Fitchburg), Austin Riedel (St. John's), Tyler Catalina (Wachusett), Andrew Gatzogiannis (Shrewsbury); DL - Tyler Pike, Michael Calamare (St. John's), Tyler Robar (Fitchburg), Cortez Ludden (Leominster); LB - Steph'fon Teague, Eric Myles (Fitchburg), Kristian Jackson (Shrewsbury), Mike Hogan (St. John's), Matt LeBlanc (Wachusett); DB - Kevin O'Connor (Leominster), Matt McMillen, Nick Champlain (Wachusett); Specialist - Connor McDavitt (Wachusett)

Division 1B

League MVP - Conor Wyand (Nashoba); Offensive MVP - Will Hurley (Nashoba); Defensive MVP - Randy Patterson (Nashoba); QB - Steven Guercio (Gardner); RB - Jamison Craft (Gardner), Brian Orlando (Westboro), Austin Garvey (Marlboro); WR - Adam Scerra (Marlboro), Larry McGillicuddy (Nashoba); OL - Brian Shannon (North Middlesex), Paul Cullen (Gardner), Albert Giroux (Marlboro), Zack Skerry (Milford), Rick Genetti (Nashoba); DL - Keenan LaBonte (Nashoba), Kyle Morgan (Milford), Sam Nichols (Westboro), Jean Sainvil (Gardner); LB - Julon McCoy (Gardner), Andrew Grant (Westboro), Andre Charbonneau (Marlboro), Sam Ashline (Nashoba); DB - Carroll Bailey (Nashoba), Jarrod Casey (Milford), Richard Sterndale (Westboro); K - Brian Connors (Gardner)

Division 1C

Offensive MVP - Kevin Donohue (Holy Name); Defensive MVP - Nick Fritz (Holy Name); QB - Tim Bushey (Doherty); RB - Nick Vilaivanh (Burncoat), Irving Reyes (North); TE - Andre Santana (Doherty); WR - Hugh Daye (South), Ed Frazier (Burncoat), Gavin O'Neil (St. Peter-Marian); OL - Evan Earls (South), Gus Kormah (Doherty), Jugert Bango (Holy Name), Mike Reynolds (St. Peter-Marian); DL - Evan Charbonneau, James Mullin (Holy Name), Jordan Knowles (St. Peter-Marian), Adrian Rivera (Burncoat); LB - Dennis Okyre (South), Sean Mahoney (Holy Name), Tre Watson (St. Peter-Marian), Ariel Mejia (North); CB - Will Franco (Doherty), Henry Vilaivanh (Burncoat), Lamar Edmonds (St. Peter-Marian); SP - Alex Abreau-Elcier (Doherty)

Division 2A

Offensive MVP - Thomas Murphy (Northbridge); Defensive MVP - Fred Taylor (Auburn); RB - Evan Jean-Guillaume (Shepherd Hill), Rocco DiStefano (Bartlett), Jeremy Lavallee (Auburn); WR - Corey Pryor, Evan Mackintosh(Northbridge), Chris Reiffarth (Nipmuc); TE - D.J. Kirby-Thomas (Bartlett), Harrison Murphy (Northbridge); OL - Kevin Leblanc (Shepherd Hill), Tom Sarkisian (Auburn), Darren Moore (Nipmuc); DL - Marcus Pettigrew, Evan Sweet (Auburn), Joe Orphin (Northbridge), Arthur Hackenson (Bartlett); LB - Chris Spinney, Joe Green (Tantasqua), Anthony Wilga (Shepherd Hill), Greg O'Donnell (Northbridge), Dan Flink (Auburn), Joe Mespelli (Nipmuc); DB - Jonathan Preissler (Shepherd Hill); SP - Taylor Specker (Quabbin)

Division 2B

Offensive MVP - Trevor Choruzek (Leicester); Defensive MVP - Patrick Ricard (David Prouty); QB - Dan Tessier (Uxbridge); RB - Zach Grasis (David Prouty), P.J. Couture (Grafton), Brandon Richard (Millbury); WR - Scott Nye (Uxbridge), Kayvon Lewis (Oxford), Damian Carlos (Southbridge); OL - Dan Martin (David Prouty), Troy Grendell, Ben Millett (Leicester), Andrew Kelly (Grafton); DL - John Mahaney (David Prouty), Mason Chapman, Ryan O'Neill (Leicester); LB - Todd Deschenes (Millbury), Nick Tessier, Andrew Gray (Oxford), Bart Chenevert (Southbridge), Steven Tabor (Quaboag); DB - Mike Grasis (David Prouty), Andrew Ekstrom (Millbury), Dylan Riggieri (Grafton); SP - Ken Miranda (Grafton)

Division 3A

Offensive MVP - Phil Nobrega (Clinton); Defensive MVP - Ryan Wardwell (Hudson); QB - Brendan Cutler (Clinton), Luke Bakanowsky (Oakmont), Mike Sullender (Lunenburg); RB - Joe Rice (Clinton), Karl Sery (Hudson); WR - Riley Baxter (Groton-Dunstable), Brandon Payne-Drouin (Hudson), Brandon Jean-Simon (St. Bernard's); OL - Matt Mazeck (Oakmont), Tom Abare (Lunenburg), Matt Thompson (Clinton), Victor Chaves (Hudson); DL - Tyler Baranowski (Oakmont), Mike Birr (Lunenburg), Jon Arnone (Clinton), Nick Sukis (Hudson); LB - Troy Cutter (Lunenburg), Shane Penney (Groton-Dunstable), Anthony Novelli (St. Bernard's); DB - Cody Trautner (Clinton), Steve Kinney (Lunenburg), Brian Graca (Hudson), Brett Franciosi (St. Bernard's); SP - Matt Amaral (Hudson)

Division 3B

Offensive MVP - Cody Savoy (Narragansett); Defensive MVP - Zach Fleming (Narragansett); QB - Kyle Montemagno (Littleton); RB - Connor Reardon (Littleton), Sylvester Marshall (Ayer), Colby Bostek (West Boylston); WR - Michael Marshall (Maynard), Jayson Gauvin (Narragansett); OL - Nick Mariani (Maynard), Dan Antilla (Murdock), Devon Sedor (Ayer), Dan Hearne (Littleton), Cory Johnson (Narragansett); DL - Kyle Barrows (West Boylston), Cedric Gray (Ayer), Lowe Kish (Littleton), Tyler Jankauskis (Narragansett); LB - Dominick Polcari, Dustin McCaw (Murdock), Cody Colone (Ayer), Peter Knowles (Littleton); DB - Jeremiah Stancombe (Narragansett), Travis Arsenault (Murdock), Zac Loughlin (Maynard); SP - Ben Chiasson (Maynard)

Division 3C

Offensive MVP - Spencer Dube (Bay Path); Defensive MVP - Ryan Leshinski (Valley Tech); RB - Julian Picard (Valley Tech), Nate Costello (Assabet); WR - Kyle Lowther (Valley Tech), Aaron Martin (Monty Tech), Dave Prince (Bay Path); TE - Dylan Zona (Assabet); OL - Dylan Casamassa (Assabet), Justin Burke (Worcester Tech), Brandon Blom, Gage Donnelly (Bay Path), Carlos Canales (Keefe Tech); DL - Kevin Duong (Monty Tech), Dave Trettel (Valley Tech), Aaron Forest (Nashoba Tech), Nick Nickerson (Bay Path); LB - Dan Wojnar (Valley Tech), Kevin Kelleher (Nashoba Tech), Nick Clark (Worcester Tech), Matt Rivers (Keefe Tech); DB - Thiago Machado (Assabet), Matt Letourneau (Worcester Tech), Mat Boutilier (Nashoba Tech); SP - Will Rueda (Worcester Tech)

BOYS' SOCCER

Central Mass. Coaches Association

All-New England

Fabio Machado (Leominster), Jose Silva (Algonquin)

All-State

Yekason Yeans (Abby Kelley), Jose Silva, Dan Eder (Algonquin)...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP