LEAGUE ALL-STARS.
The following teams were selected by coaches and athletic directors and submitted to the Telegram & Gazette.
BOYS' BASKETBALL
Central Mass. Conference
Holy Name - Tyler Delorey, Anthony Hodges, Jacek Louisville, Dan Kegbeh
St. Bernard's - Andrew Pierce, John Crawley, Andrew Baron
St. John's - Matt Palecki, Ken Harrington, Charlie Murray
St. Peter-Marian - Steve Flynn, Matt Mobley, Brian Foley, Tre Watson
Colonial Athletic League
Assabet - Marvin Oliver, Nate Costello
Bay Path - T.J. Gentry, Ryan Marcinkus
Keefe Tech - John Cancel, Brandon Morales, Anthony Morales, Eduin Mieses
Monty Tech - Matt Cotto, Ivy Tigs
Nashoba Tech - John McManus
Parker - Jesse LeVines
Valley Tech - Dan Avery, Marcus Mesquitta
Worcester Tech - Steven Flores, Nick Clark, Ronnie Johnson
Dual Valley Conference
First Team
Hopedale - Evan Lerner
Nipmuc - Joe Mespelli
Whitinsville Christian - Colin Richey (Player of the Year), Tyler VandenAkker
Sutton - Mackenzie Roy
Second Team
Douglas - Jack Blatchford
Whitinsville Christian - Grant Brown
Blackstone-Millville - Kevin Gautreau
Hopedale - Paul Manning
Nipmuc - Darren Moore, Derek Moore
Inter-High
Burncoat - Carl Evans, Devon Sicard
Doherty - Antonio Jones, Joey Berry, Jamal Mustapha
North - Kadeef Hampton, Nash Gacher
South - Rod Milton, Kasheen Cunningham
Mid-Wach A
Algonquin - Vic Kozika
Fitchburg - Abi Akanni, Eli Jackson, Quentin Perkins, Mick Snowden
Leominster - Kevin O'Connor
Milford - Chris Casey, Jan Fuentes (Co-MVP), David Mercier
Wachusett - Zack Berman (Co-MVP), Alex Cooper, Jesse Maresca
Mid-Wach B
Groton-Dunstable - Liam Barberich, Will Peregoy, Kyle Romich
Marlboro - Spencer Little, Mike Tirpak
Nashoba - Hayden Peirce
North Middlesex - Kevin Marciano, Kyle McDermott
Quabbin - Christian Horton (MVP), Joe Reed, Billy Robinson
Mid-Wach C
Clinton - Ed Rupia, Brian Weihn (Co-MVP)
Gardner - Jean Sainvil, Garrett Shetrawski
Hudson - Jake Loewen
Lunenburg - Ryan Corcoran (Co-MVP), Josh Trainque
Narragansett - Tom McElmury
Oakmont - Tim Baker, Austin Wood
Tyngsboro - Garrett Glavin
Mid-Wach D
Ayer - Ryan Richard
Bromfield - Trevor Granville, Brian McCullough, Sam Shepherd
Littleton - Alvin Muhwezi, Chris Murray
Maynard - Ryan Fowler, Sean Peterson
Tahanto - Dan Hegert
West Boylston - Joe Dankwah, Ronnie Sampson
SWCL
First Team
Auburn - Fred Taylor
Bartlett - Nick Kobel
Grafton - Brendan Stock
Northbridge - Harrion Murphy, Alex Cone
Quaboag - Thomas Jankins, Jake Wisniewski
Shepherd Hill - Kyle McKissick, Matt Rayla
Tantasqua - Corey Gatta, Windell Westbrook
Uxbridge - Mark Devries, Corey Gomes
Second Team
Auburn - D.J. Scavone
Bartlett - Akeem Belnavis, Alex Givens-Perry
David Prouty - Matthew Pillsbury
Grafton - Obi Melifonwu, Nick Treu
Leicester - Brennan Ryan
Millbury - Brian Balkus
Northbridge - Jason Ganley
Oxford -Cody Stone, Mike James, Donny Freeland
Quaboag - Josh Toppin
Shepherd Hill - Chris Patrinos
Southbridge - George Rivera, Andrew Rosario
Tantasqua - Jaylen Dottin
Uxbridge - Dan Penza
Worcester County Athletic Conference
Abby Kelley - Kwesi Ewusi, Greg Poitevien, Ruben Rivera
AMSA - Ryan Monique, Adam Gill
Bethany Christian - Zack Pfeffer (MVP), Andrew Riel
Main South - Lakedras Wright, Jose Rodriguez
North Brookfield - Chad Tebo, Cam Spence, Kevin Kokansky
North Central Charter - Destin Castagnaro, Kevin Wittala
South Lancaster - Eduardo Cunham Adrian Olivera, Adam Gagnon
St. Mary's - Tarique Ambrose
Trivium - Tim Doyle, Chris Josephs
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Central Mass. Conference
Holy Name - Bianca Langford, Ama Biney, Aryanna Perez
Notre Dame Academy - Danielle Gaudette, Nicole Welcon, Ashley Bradley
St. Bernard's - Amy Sullivan, Rachel Pelletier, Samantha Battaini
St. Peter-Marian - Debbie-An Bryan
Colonial Athletic League
Assabet - Tia Joubert, Jackie Orangio
Bay Path - Morgan Houghton
Keefe Tech - Jasmine DeLeon
Monty Tech - Brandi Richard, Meredith Carrier
Nashoba Tech - Bri Lambert
Parker - Sami Dokus, Katie Williamson, Grace Dugan, Erin McNulty
Valley Tech - Sarah Collins, Ashley Thompson, Kaitlin Hannan, Kelley Ney
Worcester Tech - Gabby Campbell, Shaquel Tolson, Stephanie Levellee
Dual Valley Conference
First team
Sutton - Keri Doldoorian (Player of the Year), Amy Haven
Nipmuc - Elana Fazio, Anna Siefring
Douglas - Briana Kujawski
Whitinsville Christian - Molly Stark
Second Team
Hopedale - Kara Bresciani, Devin Finnegan
Nipmuc - Ashley Farineau
Sutton - Monica Hall
Blackstone-Millville - Brianna Schuberth
Inter-High
Burncoat - Kelly Bates, Shanelle Sims
Doherty - Jayna Cormier, Leina Graham, Emily Capstick
South - Shawna Byfield, Jamilex Alonzo, Colleen Kempskie
North - Whitney Tucker-Davis, Brianne Kolle
Mid-Wach A
Algonquin - Emily Bourke, Amanda Murphy
Leominster - Olivia Nowokunski, Quinn O'Connell
Shrewsbury - Jane Aulenback, Danielle Deraney (Co-MVP), Elizabeth...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.