LEOMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS, AWARDS.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
LEOMINSTER - The following students in the Leominster High School Class of 2007 received scholarships and awards.
Paola Aguilera-Tello: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Daniel Aramburu: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Analia Berdun-Pereira: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Debra Bettencourt: Weathervane Seafoods Scholarship
Matthew Booth: Coach Charles Broderick Award
Michael Booth: Instructor's Award for Outstanding Electrical Senior
Tanya Boucher: Attendance Award (No absences during senior year)
Kayla Boulay: Dr. William Hart Special Scholarship given by Henry & Pauline Frye
Jeffrey Bulger: General Charitable Fund, Inc
Kevin Buono: R. A. Salvatore Award for Creative Writing 1st place winner
Stephen Buono: William Gibbons Memorial Scholarship
Elliott Burgos: Black Heritage Club Award
Justin Callahan: Massachusetts Service Alliance for Community Service
Timothy Casaletto: General Charitable Fund, Inc
Alexander Cloutier: Elizabeth Morrill Scholarship
Michaiah Colon: Against All Odds Scholarship in memory of William Gibbons
Shane Crawford: Weathervane Seafoods Scholarship
Evelyn Cruz Ramos: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Michael Curley: Michael Curley Memorial Scholarship
Scott Daigle: Outstanding Achievement in English
Nguyen Dao: Central Mass Theatre & Fine Arts Club Award
Alexandra Davis: Southern New England Credit Grantors Scholarship
William DeFrancesco: Central Mass Theatre & Fine Arts Club Award
Marybeth Donlan: Piccolo Mondo Scholarship
Jessica Dos Santos: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Timothy Dube: Northeastern Army ROTC Scholarship
Jennifer Ellis: Daniel R. Charpentier Memorial Scholarship
Christopher Evans: Donald Burton Memorial Award for Outstanding Senior Carpenter
Farah Fields: Custom Aerosols and Paint Supplies Excellence in Auto Body
Gary Fournier: Angelo Picucci Memorial Scholarship given by the City of Leominster Firefighters
Kelly Gallagher: "Ace of the Year" Exchange Club Award
Brandon Gauthier: Culinary Arts Instructor Appreciation Award
Zachary Gauvin: Leominster High School Football Award
Michael Gentili: Leominster High School Football Award
Jaimie Gordon: Against All Odds Scholarship in memory of William Gibbons
Zachary Grant: Weathervane Seafoods Scholarship
Christopher Grubel: Roger A. Robichaud Memorial Award
Amanda Guzman: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Matthew Hart: Angelo Picucci Scholarship
Kevin Hauver: John J. Joyce Scholarship
Robyn Herndon: National Honor Society Scholar Award
Andrew Hudson: Our Lady of the Lake Christian Leadership Scholarship
John Huszar: John Beverstock Memorial Scholarship
Shanna Infantino: Angelo Picucci Scholarship
Jennifer Kera: Heather M. (Bailey) Hanks Scholarship
Katherine Landry: Central Mass Theatre & Fine Arts Club Award
Flavia Machado: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Barbara Maciel: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Matthew Macklin: Leominster High School Football Award
Travis Marcoux: Excellence in English
Elliot Marquis: Richard F. Baron Memorial Scholarship
Cassandra McLean: Instructors Award in Auto Collision
Craig Meattey: D & G Auto Supply Award for Excellence in Autobody
Haydee Mendez: Leominster High School Alumni Scholarship
Kristie Mowinski: J. D. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra Munsey: Leominster Lassie League Grace Celli Scholarship Award
Shilpa Nadimpalli: J. D. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Luis Nunez: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Romina Olivera: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Yanina Olivera: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Ana Otero: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Ryan Piermarini: Charles D. Bird Scholarship - Class of 1967
Robert Pittman: New England Institute of Technology Book Award for Excellence In Ref./Air Conditioning
Eric Poirier: Snap-On Tools Corp. for Outstanding Senior in Automotive Technology
Stephen Poirier: Leominster High School Italian Achievement Award
Suiled Ponce: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Heather Post: Piccolo Mondo Scholarship
Adam Prokowiew: Leominster High School Football Awards
Jesus Ramos: Leominster High School Football Awards
Michael Rife: Instructors Award in Auto Tech.
Cynthia Riley: Fairlawn Nursing Home Award for Outstanding Health Occupations Senior
Edgardo Rivera: Thomas Peccorelli Memorial Scholarship
Yaritza Rivera: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Nicholas Rocheleau: Leominster High School Italian Achievement Award
Juan Romero: Mar-Lee Companies Award for Excellence in Mold Making
Keith Saltmarsh: The Harold Mooney award for Outstanding contribution to Carpentry
Kelly Sanchez: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Sandra Silvera: El Dia de la Raza Pride Award - Class of 2007
Jennah Sorsavongsah: Health Alliance Healthcare Career Education Scholarship
Steven Syria: Excellence in English
Melissa Szkaradek: New England Institute of Technology Book Award for Excellence in Surgical Tech.
Christopher Tervo: Instructor's Award for Outstanding Team Player in Carpentry
Lee Thao...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.