Monty Tech honor roll.
FITCHBURG - The following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the first marking period 0f the 2011-2012 school year at Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical School.
SPECIAL HONORS
FRESHMEN
Ashburnham: Abbi LaRoche
Baldwinville: Christine Coleman
Fitchburg: Matthew Pawson, Maria Macias, Chelsea Lashua, Kyle Hofer, Alexander Cochran
Gardner: Tiffany Cunningham, Jack Marabello, Mohammad Rahman
Lunenburg: Ryan Perenzin
Westminster: Brian King
Winchendon: Andrea Bickford
SOPHOMORES
Ashburnham: Shannon Speer
Ashby: Leighton Moylan
Barre: Kaeleigh Hart
Fitchburg: Brittany Velez, Kyle Floria
Gardner: Gage Butler, Lindsey LeBlanc, Sarah Raymond, Brandi Richard, Jacklyn White
Lancaster: Olivia Frawley
Lunenburg: Alexandria Stanhope
Phillipston: Jillian Manty
Sterling: Shannon Caira
Templeton: Kaitlyn Morris
JUNIORS
Baldwinville: Dale Belliveau Jr.
East Templeton: Marissa Arseneau
Fitchburg: Adam MacKenzie, Nadia Machado Prates
Gardner: Sabrina Streeter
Holden: Emily Westerback
Hubbardston: Josef Everett
Winchendon: April Goodwin
SENIORS
Ashby: Suzanne Sanford
Fitchburg: Miguel Velez III, Sabrina Velez, Dominick Tremallo, Sarah Tramontozzi, Rachel Schultz, Emily Schultz, Yamileyka Rojas, Breanna Jordan
Gardner: Katelyn Wiita
Royalston: Amanda Putney
Templeton: Kayla Nolette
Westminster: Laura Marshall.
Winchendon: Angela Tonet, Philip Tousignant II.
HIGH HONORS
FRESHMEN
Ashburnham: Jessica Cormier, Julia Enright, Charles Graham, Michael Hildreth, Amanda Johnson
Ashby: Austin Gilbert, Nathan Kopsala, Dakota Lyons, Alivia Nutter
Athol: Mark Croes, Quinten Illhardt, Melissa LeBlanc, Kane Perini, Damion Pratt
Baldwinville: Brooke Campbell, Erin Cregg, Rachel Davis, Justin Dennis, Brett Grant, Benjamin Sanden
Barre: Rylee Litchfield, Kacey Martin
Fitchburg: Rachel Adams, James Andreucci, Amelia Bailey, Katie Batallas, Matthew Capone, Nichole Goguen, Kierstin Hederstedt, Benajmin Hyde, Christopher Jerszyk, Christopher Jollimore, Justine Landfried, Tyler Leger, Keenan Park, Taina Piverotto, Tatiana Rodriguez, Tamara Rotela-Rivero, Desiree Santana, Zachary Smith, Diane Torres, Daniela Wholey, Nicolas Wicker, Keith Yang
Gardner: Natalie Antaya, Scott Batchelder, Sara Brown, Tianna Caisse, Joseph Gallant, Riley Grinkis, Briana Hansen, Hannah Koula, Christopher LaBarge Jr., Adrienne LaRoche, Jamison LaRoche, Jessica McGrath, Gabriel Melendez, Joshua Nguyen, Zachary Nowlan, Jared Orzel, Mykala Rogers, Shayna Rolon, Cristian Sanchez, Ryan Walker
Harvard: Christopher West
Holden: Cameron Merrill, Jordan Patricks, Corey Stevens
Hubbardston: Maxxcq Begin, Zachary Boulay, Elizabeth Mossey, Alec Phillips, Andrew Velarde
Lunenburg: Joshua Casey, Angelica Pelletier, Damiana Toscano
Petersham: Ryan Shaw
Princeton: Caterina Ciccone, Ethan Goodhue, Rickson Poisson, Aleski Reding
Sterling: Evan Donaldson, Emma Massa, Rebecca Parker
Templeton: Shelby Arseneau, Rebekah Provencher, Joshua Shepard, Dana Symonds
Westminster: Evan Halliday, James Harris, Lily Haschig
Winchendon: Adam Becotte, Gwendolyn Bronnes, Samantha Buckler, Raymond Dexter, Brandon Ellis, Kailey French, Zachary Hachey, Joshua Helie, Sarah Hosnander, Joseph LeBlanc, Zachary Lee, Olivia Lore, Jordan Richard, Carley Treshinsky
SOPHOMORES
Ashburnham: Shane Lashua, Jonathan Lind
Ashby: Zachary Seppala
Athol: Elizabeth Chicoine, Justin Cormier, Kristopher Cromwell, Anthony Evans, Chelly Granath, Kaitlin Mallette, Breanna Nadeau, Colby Roussel
...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.