QUINSIGAMOND HONORS.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE AWARDS AND HONORS

Outstanding Student Leader: Robin Hounslow of Westboro.

Outstanding Student Citizen: Sharon Doherty of Worcester

Memorial Awards: Rose Caprioli Award: Christine Matthews of Auburn; Nancy Ohan Award: Roberta Pimenta of Burlington.

Distinguished Service Club Awards: Elizabeth Lor (Radiologic Technology) of Leominster; Iris Ann Ferrecchia (Nursing) of Marlboro; Theresa Cooper (Memescapes) of Uxbridge; Kristen Johnson (Dental Hygiene) and Bethe Sullivan (Nursing) of Worcester.

Special Recognition Awards: Amber Goldberg of Charlton; Ilyse Sugar of Holden; Janet Witt of Leominster; Stephanie Gjeltem of Northbridge; Theresa Cooper of Uxbridge; Emily Hendricks of Westboro.

Honors Program Award: Karen Stanton of Boylston; Nicole Howard of Cherry Valley; Susan McKenna of Fiskdale; Ruth Phelps, William Allen of Grafton; Katherine Prew of Leicester; Elizabeth Abro of Northboro; Stephanie Gjeltema of Northbridge; Robin Hounslow of Westboro; Ciara Bottomly, Sharon Doherty, Alison Lubke, Crystal O'Connor of Worcester.

Special Recognition Awards: Amber Goldberg of Charlton; Ilyse Sugar of Holden; Janet Witt of Leominster; Stephanie Gjeltema of Northbridge; Theresa Cooper of Uxbridge; Emily Hendricks of Westboro.

Distinguished Service Awards: Elizabeth Lor of Leominster; Iris Ann Ferrecchia of Marlboro; Kristen Johnson, Theresa Cooper of Uxbridge; Bethe Sullivan of Worcester.

Departmental Awards: Eric Macchi (Chemistry) of Douglas; William Allen (Biology) of Grafton; Michael Handy (Applied Arts Program), Malgorzata Szyszko (Dental Hygiene) of Holden; Dana Meadus-Pitcher (Nurse Education) of Millbury; Nanette Smith (Nurse Education and Biology) of North Grafton; Britta Carpenter (Nurse Education) of Oakham; Adam White (Physics) or Princeton; Michelle Vieira (Early Childhood Education Program) of Shrewsbury; Kimberly Kopp (Nurse Education) of Southbridge; Peter Moore (Natural Science) of Sturbridge; Sharon Doherty (Liberal Arts), Frances Montanez (Medical Assisting certificate), Georgina Njenga (Radiologic Technology) of Worcester. Also, Rodney Galton (Mathematics) of Danielson, Conn.

All-American Scholar Awards: Holly Whitton of Boylston; Eric Macchi of Douglas; Adam White of Princeton; Peter Moore of Sturbridge; Daniel O'Leary of Uxbridge; Anna Ounsayanh of Warren; Zaccur Fettig of Westboro. Also Rodney Galton of Danielson, Conn.

National Collegiate Engineering Awards: Holly Whitton of Boylston; Eric Macchi...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP