Saint John's High School 1st quarter honor roll.

Position:Weeklies
 
FREE EXCERPT

SHREWSBURY -- Saint John's High School recently announced its honor roll for the first quarter of 2014-15.

HEADMASTER'S LIST

Acton: Jonathan Crowley '18

Ashburnham: Nicholas Calvano '15

Auburn: Andrew Richard '15, Shamrock Barrera '18, Peter Oliver '18

Bolton: Hampton Wagner '15

Boylston: Daniel Fam '18

Clinton: William Hughes '16

Gardner: Nicholas Sweeney '18

Grafton: Andrew Donadio '15, Harin Lee '18

Groton: Liam Brown '17

Holden: Kwesi Banafo Abbeyquaye '18, Andrew DelMastro '18

Hopedale: Jack Marsh '15

Hopkinton: Maxwell Barnes '18

Leicester: Felipe Pina '15, Christopher Copeland '16

Leominster: Samuel Norton '15, Vincenzo Malo '16

Littleton: Nathaniel Newman '16

Marlborough: Charles McDonald '15, Ryan Sheehy '16, Joseph Echaniz '18, Cameron Sheehy '18

Milford: Treston Magnacca '16

Millbury: Matthew Gruszka '15

North Grafton: Nicholas Freitas '17

Northborough: Sangmin Lee '15

Northbridge: Brendan Carmody '15

Oakham: Liam Wilson '15

Princeton: Christopher Miranda '15

Rochdale: Anthony Iandoli '15

Rutland: Thomas Goddard '16

Shrewsbury: Jeremy Canfield '15, Samuel Palermo '15

Shrewsbury: Mano Sundaresan '15, Daniel North '16, John Aube '17,Sahil Nawab '17, Jameson Carroll '18, Edward Cui '18, Tyler Griffin '18, Dion Holden '18, Michael Keohane '18

South Grafton: Tyler Farmer '18

Southborough: Stephen Palecki '15, Trevor Ritchie '15, Nicholas Remillard '16

Sturbridge: Matthew Dowling '15

Sutton: Brendan Cronin '17, Ryan Kauper '17, Sean Burke '18, Keith Moss '18

Upton: Matthew Smith '15, Alexander Sullivan '15

Webster: Gregory Laporte '16

West Boylston: Benjamin Burns '17, Patrick Mead '18

Westboro: Ian Seymour '17, Thomas Moschella '18

Worcester: Connor Hayden '15, Harrison Morin '15, Joseph Tamilio-Awed '15,Daniel Waskevich '15, Zachary Coderre '16, Patrick Kapur '18, Rui Ma '18,Benjamin Scharf '18

FIRST HONORS

Ashburnham: Tayler Abramo '15

Ashland: Andrew Cox '16

Auburn: Samuel Cynamon '15, Liam Kelleher '16, Ryan Malone '17, Ross Hamilton '18

Bolton: Noah Bradlee '17, Flynn McGilvray '17

Boylston: Jared Matthews '17, Bailey Mikule '18, Joshua Rahn '18

Brimfield: Benjamin Shaw '18

Charlton: John Martin '15, Robert Coleman '16, John Deso '16, Camden Brooks '18

Charlton City: Kyle Boria '16

Douglas: Sam Malone '17, Neal Nasuti '18

East Brookfield: John Button '18

Framingham: Ivan Smirnoff '15, Liam Doran '18, Max Morales '18

Franklin: Daniel Laviolette '15, Nathan Tracy '17

Grafton: John Coveney '15, Grant Muner '15, Alex Crolais '16, James Gardiner '16, Paul Powers '16, Nicholas Barton '17, Conor Carroll '17, Christopher Foley '17, Andrew Welcome '17, James Donadio '18, Michael Dwyer '18, Daniel Murphy '18, Brendon Padula '18, Austin Parente '18

Groton: Daniel Centauro '15, Andrew St. Pierre '15

Harvard: Bradley Sampson '16, Mitchell Sampson '18

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP