St. John's High School honor roll.

Position:Weeklies
 
FREE EXCERPT

SHREWSBURY -- St. John's High School recently announced its honor roll for the second quarter of 2013-14.

To qualify for the Headmaster's List, a student must have achieved a grade of A-minus or better in all subjects. For First Honors, a student must have achieved all B's or better; for Second Honors, all B-minuses or better.

HEADMASTER'S LIST

Ashland: Robert O'Gara '14

Auburn: Liam Kelleher '16

Charlton: Nicholas Flowers '14

Clinton: William Hughes '16

Framingham: Christopher Palace '14

Franklin: Nathan Tracy '17

Grafton: Sean Rowell '14, Alex Crolais '16, Nicholas Barton '17, Christopher Foley '17

Hudson: Brett Folan '17

Leicester: Christopher Copeland '16

Leominster: Samuel Norton '15, Vincenzo Malo '16

Littleton: Paras Patnaik '17

Lunenburg: Collin Johansson '17

Marlboro: Philip Cognetta III '14, Arnav Jain '15, Charles McDonald '15, Ryan Sheehy '16

Milford: Treston Magnacca '16

Millbury: Matthew Gruszka '15

North Grafton: Kyle Dubuque '14, Benjamin Sarkis '14, Michael Sarkis '16, Nicholas Freitas '17

Northboro: Michael Henry '14

Northbridge: Zane Ostoin '14, Brendan Carmody '15, Jiacomo Beckman '17

Paxton: Steven Johnson '14

Rutland: Thomas Goddard '16

Shirley: Kunwoo Kim '14

Shrewsbury: Allen Burgess '14, John Curley '14, Anthony Jreije '14, Brian Le '14, Andrew Sjogren '14, Jeremy Canfield '15, Mano Sundaresan '15, Matthew Franzoso '16, Daniel North '16, Cory Sagerstrom '16, John Aube '17, Prithu Dasgupta '17, Patrick Galvin '17, Stephen Nerkowski '17, David Turco '17

South Grafton: Mahidhar Shapally '14

Southboro: Christopher Pirozzi '14, Nicholas Remillard '16, Matthew Petry '17

Spencer: Ara Hagopian '14, Connor McCaffrey '17

Sterling: Daniel Kerrigan '14, Michael Murphy '14

Sturbridge: Matthew Dowling '15

Sutton: Jason Kauper '17, Ryan Kauper '17, John Whalen '17

Upton: Jacob Morgan '16

Webster: Gregory Laporte '16

West Boylston: Ryan Kapopoulos '15, Benjamin Burns '17

Westboro: Andrew Baublis '15, Ryan Darnley '15, Ian Seymour '17

Worcester: David Abdow '14, Thomas Carroll '14, Klaudio Nuredini '14, Leo Pagano '14, Dimitri Savidis '14, Henry Thoreen '14, Kevin White '14, Gianfranco Cesareo '15, Chang Feng '15, Joseph Kapur '15, James Goggins '16, Dominic Del'Olio '17, Rayan Hamza '17, Khamal-Karim Saunders '17

FIRST HONORS

Ashland: Aidan Moran '14, Andrew Cox '16, Trevor Gustavson '17

Auburn: Andrew Richard '15, Cody Shallow '14, Griffin Millette '17

Berlin: Chandler Anctil '14, Justin Myers '15

Bolton: Flynn McGilvray '17, Hampton Wagner '15

Boylston...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP