St. John's High School Honor Roll.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

SHREWSBURY - St. John's High School has announced the honor roll for the first quarter.

HEADMASTER'S LIST

Acton: Ian Meeker.

Auburn: Michael Coggins, Anthony Pellegrino, Brian Perron.

Boylston: Daniel Lazour, Kevin Palmer.

Framingham: Christopher Seifel.

Holden: Cameron Stoker, Maxwell Menard, Sean Morrison.

Hopedale: Sean Donnelly

Jefferson: Jeffrey Copeland.

Littleton: Kevin Seitter.

Marlboro: Matthew Williams, Benjamin Gowaski, Thomas Porter.

Millbury: Michael Dickman.

Millville: Ryan Fish.

North Grafton: Andre Souffrant.

Northboro: Christopher Scioli.

Northbridge: Ryan Kenyon.

Oakham: Travis McKenzie.

Paxton: Joshua Joyce.

Shrewsbury: Michael Burke, Alexander Chadwick, John Karwaski, Pureum Choe, Jared Giordano, Alexander Tang, Alexander Afonso, Matthew Barrieau, Mark Lewandowski, Alex Stolicny.

Southboro: Zachary Bemis, Conor Walsh.

Sterling: Brendan Colvert.

Sturbridge: Dhruv Srinivasachar.

Sutton: Scott Sponseller, Daniel Light.

Westboro: Nichlas Romano.

FIRST HONORS LIST

Ashland: Steven Roth, Luke Horan.

Auburn: Wesley Bouges, Paul Horak, Stephen Peterson, David Carpino, Peter Richard, James Feraco.

Berlin: Nicholas Kowal.

Blackstone: Matthew Whalen.

Bolton: Sean Daly.

Boylston: Derek DuPont, Patrick Lazour, Noah Bilgrien, James Erickson, Nicholas Sieber.

Brimfield: Nathan Lapointe, Tucker Strzempo.

Charlton: Andrew Chin, Hyuk-gi Lee, Matthew Gill, Ryan Holmes, Robert Bonner, Matthew Flowers, Patrick O'Donnell, Andrew Peppel.

Douglas: Peter Chan, Dylan Choate.

Dudley: Sean Wilson.

Fitchburg: Thomas Krysil.

Framingham: Thomas Blue, Benjamin Duong, Akexander Gazda, Oliver Chung, Robert Konrad.

Franklin: Patrick Davis.

Grafton: Michael Rodak, Samuel Byrne, Brian Connelly, Stephen Donnelly, Christian Dulmaine, Oliver Hayward, Anders Johnson, William Peterson.

Holden: James Cunningham, Connor Sampson, Brendan Sullivan, Michael Lynch, Patrick Smalanskas, Patrick Sullivan, Cameron Jeon-Chapman, Andrew Shoro, Timothy Wasgatt Holliston: William Gray.

Hopkinton: Brandt Davies, Conner Burdick, Ryan Danahy.

Hudson: Sean Frey, Craig Barry.

Jefferson: George Ciociolo Jr., Decheol Jeong, Kurt Strom.

Leicester: Brandon LeBlanc, Nicholas Toomey, Colby Hyland.

Leominster: Michael Lambert, Paul Provo, Jonathan Staal, Ryan Sheehan, Joseph Leite, Corbin Seward.

Lunenburg: Kyle Deming.

Marlboro: Justin Brasington, Sachary Kofos, Thomas Quinn, Benjamin Remillard, Nicholas Rutberg, Oliver Pope, Thomas Calderini, Robert Pino, Matthew Dehner.

Millbury: Kevin...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP