St. John's High School Honor Roll.
Position | LOCAL NEWS |
SHREWSBURY - St. John's High School has announced the honor roll for the first quarter.
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Acton: Ian Meeker.
Auburn: Michael Coggins, Anthony Pellegrino, Brian Perron.
Boylston: Daniel Lazour, Kevin Palmer.
Framingham: Christopher Seifel.
Holden: Cameron Stoker, Maxwell Menard, Sean Morrison.
Hopedale: Sean Donnelly
Jefferson: Jeffrey Copeland.
Littleton: Kevin Seitter.
Marlboro: Matthew Williams, Benjamin Gowaski, Thomas Porter.
Millbury: Michael Dickman.
Millville: Ryan Fish.
North Grafton: Andre Souffrant.
Northboro: Christopher Scioli.
Northbridge: Ryan Kenyon.
Oakham: Travis McKenzie.
Paxton: Joshua Joyce.
Shrewsbury: Michael Burke, Alexander Chadwick, John Karwaski, Pureum Choe, Jared Giordano, Alexander Tang, Alexander Afonso, Matthew Barrieau, Mark Lewandowski, Alex Stolicny.
Southboro: Zachary Bemis, Conor Walsh.
Sterling: Brendan Colvert.
Sturbridge: Dhruv Srinivasachar.
Sutton: Scott Sponseller, Daniel Light.
Westboro: Nichlas Romano.
FIRST HONORS LIST
Ashland: Steven Roth, Luke Horan.
Auburn: Wesley Bouges, Paul Horak, Stephen Peterson, David Carpino, Peter Richard, James Feraco.
Berlin: Nicholas Kowal.
Blackstone: Matthew Whalen.
Bolton: Sean Daly.
Boylston: Derek DuPont, Patrick Lazour, Noah Bilgrien, James Erickson, Nicholas Sieber.
Brimfield: Nathan Lapointe, Tucker Strzempo.
Charlton: Andrew Chin, Hyuk-gi Lee, Matthew Gill, Ryan Holmes, Robert Bonner, Matthew Flowers, Patrick O'Donnell, Andrew Peppel.
Douglas: Peter Chan, Dylan Choate.
Dudley: Sean Wilson.
Fitchburg: Thomas Krysil.
Framingham: Thomas Blue, Benjamin Duong, Akexander Gazda, Oliver Chung, Robert Konrad.
Franklin: Patrick Davis.
Grafton: Michael Rodak, Samuel Byrne, Brian Connelly, Stephen Donnelly, Christian Dulmaine, Oliver Hayward, Anders Johnson, William Peterson.
Holden: James Cunningham, Connor Sampson, Brendan Sullivan, Michael Lynch, Patrick Smalanskas, Patrick Sullivan, Cameron Jeon-Chapman, Andrew Shoro, Timothy Wasgatt Holliston: William Gray.
Hopkinton: Brandt Davies, Conner Burdick, Ryan Danahy.
Hudson: Sean Frey, Craig Barry.
Jefferson: George Ciociolo Jr., Decheol Jeong, Kurt Strom.
Leicester: Brandon LeBlanc, Nicholas Toomey, Colby Hyland.
Leominster: Michael Lambert, Paul Provo, Jonathan Staal, Ryan Sheehan, Joseph Leite, Corbin Seward.
Lunenburg: Kyle Deming.
Marlboro: Justin Brasington, Sachary Kofos, Thomas Quinn, Benjamin Remillard, Nicholas Rutberg, Oliver Pope, Thomas Calderini, Robert Pino, Matthew Dehner.
Millbury: Kevin...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.