Worcester State University lists its 2011 graduates from area.

Position:LOCAL NEWS
 
FREE EXCERPT

Editor's note: This is the full list of area graduates from Worcester State University. Because of a production error, an incomplete list of area graduates was published in the Sunday Telegram.

WORCESTER - The area Worcester State University graduates are:

Bachelor of Arts

Auburn: Samuel A. Bowler (M), Robert T. Budzyna, Megan Elizabeth Camarra, Jennifer Elizabeth Cosgrove, Virginia Lynn Marchant-Schnee, Robert Surinder Sharma (M)

Barre: Heidi Lynn Biron, Christopher Michael Hanks, Shane Robert Francoeur

Bolton: Samuel Paul Fiehler

Boylston: Thomas J. Brown

Brookfield: Mallory Susan Mawdsley

Charlton: Michael Christopher Baker, Marie Christine Denman, Hannah Marie Gunnell (S), Katherine Marie Prior, Jennifer Ann Schwarzenberg

Cherry Valley: Andrew Lemerise, Paul Andrew Miller

Clinton: Beth Alaine Riley

Douglas: Colleen Ann Croteau (S), Heather Leigh Furno, Joseph M. Zakszewski (S)

Dudley: Brenna Mackenzie Allain, Andrea Elise Hay, Gillian Rose Pappas (M)

Fitchburg: Nicholas W. Campbell

Gilbertville: Matthew Meredith Hollis (M)

Hardwick: Adam F. Cannon

Holden: Jayson Ryan Crosby, Jasmine M. Elmi, Christopher Hall McLaughlin, Kelley Elizabeth Schley

Leicester: Nicholas D'Elia Fontaine

Leominster: Ashley Diana Cadet, Kimberly Melissa Dawson

Marlboro: Matthew Robert Brown (M)

Mendon: Chris R. Grady

Milford: Kailyn Ann Santacroce (M), Rafhael G. Santos

Millbury: Kendall Amelia Dumas, Steven Lee Smyth (S), Caitlin M. Spain

Millville: Katherine Ann Robinson

New Braintree: Logan S. Castonguay

North Grosvenordale: Izabela Magdalena Baldyga

Oakham: Lacey Alyssa Melanson

Rutland: Horseng Chhon, Joanna Marie Good (C), James D. Keller (C), Howard Wallar

Shrewsbury: Elizabeth Mary Stanley, Edwin Luis Hernandez

Southbridge: Jaye S. Strait Jr.

Spencer: Amanda Ann Bruso

Sterling: Kathryn A. Magdis

Sturbridge: Tracey Lynn Lemieux

Sutton: Jillian E. Dearnley, Tamara Ann Drenas, Julieanne Renee Mangini, Matthew A. Vaillancourt

Townsend: Carley Renee MacIntyre

Upton: Nathan B. Kosiba

Uxbridge: Arthur Sacco (M)

Webster: Kristyn Nicole Branisel (S), Robert Thomas DeVito

West Brookfield: Paige Marie Cooper, Barbara Lynn Fellmeth, Christine Marie Hicks, Ruby Lacy Pontbriand (C)

Whitinsville: Stephanie Leigh Borges, Franklin Isaac Rosenberg (S)

Winchendon: Marisa Joy Davis, Gregory D. Petros

Worcester: Leslie A. Agyemfra, Douglas Anderson, Cira L. Brown, Raquel L. Castro-Corazzini, Ibrahim Comara, Megan Marie Courtois (C), Elizabeth Marie Couture (M), Michael Hunain Dahdouh, Alicia Grace DiRoberto, Michael A. Dobbs, Shawn Michael Donovan (C), Monique J. Engel, Stevens Excellent, Paul J. Fenner, James Michael Gillis, Erica Bethany Hall, Victor Marino Ingellis III, John Raymond Joubert, Michelle Elizabeth Koch, Shaelyn Marie Landanno, Adam Nicholas Malek, Malgorzata Malkowska (S), Ryan David Moen, Megan Elizabeth Montgomery, Nada Naco, Emily O. Nelson (S), Hannah-Leigh Elizabeth O'Brien (C), Aris J. Ortega, Marc Provencher (C), Miriam Rivera, Angela Rotolo, Patrick K. Sargent, Andrew M. Sebring, Jason Michael St. Amand, Yomaira Torres, Angela M. Walsh (M), Augustine Yeboah Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Ashby: Derek Raymond Creighton (S)

Athol: Gregory Koulisis, Sara Jane Newton (C)

Auburn: Donna B. Anderson (C), Angela Tony Bahnan, Elizabeth Anne Bitar, Jaquilyn M. Bohn, Robert Paul Bruso, Scott Elliott Burlingame Jr., Rockwood Nicholas Cataldo, Lorraine Jean Chesna (M), Enkeled Doku, Kenneth Robert Fairbanks Jr. (M), Justine C. Gaumond, Joshua Joseph Giangrande, Melissa Ann Johnson, Nicole Victoria McCarthy, Christopher Michael Miller, Scott Edward Nevers (C), Danielle Claire Pratte, Jenna M. Riley, Leah Marie Ritacco, James Blair Smith (S), Nicole Marie Soucy, Courtney May Wallace, Matthew Stephen Walsh, Kasey Elizabeth Waters

Baldwinville: Meghan Nancy Hazelton (M)

Barre: Jeffrey Davis Anderson, Rebecca Lyn Bernard, Jessica Janine Brown, Jaska Lynn D'Amato, Kelly Marie Giorgi (M), Christopher Lee Nicholson, Sarah Ruth Plante (M)

Berlin: Jonathan Hartwell Blanton (M), Nicholas G. Boudreau, Nikki Lee Scott (S)

Blackstone: Jennifer Marie Andrews, Paulina Marie Mikulko (C), Bryan Philip Paterson

Boylston: Bethany Joy Fiske, Nicholas Anthony Lombardi, Maureen Elizabeth Murray, Kaleb Ahlstrand Smith

Brimfield: Erin Jane Moore, Lauren Elizabeth Moore, Robert Arthur Shertick Jr.

Brookfield: Steven Lee Karrmann (M), Nicholas Lionel Krasinski, Christopher Wayne Yaskoski

Charlton: Matthew Paul Angelis, Ariana Marie Baillargeon, Michelle Elizabeth Beauregard, Jillian Ann Daigle, Kevin James Donegan, Stephen W. Hall, Justin D. Landry, Kelly Elizabeth Morgan (M), Kelli Anne Starkus

Charlton City: Marlena Kathleen Hoey, Alisha Marie Warren

Cherry Valley: Jill Christine Arrell, Sandra Marie Martinelli, Laura E. Ryder

Clinton: Laura A. Draleau, Andrea Lynn Ducharme, Colleen Fitzgerald, Patrick Brian Gannon, Daniel Christopher Long, Samuel Evergreen Rhode (M), Joseph Andrew Vazquez, Amanda Rita Zelent

Douglas: Jillian Elizabeth Chiasson (C), Michael David St. Pierre, Matthew Levi...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP